Naval History Homepage - and Site Search

  World War 1 at Sea

SHIPS OF THE ROYAL NAVY - LOCATION/ACTION DATA, 1914-1918

ADMIRALTY "PINK LISTS", NOVEMBER 1919

HMS Valiant (Photo Ships, click to enlarge)

back to other Pink Lists - see links below
or Part 3, Battle Honours and Single-Ship Actions


PINK LIST AVAILABILITY


1914 18 July 1914  5 August 1914 1 November 1914 

1915 -
30 June 1915 -


1916 1 January 1916 -
1 October 1916

1917 1 January 1917 30 June 1917 -


1918 2 January 1918 30 June 1918 11 November 1918

1919 -
-
  November 1919 - HERE


Quick reference guide to Warship Locations, 1914-19 at around 6-monthly intervals.



PINK LIST - NOVEMBER 1919

to illustrate the run-down of ships following the Armistice

Transcribed by Dr Graham Watson, Military Historian, Pembroke. Also with thanks to Mike Cox, Military Historian, Manchester, and naval researcher and author, the late J (Jim) J Colledge

(PINK LIST)


Abbreviations:

A.M.S. - Admiral of Minesweeping
A.O.P. - Admiral of Patrols
H.S.S. - fitted with high-speed submarine sweep
M.S. - fitted with minesweeping gear
(pl) - Pink List
(R) - repairing
SO - Senior Officer
S.S. - fitted with submarine sweep

S.S. as an abbreviation for mercantile conversion changed to "steamship"





SECRET

POSITION AND MOVEMENTS OF H.M. SHIPS
NOVEMBER 1919



 (NB. This appears to be the earliest post - war Navy List which includes the distribution of the Fleet.)


I - ATLANTIC FLEET

QUEEN ELIZABETH (FF of Atlantic and Home Fleets)

First Battle Squadron

REVENGE (F)
RAMILLIES
RESOLUTION (2F)
ROYAL OAK
ROYAL SOVEREIGN

Second Battle Squadron

BARHAM (F)
MALAYA
VALIANT (2F)
WARSPITE

Battle Cruiser Squadron

LION (F)
PRINCESS ROYAL (paid off)
RENOWN (temp. detached)
REPULSE (paid off)
TIGER

First Light Cruiser Squadron

COVENTRY, DANAE, DELHI (F)
DAUNTLESS, DRAGON (both temp, detached)
DUNEDIN (joining shortly)

Second Light Cruiser Squadron

CALEDON (SO), CARYSFORT
CLEOPATRA (temp)
GALATEA, PHAETON, ROYALIST

Flying Squadron

FURIOUS (Capt, A), ARGUS, VINDICTIVE,
NAIRANA (temp. detached)

Repair ship

ASSISTANCE


DESTROYERS

CASTOR (Comm.D)

First Destroyer Flotilla

GREENWICH, depot ship
WALLACE (D)
VALOROUS
SPLENDID (temp)
VANCOUVER
VANESSA, VANITY, VELOX, VERITY, VERSATILE
VISCOUNT
VIVACIOUS (refit)
VORTIGERN
VOYAGER, WALKER, WALRUS, WARWICK, WATCHMAN
WATERHEN
WHIRLWIND (refit)
WRYNECK
 
Second Destroyer Flotilla

SANDHURST, depot ship
SPENSER (D)
SHAKESPEARE
SABRE (temp)
VALENTINE
VECTIS, VEGA, VENETIA, VESPER, VIDETTE, VIMIERA, VIOLENT, WALPOLE, WESSEX, WESTCOTT, WESTMINSTER, WINCHELSEA, WINDSOR, WOLFHOUND
 
Third Destroyer Flotilla

WOOLWICH, depot ship (temp. detached)
CAMPBELL (D)
MACKAY
SCIMITAR (temp)
TRINIDAD (temp)
VALKYRIE
VAMPIRE, VENDETTA, VENOMOUS, VERDUN, VICEROY, VIVIEN, WAKEFUL, WANDERER, WHITLEY, WHITSHED, WINCHESTER, WITHERINGTON, WOLSEY, WOOLSTON, WRESTLER
(all the ships of this flotilla were listed as temporary, tenders to either COLUMBINE or SANDHURST)
 
New Fourth Destroyer Flotilla
(being formed)

COLUMBINE. depot ship
BRUCE (D), GRENVILLE, RETRIEVER, SARDONYX, SEAWOLF, SERENE, SESAME, SHAMROCK, STERLING, STONEHENGE, STRENUOUS, STURDY, THANET, TORBAY, TRUSTY, TURBULENT, TURQUOISE, URSA
 

SUBMARINES

First Flotilla, Rosyth

ROYAL ARTHUR, PANDORA, depot ships
ITHURIEL (to be replaced by INCONSTANT)
K.5, K.8, K.9, K.11, K.12, K.15, K.22
in reserve - K2, K.6, K.10, K.14, K.16

Second Flotilla, Devonport

LUCIA, ADAMANT, depot ships
L.11, L.12, L.14, L.16, L.17, L.18, L.56

Third Flotilla, Portsmouth

MAIDSTONE, depot ship
ALECTO, SALFORD
H.21, H.23, H.24, H.28, H.30, H.42, H.48, H.51

Materiel Reserve, Portsmouth

E.31, E.38, E.42, E.51, E.53, E.55, G.3, G.4, G.5, G.6, G.10, G.13
to join Materiel Reserve later E.27, E.33, E.39, E.40, E.44, E.45, R.1, R.9, R.10, R.11


MINELAYERS

PRINCESS MARGARET (Captain M)

Twentieth Destroyer Flotilla

LEANDER, depot ship
ABDIEL (D), SIMOON, TARPON, TELEMACHUS, VANOC, VANQUISHER, VENTUROUS





(II - HOME FLEET? - formed 4.19 and disbanded 10.19)

KING GEORGE V - not listed elsewhere)





III - LOCAL DEFENCE AND TRAINING, ESTABLISHMENTS, PATROL FLOTILLAS ETC

NORE

Local Defence Flotilla

SARPEDON, STARFISH, TEMPEST, THISBE, THRUSTER

Gunnery School

LOBELIA, STORK, GANNET

Torpedo School

LYDIARD, SPRINGBOK, TINTAGEL


PORTSMOUTH

Local Defence Flotilla

RAPID (later)
READY, ROCKET, ROB ROY, ROSALIND, SABLE

Gunnery School

ST VINCENT, CANTERBURY, TERROR, SHARPSHOOTER, VESTAL, RAVEN

Torpedo School

CHAMPION,
ACASTA, ORCADIA, SKATE, TARA, TB.6
FORTH, depot ship for submarines
R.3, R.7, R.8, H.31, E.41

Navigation School

DRYAD, ALRESFORD, CARSTAIRS, CATERHAM

Signal School

ROXBURGH
MOON (temp)
TRUANT
P.59

Submarine School

DOLPHIN, depot ship
ROSS, ARROGANT
E.32
H.22 (shortly)
H.27
H.31, H.52, R.2, R.4


DEVONPORT

Local Defence Flotilla

SATYR, SCEPTRE, SALMON, TETRARCH, TORMENTOR, TORRID

Gunnery School

COLLINGWOOD, MARSHAL SOULT, CORDELIA, TENACIOUS, SABINE, RINALDO

Torpedo School

SYLPH, TACTICIAN

Dartmouth College

STURGEON


HARWICH

BLAKE, depot ship
TOWER, SALMON, REDOUBT, RAIDER, SKILFUL, SORCERESS
 

PORTLAND

RESEARCH, parent ship

Anti - Submarine Flotilla

GIBRALTAR, depot ship
P23, P31, P38, P39, P40, P64, PC49, PC.56, PC.60, PC.74 (all with C&M parties)
MARKSMAN

Periscope School
(joining shortly)

VULCAN, depot ship
H32, H.35, H.24, H.29, H.41


CLYDE

PACTOLUS, depot ship

Periscope School, Campbeltown

THAMES, depot ship
FERMOY, E23, H.33, R.12

Shandon Experimental Station

AURICULA, H.47


INVERGORDON

MARS, depot ship
COMMONWEALTH, gunnery training ship


FIRTH OF FORTH

CRESCENT, depot ship
COLUMBINE, depot ship at Port Edgar

Defence Flotilla

RADSTOCK, RAIDER, REDGAUNTLET, SKILFUL
temp. detached to Harwich - TANCRED, SORCERESS


QUEENSTOWN

COLLEN, depot ship
UNDINE, URCHIN, URSULA, TRENCHANT





IV - MINE CLEARANCE SERVICE

  (for dispositions see Mine Clearance Service Weekly Return; * ordered to pay off)

TYNE, WOOLWICH, depot ships
CARNATION, overflow ship
SUNFLOWER, sloop

Twin Screw Sweepers

BADMINTON, *BELVOIR, *BURSLEM, CATTISTOCK, *CLONMEL, *COTSWOLD
*CROOME, *DARTMOOR, *DORKING, *FAVERSHAM, *GRETNA, *HAMBLEDON, HEYTHROP, LEAMINGTON, *MALLAIG, MARLOW, *MISTLEY, *MUSKERRY, *NAILSEA, *NEWARK, *NORTHOLT, OAKLEY, *SALTASH, SALTBURN, *SHERBORNE, *SLIGO, *SUTTON, *TIVERTON, *TRALEE, TRING, *TRURO, *YEOVIL, *ZETLAND

Ascot-class PMS

*ATHERSTONE, BANBURY, CHELMSFORD, CHELTENHAM, *DONCASTER, *EGLINTON, *EPSOM, *ERIDGE, HARPENDEN, HEXHAM, *HURST, LANARK, *LEWES, LINGFIELD, *MELTON, *NEWBURY, *SANDOWN, *SHINCLIFFE, *TOTNES, *WETHERBY

P Boats

*P19, *P24





V - VESSELS IN RESERVE AT HOME PORTS AND OTHER BASES

NORE
Under orders of R.A.C. Nore Reserve

Group I

INFLEXIBLE (F), CHESTER, GENERAL CRAUFURD, SIR JOHN MOORE, AMARYLLIS, MAGNOLIA

Group II

INDOMITABLE (SO), PENELOPE

Group III

BOADICEA (SO), BLANCHE, BLONDE

Group IV

SUPERB (SO), NEWCASTLE

Ungrouped

UNDAUNTED (independent cmd)
ANTRIM, CONQUEST, FITZROY, KELLETT, ALBURY, STAFFORD

Under order Captain (D), Nore

DILIGENCE, HECLA, depot ships
RADIANT, SABRINA, SEPOY, STALWART, SUCCESS, SYBILLE, TASMANIA, TATTOO, TENEDOS, TIRADE, TRIDENT, ULSTER

In charge C&M parties

BOTHA, LIGHTFOOT, ACHATES, ACHERON, ARCHER, BASILISK, BEAVER, BULLDOG, CHRISTOPHER, FOXHOUND, GRAMPUS, GRASSHOPPER, HARPY, HORNET, LANCE, LAPWING, LARK, LAUREL, LAVEROCK, LAWFORD, LEGION, LENNOX, LIBERTY, LOOKOUT, MANNERS, MANLY, MANSFIELD, MATCHLESS, MELPOMENE, MENACE, MIDGE, MILNE, MIRANDA, MORESBY, MOSQUITO, MYNGS, NEPEAN, NEREUS, NERISSA, NIZAM, NORSEMAN, NORTHESK, OBDURATE, OBERON, OCTAVIA, ONSLOW, ORIOLE, OSIRIS, ORPHEUS, PALADIN, PEREGRINE, PETARD, PHOEBE, PIGEON, RENARD, RUBY, SCORPION, SHELDRAKE, TALISMAN, TRIDENT, VICTOR
TB.7, TB.8, TB.19, TB.21, TB.23, TB.25, TB.26, TB27, TB.28, TB.31, TB.32, TB.33, TB.34, TB.35, TB.36
P.20, P.27, P.28, P.29, P.30, P.36, P.37, P.41
PC.41, PC.52, PC.61, PC.63, PC.65, PC.66


PORTSMOUTH
Under orders of R.A.C. Portsmouth Reserve

Grouped

ST VINCENT (F), AMPHITRITE, BIRKENHEAD, BRISTOL, GLASGOW

Ungrouped

CATERHAM, ELGIN, FORRES, WISTARIA

Under orders Captain D, Portsmouth

DIDO, depot ship
ANZAC, NIMROD, SEYMOUR, RELENTLESS, RIVAL, SALADIN, STRONGHHOLD, SWORDSMAN, TOREADOR, TRISTRAM, TROJAN, TRUCULENT, TUSCAN, TYRANT, UMPIRE

In charge of C&M parties

BROKE, KEMPENFELT, SWIFT, ALARM, BADGER, COCKATRICE, DRUID, FERRET, FIREDRAKE, HARDY, HYDRA, JACKAL, LAERTES, LANDRAIL, LLEWELLYN, LURCHER, LYRA, LYSANDER, MASTIFF, MEDINA, MEDWAY, MINOS, MUNSTER, MURRAY, NICATOR, NONPAREIL, NORMAN, NUGENT, OBSERVER, OFFA, ONSLAUGHT. OPHELIA, OPPORTUNE, ORESTES, ORACLE, ORFORD, ORIANA, OWL, PATRICIAN, PATRIOT, PELICAN, PELLEW, PENN, PEYTON, PLOVER, PLUCKY, PORPOISE, RATTLESNAKE, RIFLEMAN, SAVAGE, SCOURGE, TERMAGANT, UNITY
P.1, P.25, P.32, P.33, P.34, P.46, P.47, P.48
PC.62, PC.67, PC.68, PC.71, PC.72, PC.73


DEVONPORT
Under orders of R.A.C. Devonport Reserve

Group I

COLOSSUS (SO), BELLONA, ACTIVE, GLOUCESTER, AURORA, GORGON

Group II

LONDON (SO), DONEGAL

Group III

CORDELIA (SO), LIVERPOOL

Ungrouped

BERWICK, CORNWALL, DEVONSHIRE
SUFFOLK
CURLEW (temp Rosyth)
JONQUIL
BEAUFORT, BERBERIS, DUNOON, CROZIER, SWINDON, BRADFIELD, CAERLEON, LYDD, WEM

Under orders Captain D Devonport

APOLLO, depot ship
SAUMAREZ, VALHALLA, ROMOLA, ROWENA, SPINDRIFT, TAURUS, TEAZER

In charge of C&M parties

FAULKNOR, GABRIEL, ACORN, AMBUSCADE, BRISK, CAMELEON, DEFENDER, FORESTER, FURY, GARLAND, GOSHAWK, HIND, LARNE, LEONIDAS, LINNET, LIZARD, LOCHINVAR, LOYAL, LUCIFER, MAENAD, MAGIC. MAMELUKE, MANDATE, MARNE, MARTIAL, MARVEL, MELAMPUS, MENTOR, METEOR, MICHAEL, MILBROOK, MINDFUL, MINION, MINSTREL, MISCHIEF, MONS, MORNNG STAR, MOORSOM, MORRIS, MOUNSEY, MUSKETEER, MYSTIC, NAPIER, NEMSIS, NARWHAL, NEREIDE, NOBLE, NONSUCH, OAK, OBEDIENT, OSSORY, PASLEY, PORTIA, PRINCE, PYLADES, REDPOLE, SANDFLY, SPITFIRE, TIGRESS
TB.1, TB.2, TB.3, TB.4, TB.5, TB.14, TB.15, TB.16, TB.22
P.14, P15, P.16, P.17, P.18, P.22, P.25, P.45, P.49, P.53, P.54, P.75
PC.42, PC.55, PC.69, PC.70


HUMBER

WALLINGTON, depot ship


PORTLAND

Battleships
(shortly)

ORION (F)
MONARCH
CONQUEROR
THUNDERER
ERIN

Sloops

BEND OR, LILY, MISTLETOE, MONTBRETIA, PELARGONIUM, PENTSTEMON, POLYANTHUS, TAMARISK, VIOLA, WINDFLOWER


ROSYTH

Battleships

HERCULES (SO)
AGINCOURT
DREADNOUGHT
NEPTUNE

Cruisers

COURAGEOUS
GLORIOUS

Fifth Destroyer Flotilla

DOUGLAS (D), SCOTSMAN, SCOUT, SCYTHE, SEABEAR, SEAFIRE, SEARCHER, SERAPIS, SIRDAR, SOMME, SPARROWHAWK


QUEENSTOWN

Sloops

ARD PATRICK, CICERO, CONVOLVULUS, EGLANTINE, MARJORAM, PRIMROSE, SAXIFRAGE, SILENE

Gunboats
 
CIRCE, GOSSAMER, SPANKER, SPEEDWELL
 

SOUTHAMPTON

HERMIONE, depot ship
AUBRETIA, HAREBELL, BLACKBURN, BURY, FAIRFIELD, HARVESTER, HAVANT, INSTOW, LONGFORD, MERRY HAMPTON, MINORU, MONAGHAN, ORMONDE, QUORN, PERSIMMON, REPTON, SEFTON, SIR HUGO, SIR VISTO, SPEARMINT

 



VI - VESSELS ON MISCELLANEOUS SERVICE
* ordered to pay off

Battleships

CENTURION
*GLORY
CANADA
TEMERAIRE
PRINCE GEORGE

Battle Cruiser

NEW ZEALAND

Cruisers

CARNARVON, CUMBERLAND

Light cruiser

COLOMBO

Monitors

EREBUS, M.23, M.31, M.33

Depot and store ships

*BACCHUS, CYCLOPS

Sloops
 
DAHLIA, FLYING FOX, *HALDON, HEATHER, *LARKSPUR, *MYOSOTIS, *NARCISSUS, SIR BEVIS, SNAPDRAGON, *SYRINGA, ZINNIA

Aircraft carrier

*NAIRANA

Icebreakers

ALEXANDER, SVIATOGOR

Minesweepers

MORRIS DANCE, STEP DANCE

Yachts

ALEXANDRA, ENCHANTRESS, KATHLEEN, VICTORIA AND ALBERT

Survey ships

DAISY, HEARTY, SQUIRREL





VII - VESSELS ORDERED HOME

Submarine

M.1

Aircraft carrier

ENGADINE

Sloops

MIMOSA, ROCKSAND, SPIRAEA





VIII - SHIPS PAID OFF

Battleships

AGAMEMNON (for further service)
BELLEROPHON
HANNIBAL
ILLUSTRIOUS
LORD NELSON
MAGNIFICENT
QUEEN
PRINCE OF WALES
SWIFTSURE
VENGEANCE
ZEALANDIA

Cruisers

DUKE OF EDINBURGH, ESSEX, EURYALUS, KENT, LANCASTER, ST GEORGE, TERRIBLE

Light cruisers

ADVENTURE, AMETHYST, ANDROMACHE, ASTRAEA, BONAVENTURE
CHATHAM
CURACOA (for further service)
DIAMOND
DIANA
DUBLIN (for further service)
FORESIGHT
FEARLESS, FORWARD, FOX
HYACINTH
INCONSTANT (for further service)
MINERVA
PELORUS, PYRAMUS, SAPPHIRE, SENTINEL, SKIRMISHER, TALBOT, TOPAZE

Monitors

ABERCROMBIE, EARL OF PETERBOROUGH, GENERAL WOLFE, HAVELOCK, HUMBER, LORD CLIVE, MARSHAL NEY, MERSEY, PRINCE EUGENE, PRINCE RUPERT, ROBERTS, SEVERN, SIR THOMAS PICTON

Destroyers

PARTHIAN, ROSALIND

Minelayer

PERDITA

Sloops

ACACIA, ANEMONE, AZALEA, BLUEBELL, BUTTERCUP, CAMELLIA, CAMPANULA, CELANDINE, CHRYSANTHEMUM, CROCUS, CYCLAMEN, DAFFODIL, DAPHNE, DELPHINIUM, FOXGLOVE, GLADIOLUS, GODETIA, HOLLYHOCK, IRIS, IROQUOIS
JESSAMINE
LABURNUM (for further service)
LADAS
LILAC, LUPIN, MARIGOLD, NIGELLA, ORBY, PANSY, PETUNIA, POPPY, ROSEMARY, SANFOIL, SILVIO, SNOWDROP, SWEETBRIAR, VALERIAN, VERBENA, VERONICA (for further service), WALLFLOWER

P and PC boats

P.21, P.52, P.57, P.58

Yacht

TRIAD

Gunboats

CICALA, COCKCHAFER, CRICKET, GLOWWORM, LEDA. MANTIS, MOTH

Aircraft carriers
 
CANNING
PEGASUS (for further service)

Minesweepers

BICESTER, BOOTLE, CAMBERLEY, CHEPSTOW, COTILLION, COTTESMORE, COVERLEY, CROXTON, DUNDALK, FORD, FORFAR, GADDESDEN, GAINSBOROUGH, GARTH, GATWICK, GAVOTTE, GOODWOOD, HORNPIPE, IRVINE, KENDAL, MALVERN, MAZURKA, MEYNELL, MINUET, MUNLOCHY, PANGBOURNE, PETERSFIELD, PIROUETTE, PONTEFRACT, PRESTATYN, PYTCHLEY, QUADRILLE, RUGBY, SARABANDE, SELKIRK, SHIRLEY, SHREWSBURY, SOUTHDOWN, TARENTELLE, TEDWORTH, TONBRIDGE, WEYBOURNE

 



IX - nothing listed





X - MEDITERRANEAN

Fourth Battle Squadron

IRON DUKE (F)
EMPEROR OF INDIA
AJAX (refit, Malta)
BENBOW (refit, Malta)
MARLBOROUGH

Third Light Cruiser Squadron

CARDIFF (F), CALYPSO, CARADOC, CENTAUR
CERES
CONCORD (shortly)

Sixth Destroyer Flotilla

BLENHEIM, depot ship
STUART (D), MONTROSE, SENATOR, SERAPH, SHARK, SIKH, SPEAR, SPEEDY, SPORTIVE, STEADFAST, SWALLOW, TILBURY, TOBAGO, TOMAHAWK, TORCH
TRIBUNE
TRYPHON (C&M party)
TUMULT

Destroyers

HOPE (paid off)
MARTIN

Yacht

HUSSAR


MALTA

EGMONT, depot ship

Light cruiser

WEYMOUTH (paid off)

Overflow ship

LATONA (paid off)

Sloops

ASPHODEL, CEANOTHUS, HONEYSUCKLE, IVY

Monitors

M.16, M.17, M.18, M.19, M.21, M.22, M.24, M.32 (all paid off)


GIBRALTAR

CORMORANT, depot ship
HART, accom. ship

Local Defence Flotilla

RESTLESS, RIGOROUS (both shortly)

Sloop

DONOVAN

TB17, TB.18



BLACK SEA AND SEA OF MARMORA

Cruisers

GRAFTON, THESEUS

Sloops

DIANTHUS, GARDENIA, HELIOTROPE, HIBISCUS

Aircraft carriers

ARK ROYAL, EMPRESS

AQUARIUS, JULIUS, OVERTON, APHIS, LADYBIRD


AEGEAN

EUROPA (Flag & Base Ship, Mudros)

Sloops

COREOPSIS, LYCHNIS, MIMOSA, TUBEROSE, GILIA

Minesweepers

ABERDARE, ABINGDON, BANCHORY, CRAIGIE, PONTYPOOL, WIDNES, BAGSHOT, DERBY, FAREHAM, HARROW, HUNTLEY, STOKE

Netlayers

DANESTONE, GERTRUDE CAPPLEMAN

Water carrier

WATCHER

Fleet Messengers
* under PNTO Eastern Mediterranean

ASTERIA, BRIGHTON, PEBBLE, *CELTIC PRIDE, SILVERFIELD, *SPINEL, ELPINIKI,* JESSIE, *WATERWITCH, *WAYWARD



EGYPTIAN DIVISION

CAESAR, (flag and depot ship)

Sloop

BRYONY

Red Sea Sloops

CLEMATIS, CORNFLOWER, ESPIEGLE

Survey ship

MERLIN





 (XI - XIII - not included)





XIV - OTHER FOREIGN STATIONS


EAST INDIES

Light Cruisers

HIGHFLYER (F) (shortly)
CAROLINE
COMUS (shortly)

Gunboats

BRAMBLE (paid off)
BRITOMART

Sloops

ODIN
CLIO (shortly)

JUMNA, depot ship
ROSALEEN, fleet messenger




AFRICA STATION

Light Cruisers

BIRMINGHAM (F)
FALMOUTH (shortly)

Gunboats

THISTLE, DWARF




CHINA

Light cruisers

HAWKINS (F)
CAIRO (shortly)
CARLISLE

Submarines
(paid off)

ROSARIO, depot ship
C.36, C.37, C.38

Admiral's yachts

ALACRITY
TAMAR (SO Hong Kong)

Sloops

CADMUS
HYDRANGEA (paid off)

Gunboats

BEE
GNAT
KINSHA (SO Yangtse)
MOORHEN
NIGHTINGALE (paid off)
SANDPIPER
SCARAB
SNIPE (paid off)
TARANTULA
TEAL, WIDGEON, WOODCOCK, WOODLARK

IV Submarine Flotilla
(assembling at Portsmouth)

AMBROSE, depot ship
MARAZION, MOONSHINE
L.1, L.3, L.4, L.7, L.9, L.15
TITANIA, depot ship
L.2, L.5, L.6, L.8, L.19, L.20





NORTH AMERICA AND WEST INDIES

Light Cruisers

CALCUTTA (F), CONSTANCE, CAMBRIAN
CALLIOPE (shortly)

MUTINE, survey ship
 



 
SOUTH AMERICA

Light Cruisers

DARTMOUTH, SOUTHAMPTON (F), YARMOUTH

NEW ZEALAND

PHILOMEL (paid off)
 




XV - ROYAL AUSTRALIAN NAVY

Battle Cruiser

AUSTRALIA (F)

Light Cruisers

BRISBANE, MELBOURNE, SYDNEY, ENCOUNTER
PIONEER (paid off)
PSYCHE (paid off)

Destroyers

ANZAC, SWORDSMAN (both temp. reserve, Portsmouth)
HUON, PARRAMATTA, SWAN, TORRENS, WARREGO, YARRA
STALWART, SUCCESS, TASMAN, TATTOO (all four temp in reserve at Chatham)

Gunboats

PROTECTOR, UNA

Sloops
 
FANTOME, GERANIUM, MALLOW, MARGUERITE (all awaiting transfer to RAN)

Submarines

PLATYPUS, depot ship
J.1, J.2, J.3, J.4, J.5, J.7






PINK LIST INFORMATION BY SHIP
NOVEMBER 1919


Note:

It is not always easy to convert Pink List information into individual ship information as listed below, as layout/format is not always clear or even complete. If in doubt refer to the original - left hand column here - for clarification.

If a ship is duplicated, the information is combined with "also".





A

ABDIEL (D), 11.19 - Twentieth Destroyer Flotilla, Minelayers, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
ABERCROMBIE, 11.19 - Monitors, paid off (pl)
ABERDARE, 11.19 - Minesweepers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
ABINGDON, 11.19 - Minesweepers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
ACACIA, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
ACASTA, 11.19 - Torpedo School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
ACHATES, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M party) (pl)
ACHERON, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M party) (pl)
ACORN, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
ACTIVE, 11.19 - Group I, Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
ADAMANT, depot ship, 11.19 - Second Submarine Flotilla, Devonport, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
ADVENTURE, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
AGAMEMNON, 11.19 - Battleships, paid off (for further service) (pl)
AGINCOURT, 11.19 - Battleships, Rosyth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
AJAX, 11.19 - Fourth Battle Squadron, Mediterranean (refit, Malta) (pl)
ALACRITY, 11.19 - Admiral's yachts, China, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
ALARM, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
ALBURY, 11.19 - Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
ALECTO, 11.19 - Third Submarine Flotilla, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
ALEXANDER, 11.19 - Icebreakers, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
ALEXANDRA, 11.19 - Yachts, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
ALRESFORD, 11.19 - Navigation School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
AMARYLLIS, 11.19 - Group I, Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
AMBROSE, depot ship, 11.19 - IV Submarine Flotilla, China, Other Foreign Stations (assembling at Portsmouth) (pl)
AMBUSCADE, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
AMETHYST, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
AMPHITRITE, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders, R.A.C., Portsmouth Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
ANDROMACHE, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
ANEMONE, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
ANTRIM, 11.19 - Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
ANZAC, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders Captain D, Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases; also Royal Australian Navy (temp. reserve, Portsmouth) (pl)
APHIS, 11.19 - Black Sea and Sea of Marmora, Mediterranean (pl)
APOLLO, depot ship, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders Captain D, Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
AQUARIUS, 11.19 - Black Sea and Sea of Marmora, Mediterranean (pl)
ARCHER, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M party) (pl)
ARD PATRICK, 11.19 - Sloops, Queenstown, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
ARGUS, 11.19 - Flying Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
ARK ROYAL, 11.19 - Aircraft carriers, Black Sea and Sea of Marmora, Mediterranean (pl)
ARROGANT, 11.19 - Submarine School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
ASPHODEL, 11.19 - Sloops, Malta, Mediterranean (pl)
ASSISTANCE, 11.19, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
ASTERIA, 11.19 - Fleet Messengers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
ASTRAEA, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
ATHERSTONE, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
AUBRETIA, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
AURICULA, 11.19 - Shandon Experimental Station, Clyde, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
AURORA, 11.19 - Group I, Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
AUSTRALIA (F), 11.19 - Battle Cruiser, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
AZALEA, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)

B

BACCHUS, 11.19 - Depot and store ships, on Miscellaneous Service (to pay off) (pl)
BADGER, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
BADMINTON, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
BAGSHOT, 11.19 - Minesweepers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
BANBURY, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
BANCHORY, 11.19 - Minesweepers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
BARHAM (F), 11.19 - Second Battle Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
BASILISK, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M party) (pl)
BEAUFORT, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
BEAVER, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M party) (pl)
BEE, 11.19 - Gunboats, China, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
BELLEROPHON, 11.19 - Battleships, paid off (pl)
BELLONA, 11.19 - Group I, Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
BELVOIR, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
BENBOW, 11.19 - Fourth Battle Squadron, Mediterranean (refit, Malta) (pl)
BEND OR, 11.19 - Sloops, Portland, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
BERBERIS, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
BERWICK, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
BICESTER, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
BIRKENHEAD, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders, R.A.C., Portsmouth Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
BIRMINGHAM (F), 11.19 - Light Cruisers, Africa Station, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
BLACKBURN, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
BLAKE, depot ship, 11.19 - Harwich, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
BLANCHE, 11.19 - Group III, Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
BLENHEIM, depot ship, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
BLONDE, 11.19 - Group III, Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
BLUEBELL, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
BOADICEA (SO), 11.19 - Group III, Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
BONAVENTURE, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
BOOTLE, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
BOTHA, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M party) (pl)
BRADFIELD, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
BRAMBLE, 11.19 - Gunboats, East Indies, Other Foreign Stations (paid off) (pl)
BRIGHTON, 11.19 - Fleet Messengers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
BRISBANE, 11.19 - Light Cruisers , Royal Australian Navy (pl)
BRISK, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
BRISTOL, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders, R.A.C., Portsmouth Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
BRITOMART, 11.19 - Gunboats, East Indies, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
BROKE, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
BRUCE (D), 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
BRYONY, 11.19 - Sloop, Egyptian Division, Mediterranean (pl)
BULLDOG, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M party) (pl)
BURSLEM, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
BURY, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
BUTTERCUP, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)

C

C.36, 11.19 - Submarines, China, Other Foreign Stations (paid off) (pl)
C.37, 11.19 - Submarines, China, Other Foreign Stations (paid off) (pl)
C.38, 11.19 - Submarines, China, Other Foreign Stations (paid off) (pl)
CADMUS, 11.19 - Sloops, China, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
CAERLEON, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
CAESAR, depot ship (flag), 11.19 - Egyptian Division, Mediterranean (pl)
CAIRO, 11.19 - Light cruisers, China, Other Foreign Stations (shortly) (pl)
CALCUTTA (F), 11.19 - Light Cruisers, North America and West Indies, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
CALEDON (SO), 11.19 - Second Light Cruiser Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
CALLIOPE, 11.19 - Light Cruisers, North America and West Indies, Other Foreign Stations (shortly) (pl)
CALYPSO, 11.19 - Third Light Cruiser Squadron, Mediterranean (pl)
CAMBERLEY, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
CAMBRIAN, 11.19 - Light Cruisers, North America and West Indies, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
CAMELEON, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
CAMELLIA, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
CAMPANULA, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
CAMPBELL (D), 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
CANADA, 11.19 - Battleships, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
CANNING, 11.19 - Aircraft carriers, paid off (pl)
CANTERBURY, 11.19 - Gunnery School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
CARADOC, 11.19 - Third Light Cruiser Squadron, Mediterranean (pl)
CARDIFF (F), 11.19 - Third Light Cruiser Squadron, Mediterranean (pl)
CARLISLE, 11.19 - Light cruisers, China, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
CARNARVON, 11.19 - Cruisers, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
CARNATION, overflow ship, 11.19, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
CAROLINE, 11.19 - Light Cruisers, East Indies, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
CARSTAIRS, 11.19 - Navigation School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
CARYSFORT, 11.19 - Second Light Cruiser Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
CASTOR (Commodore, D), 11.19 - Destroyers, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
CATERHAM, 11.19 - Navigation School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc;  Portsmouth, under orders, R.A.C., Portsmouth Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
CATTISTOCK, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
CEANOTHUS, 11.19 - Sloops, Malta, Mediterranean (pl)
CELANDINE, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
CELTIC PRIDE, 11.19 - Fleet Messengers, Aegean, Mediterranean (under PNTO Eastern Mediterranean) (pl)
CENTAUR, 11.19 - Third Light Cruiser Squadron, Mediterranean (pl)
CENTURION, 11.19 - Battleships, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
CERES, 11.19 - Third Light Cruiser Squadron, Mediterranean (pl)
CHAMPION, 11.19 - Torpedo School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
CHATHAM, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
CHELMSFORD, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
CHELTENHAM, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
CHEPSTOW, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
CHESTER, 11.19 - Group I, Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
CHRISTOPHER, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M party) (pl)
CHRYSANTHEMUM, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
CICALA, 11.19 - Gunboats, paid off (pl)
CICERO, 11.19 - Sloops, Queenstown, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
CIRCE, 11.19 - Gunboats, Queenstown, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
CLEMATIS, 11.19 - Red Sea Sloops, Egyptian Division, Mediterranean (pl)
CLEOPATRA, 11.19 - Second Light Cruiser Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (temp.) (pl)
CLIO, 11.19 - Sloops, East Indies, Other Foreign Stations (shortly) (pl)
CLONMEL, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
COCKATRICE, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
COCKCHAFER, 11.19 - Gunboats, paid off (pl)
COLLEEN, depot ship, 11.19 - Queenstown, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
COLLINGWOOD, 11.19 - Gunnery School, Devonport, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
COLOMBO, 11.19 - Light cruiser, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
COLOSSUS (SO), 11.19 - Group I, Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
COLUMBINE, depot ship, 11.19 - Firth of Forth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (Port Edgar); also Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
COMMONWEALTH, gunnery training ship, 11.19 - Invergordon, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
COMUS, 11.19 - Light Cruisers, East Indies, Other Foreign Stations (shortly) (pl)
CONCORD, 11.19 - Third Light Cruiser Squadron, Mediterranean (shortly) (pl)
CONQUEROR, 11.19 - Battleships, Portland, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (shortly) (pl)
CONQUEST, 11.19 - Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
CONSTANCE, 11.19 - Light Cruisers, North America and West Indies, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
CONVOLVULUS, 11.19 - Sloops, Queenstown, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
CORDELIA, 11.19 - Gunnery School, Devonport, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc; also (SO), Group III, Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
COREOPSIS, 11.19 - Sloops, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
CORMORANT, depot ship, 11.19 - Gibraltar, Mediterranean (pl)
CORNFLOWER, 11.19 - Red Sea Sloops, Egyptian Division, Mediterranean (pl)
CORNWALL, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
COTILLION, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
COTSWOLD, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
COTTESMORE, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
COURAGEOUS, 11.19 - Cruisers, Rosyth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
COVENTRY, 11.19 - First Light Cruiser Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
COVERLEY, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
CRAIGIE, 11.19 - Minesweepers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
CRESCENT, depot ship, 11.19 - Firth of Forth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
CRICKET, 11.19 - Gunboats, paid off (pl)
CROCUS, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
CROOME, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
CROXTON, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
CROZIER, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
CUMBERLAND, 11.19 - Cruisers, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
CURACOA, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (for further service) (pl)
CURLEW, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (temp. Rosyth) (pl)
CYCLAMEN, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
CYCLOPS, 11.19 - Depot and store ships, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)

D

DAFFODIL, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
DAHLIA, 11.19 - Sloops, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
DAISY, 11.19 - Survey ships, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
DANAE, 11.19 - First Light Cruiser Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
DANESTONE, 11.19 - Netlayers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
DAPHNE, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
DARTMOOR, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
DARTMOUTH, 11.19 - Light Cruisers, South America, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
DAUNTLESS, 11.19 - First Light Cruiser Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (temp. detached) (pl)
DEFENDER, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
DELHI (F), 11.19 - First Light Cruiser Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
DELPHINIUM, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
DERBY, 11.19 - Minesweepers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
DEVONSHIRE, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
DIAMOND, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
DIANA, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
DIANTHUS, 11.19 - Sloops, Black Sea and Sea of Marmora, Mediterranean (pl)
DIDO, depot ship, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders Captain D, Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
DILIGENCE, depot ship, 11.19 - Nore, under orders Captain (D), Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
DOLPHIN, depot ship, 11.19 - Submarine School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
DONCASTER, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
DONEGAL, 11.19 - Group II, Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
DONOVAN, 11.19 - Sloop, Gibraltar, Mediterranean (pl)
DORKING, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
DOUGLAS (D), 11.19 - Fifth Destroyer Flotilla, Rosyth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
DRAGON, 11.19 - First Light Cruiser Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (temp. detached) (pl)
DREADNOUGHT, 11.19 - Battleships, Rosyth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
DRUID, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
DRYAD, 11.19 - Navigation School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
DUBLIN, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (for further service) (pl)
DUKE OF EDINBURGH, 11.19 - Cruisers, paid off (pl)
DUNDALK, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
DUNEDIN, 11.19 - First Light Cruiser Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (joining shortly) (pl)
DUNOON, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
DWARF, 11.19 - Gunboats, Africa Station, Other Foreign Stations (pl)

E

E.23, 11.19 - Periscope School, Campbeltown, Clyde, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
E.27, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (to join Materiel Reserve later) (pl)
E.31, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
E.32, 11.19 - Submarine School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
E.33, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (to join Materiel Reserve later) (pl)
E.38, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
E.39, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (to join Materiel Reserve later) (pl)
E.40, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (to join Materiel Reserve later) (pl)
E.41, 11.19 - Torpedo School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
E.42, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
E.44, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (to join Materiel Reserve later) (pl)
E.45, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (to join Materiel Reserve later) (pl)
E.51, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
E.53, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
E.55, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
EARL OF PETERBOROUGH, 11.19 - Monitors, paid off (pl)
EGLANTINE, 11.19 - Sloops, Queenstown, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
EGLINTON, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
EGMONT, depot ship, 11.19 - Malta, Mediterranean (pl)
ELGIN, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders, R.A.C., Portsmouth Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
ELPINIKI, 11.19 - Fleet Messengers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
EMPEROR OF INDIA, 11.19 - Fourth Battle Squadron, Mediterranean (pl)
EMPRESS, 11.19 - Aircraft carriers, Black Sea and Sea of Marmora, Mediterranean (pl)
ENCHANTRESS, 11.19 - Yachts, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
ENCOUNTER, 11.19 - Light Cruisers, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
ENGADINE, 11.19 - Aircraft carrier, Ordered Home (pl)
EPSOM, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
EREBUS, 11.19 - Monitors, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
ERIDGE, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
ERIN, 11.19 - Battleships, Portland, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (shortly) (pl)
ESPIEGLE, 11.19 - Red Sea Sloops, Egyptian Division, Mediterranean (pl)
ESSEX, 11.19 - Cruisers, paid off (pl)
EUROPA (Flag & Base Ship), 11.19 - Aegean, Mediterranean (Mudros) (pl)
EURYALUS, 11.19 - Cruisers, paid off (pl)

F

FAIRFIELD, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
FALMOUTH, 11.19 - Light Cruisers, Africa Station, Other Foreign Stations (shortly) (pl)
FANTOME, 11.19 - Sloops, Royal Australian Navy (awaiting transfer to RAN) (pl)
FAREHAM, 11.19 - Minesweepers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
FAULKNOR, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
FAVERSHAM, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
FEARLESS, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
FERMOY, 11.19 - Periscope School, Campbeltown, Clyde, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
FERRET, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
FIREDRAKE, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
FITZROY, 11.19 - Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
FLYING FOX, 11.19 - Sloops, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
FORD, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
FORESIGHT, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
FORESTER, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
FORFAR, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
FORRES, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders, R.A.C., Portsmouth Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
FORTH, depot ship for submarines, 11.19 - Torpedo School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
FORWARD, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
FOX, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
FOXGLOVE, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
FOXHOUND, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M party) (pl)
FURIOUS (Capt, A), 11.19 - Flying Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
FURY, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)

G

G.3, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
G.4, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
G.5, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
G.6, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
G.10, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
G.13, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
GABRIEL, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
GADDESDON, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
GAINSBOROUGH, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
GALATEA, 11.19 - Second Light Cruiser Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
GANNET, 11.19 - Gunnery School, Nore, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
GARDENIA, 11.19 - Sloops, Black Sea and Sea of Marmora, Mediterranean (pl)
GARLAND, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
GARTH, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
GATWICK, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
GAVOTTE, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
GENERAL CRAUFURD, 11.19 - Group I, Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
GENERAL WOLFE, 11.19 - Monitors, paid off (pl)
GERANIUM, 11.19 - Sloops, Royal Australian Navy (awaiting transfer to RAN) (pl)
GERTRUDE CAPPLEMAN, 11.19 - Netlayers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
GIBRALTAR, depot ship, 11.19 - Anti-Submarine Flotilla, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
GILIA, 11.19 - Sloops, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
GLADIOLUS, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
GLASGOW, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders, R.A.C., Portsmouth Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
GLORIOUS, 11.19 - Cruisers, Rosyth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
GLORY, 11.19 - Battleships, on Miscellaneous Service (to pay off) (pl)
GLOUCESTER, 11.19 - Group I, Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
GLOWWORM, 11.19 - Gunboats, paid off (pl)
GNAT, 11.19 - Gunboats, China, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
GODETIA, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
GOODWOOD, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
GORGON, 11.19 - Group I, Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
GOSHAWK, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
GOSSAMER, 11.19 - Gunboats, Queenstown, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
GRAFTON, 11.19 - Cruisers, Black Sea and Sea of Marmora, Mediterranean (pl)
GRAMPUS, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M party) (pl)
GRASSHOPPER, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
GREENWICH, depot ship, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
GRENVILLE, 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
GRETNA, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)

H

H.21, 11.19 - Third Submarine Flotilla, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
H.22, 11.19 - Submarine School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (shortly) (pl)
H.23, 11.19 - Third Submarine Flotilla, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
H.24, 11.19 - Third Submarine Flotilla, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
H.24, 11.19 - Periscope School, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (joining shortly) (pl)
H.27, 11.19 - Submarine School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
H.28, 11.19 - Third Submarine Flotilla, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
H.29, 11.19 - Periscope School, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (joining shortly) (pl)
H.30, 11.19 - Third Submarine Flotilla, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
H.31, 11.19 - Torpedo School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
H.31, 11.19 - Submarine School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
H.32, 11.19 - Periscope School, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (joining shortly) (pl)
H.33, 11.19 - Periscope School, Campbeltown, Clyde, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
H.35, 11.19 - Periscope School, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (joining shortly) (pl)
H.41, 11.19 - Periscope School, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (joining shortly) (pl)
H.42, 11.19 - Third Submarine Flotilla, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
H.47, 11.19 - Shandon Experimental Station, Clyde, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
H.48, 11.19 - Third Submarine Flotilla, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
H.51, 11.19 - Third Submarine Flotilla, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
H.52, 11.19 - Submarine School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
HALDON, 11.19 - Sloops, on Miscellaneous Service (to pay off) (pl)
HAMBLEDON, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
HANNIBAL, 11.19 - Battleships, paid off (pl)
HARDY, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
HAREBELL, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
HARPENDEN, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
HARPY, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
HARROW, 11.19 - Minesweepers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
HART, accommodation ship, 11.19 - Gibraltar, Mediterranean (pl)
HARVESTER, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
HAVANT, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
HAVELOCK, 11.19 - Monitors, paid off (pl)
HAWKINS (F), 11.19 - Light cruisers, China, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
HEARTY, 11.19 - Survey ships, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
HEATHER, 11.19 - Sloops, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
HECLA, depot ship, 11.19 - Nore, under orders Captain (D), Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
HELIOTROPE, 11.19 - Sloops, Black Sea and Sea of Marmora, Mediterranean (pl)
HERCULES (SO), 11.19 - Battleships, Rosyth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
HERMIONE, depot ship, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
HEXHAM, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
HEYTHROP, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
HIBISCUS, 11.19 - Sloops, Black Sea and Sea of Marmora, Mediterranean (pl)
HIGHFLYER (F), 11.19 - Light Cruisers, East Indies, Other Foreign Stations (shortly) (pl)
HIND, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
HOLLYHOCK, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
HONEYSUCKLE, 11.19 - Sloops, Malta, Mediterranean (pl)
HOPE, 11.19 - Destroyers, Mediterranean (paid off) (pl)
HORNET, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
HORNPIPE, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
HUMBER, 11.19 - Monitors, paid off (pl)
HUNTLEY, 11.19 - Minesweepers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
HUON, 11.19, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
HURST, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
HUSSAR, 11.19 - Yacht, Mediterranean (pl)
HYACINTH, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
HYDRA, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
HYDRANGEA, 11.19 - Sloops, China, Other Foreign Stations (paid off) (pl)

I

ILLUSTRIOUS, 11.19 - Battleships, paid off (pl)
INCONSTANT, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (for further service) (pl)
INDOMITABLE (SO), 11.19 - Group II, Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
INFLEXIBLE (F), 11.19 - Group I, Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
INSTOW, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
IRIS, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
IRON DUKE (F), 11.19 - Fourth Battle Squadron, Mediterranean (pl)
IROQUOIS, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
IRVINE, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
ITHURIEL, 11.19 - First Submarine Flotilla, Rosyth, Atlantic Fleet (to be replaced by INCONSTANT) (pl)
IVY, 11.19 - Sloops, Malta, Mediterranean (pl)

J

J.1, 11.19 - Submarines, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
J.2, 11.19 - Submarines, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
J.3, 11.19 - Submarines, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
J.4, 11.19 - Submarines, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
J.5, 11.19 - Submarines, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
J.7, 11.19 - Submarines, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
JACKAL, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
JESSAMINE, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
JESSIE, 11.19 - Fleet Messengers, Aegean, Mediterranean (under PNTO Eastern Mediterranean) (pl)
JONQUIL, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
JULIUS, 11.19 - Black Sea and Sea of Marmora, Mediterranean (pl)
JUMNA, depot ship, 11.19 - East Indies, Other Foreign Stations (pl)

K

K.2, 11.19 - First Submarine Flotilla, Rosyth, Atlantic Fleet (in reserve) (pl)
K.5, 11.19 - First Submarine Flotilla, Rosyth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
K.6, 11.19 - First Submarine Flotilla, Rosyth, Atlantic Fleet (in reserve) (pl)
K.8, 11.19 - First Submarine Flotilla, Rosyth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
K.9, 11.19 - First Submarine Flotilla, Rosyth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
K.10, 11.19 - First Submarine Flotilla, Rosyth, Atlantic Fleet (in reserve) (pl)
K.11, 11.19 - First Submarine Flotilla, Rosyth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
K.12, 11.19 - First Submarine Flotilla, Rosyth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
K.14, 11.19 - First Submarine Flotilla, Rosyth, Atlantic Fleet (in reserve) (pl)
K.15, 11.19 - First Submarine Flotilla, Rosyth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
K.16, 11.19 - First Submarine Flotilla, Rosyth, Atlantic Fleet (in reserve) (pl)
K.22, 11.19 - First Submarine Flotilla, Rosyth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
KATHLEEN, 11.19 - Yachts, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
KELLETT, 11.19 - Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
KEMPENFELT, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
KENDAL, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
KENT, 11.19 - Cruisers, paid off (pl)
KING GEORGE V, 11.19 - (not listed elsewhere. HOME FLEET? - formed 4.19, disbanded 10.19) (pl)
KINSHA, 11.19 - Gunboats, China, Other Foreign Stations (SO Yangtse) (pl)

L

L.1, 11.19 - IV Submarine Flotilla, China, Other Foreign Stations (flotilla assembling at Portsmouth) (pl)
L.2, 11.19 - IV Submarine Flotilla, China, Other Foreign Stations (flotilla assembling at Portsmouth) (pl)
L.3, 11.19 - IV Submarine Flotilla, China, Other Foreign Stations (flotilla assembling at Portsmouth) (pl)
L.4, 11.19 - IV Submarine Flotilla, China, Other Foreign Stations (flotilla assembling at Portsmouth) (pl)
L.5, 11.19 - IV Submarine Flotilla, China, Other Foreign Stations (flotilla assembling at Portsmouth) (pl)
L.6, 11.19 - IV Submarine Flotilla, China, Other Foreign Stations (flotilla assembling at Portsmouth) (pl)
L.7, 11.19 - IV Submarine Flotilla, China, Other Foreign Stations (flotilla assembling at Portsmouth) (pl)
L.8, 11.19 - IV Submarine Flotilla, China, Other Foreign Stations (flotilla assembling at Portsmouth) (pl)
L.9, 11.19 - IV Submarine Flotilla, China, Other Foreign Stations (flotilla assembling at Portsmouth) (pl)
L.11, 11.19 - Second Submarine Flotilla, Devonport, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
L.12, 11.19 - Second Submarine Flotilla, Devonport, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
L.14, 11.19 - Second Submarine Flotilla, Devonport, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
L.15, 11.19 - IV Submarine Flotilla, China, Other Foreign Stations (flotilla assembling at Portsmouth) (pl)
L.16, 11.19 - Second Submarine Flotilla, Devonport, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
L.17, 11.19 - Second Submarine Flotilla, Devonport, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
L.18, 11.19 - Second Submarine Flotilla, Devonport, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
L.19, 11.19 - IV Submarine Flotilla, China, Other Foreign Stations (flotilla assembling at Portsmouth) (pl)
L.20, 11.19 - IV Submarine Flotilla, China, Other Foreign Stations (flotilla assembling at Portsmouth) (pl)
L.56, 11.19 - Second Submarine Flotilla, Devonport, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
LABURNUM, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (for further service) (pl)
LADAS, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
LADYBIRD, 11.19 - Black Sea and Sea of Marmora, Mediterranean (pl)
LAERTES, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LANARK, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
LANCASTER, 11.19 - Cruisers, paid off (pl)
LANCE, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LANDRAIL, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LAPWING, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LARK, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LARKSPUR, 11.19 - Sloops, on Miscellaneous Service (to pay off) (pl)
LARNE, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LATONA, 11.19 - Overflow ship, Malta, Mediterranean (paid off) (pl)
LAUREL, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LAVEROCK, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LAWFORD, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LEAMINGTON, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
LEANDER, depot ship, 11.19 - Twentieth Destroyer Flotilla, Minelayers, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
LEDA, 11.19 - Gunboats, paid off (pl)
LEGION, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LENNOX, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LEONIDAS, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LEWES, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
LIBERTY, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LIGHTFOOT, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M party) (pl)
LILAC, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
LILY, 11.19 - Sloops, Portland, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
LINGFIELD, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
LINNET, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LION (F), 11.19 - Battle Cruiser Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
LIVERPOOL, 11.19 - Group III, Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
LIZARD, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LLEWELLYN, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LOBELIA, 11.19 - Gunnery School, Nore, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
LOCHINVAR, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LONDON (SO), 11.19 - Group II, Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
LONGFORD, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
LOOKOUT, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LORD CLIVE, 11.19 - Monitors, paid off (pl)
LORD NELSON, 11.19 - Battleships, paid off (pl)
LOYAL, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LUCIA, depot ship, 11.19 - Second Submarine Flotilla, Devonport, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
LUCIFER, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LUPIN, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
LURCHER, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LYCHNIS, 11.19 - Sloops, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
LYDD, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
LYDIARD, 11.19 - Torpedo School, Nore, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
LYRA, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
LYSANDER, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)

M

M.1, 11.19 - Submarine, Ordered Home (pl)
M.16, 11.19 - Monitors, Malta, Mediterranean (paid off) (pl)
M.17, 11.19 - Monitors, Malta, Mediterranean (paid off) (pl)
M.18, 11.19 - Monitors, Malta, Mediterranean (paid off) (pl)
M.19, 11.19 - Monitors, Malta, Mediterranean (paid off) (pl)
M.21, 11.19 - Monitors, Malta, Mediterranean (paid off) (pl)
M.22, 11.19 - Monitors, Malta, Mediterranean (paid off) (pl)
M.23, 11.19 - Monitors, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
M.24, 11.19 - Monitors, Malta, Mediterranean (paid off) (pl)
M.31, 11.19 - Monitors, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
M.32, 11.19 - Monitors, Malta, Mediterranean (paid off) (pl)
M.33, 11.19 - Monitors, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
MACKAY, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
MAENAD, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MAGIC, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MAGNIFICENT, 11.19 - Battleships, paid off (pl)
MAGNOLIA, 11.19 - Group I, Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
MAIDSTONE, depot ship, 11.19 - Third Submarine Flotilla, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
MALAYA, 11.19 - Second Battle Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
MALLAIG, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
MALLOW, 11.19 - Sloops, Royal Australian Navy (awaiting transfer to RAN) (pl)
MALVERN, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
MAMELUKE, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MANDATE, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MANLY, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MANNERS, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MANSFIELD, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MANTIS, 11.19 - Gunboats, paid off (pl)
MARAZION, 11.19 - IV Submarine Flotilla, China, Other Foreign Stations (assembling at Portsmouth) (pl)
MARGUERITE, 11.19 - Sloops, Royal Australian Navy (awaiting transfer to RAN) (pl)
MARIGOLD, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
MARJORAM, 11.19 - Sloops, Queenstown, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
MARKSMAN, 11.19 - Anti-Submarine Flotilla, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
MARLBOROUGH, 11.19 - Fourth Battle Squadron, Mediterranean (pl)
MARLOW, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
MARNE, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MARS, depot ship, 11.19 - Invergordon, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
MARSHAL NEY, 11.19 - Monitors, paid off (pl)
MARSHAL SOULT, 11.19 - Gunnery School, Devonport, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
MARTIAL, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MARTIN, 11.19 - Destroyers, Mediterranean (pl)
MARVEL, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MASTIFF, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MATCHLESS, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MAZURKA, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
MEDINA, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MEDWAY, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MELAMPUS, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MELBOURNE, 11.19 - Light Cruisers, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
MELPOMENE, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MELTON, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
MENACE, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MENTOR, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MERLIN, 11.19 - Survey ship, Egyptian Division, Mediterranean (pl)
MERRY HAMPTON, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
MERSEY, 11.19 - Monitors, paid off (pl)
METEOR, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MEYNELL, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
MICHAEL, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MIDGE, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MILBROOK, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MILNE, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MIMOSA, 11.19 - Sloops, Ordered Home (pl)
MIMOSA, 11.19 - Sloops, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
MINDFUL, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MINERVA, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
MINION, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MINORU, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
MINOS, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MINSTREL, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MINUET, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
MIRANDA, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MISCHIEF, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MISTLETOE, 11.19 - Sloops, Portland, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
MISTLEY, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
MONAGHAN, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
MONARCH, 11.19 - Battleships, Portland, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (shortly) (pl)
MONS, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MONTBRETIA, 11.19 - Sloops, Portland, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
MONTROSE, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
MOON, 11.19 - Signal School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (temp.) (pl)
MOONSHINE, 11.19 - IV Submarine Flotilla, China, Other Foreign Stations (assembling at Portsmouth) (pl)
MOORHEN, 11.19 - Gunboats, China, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
MOORSOM, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MORESBY, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MORNING STAR, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MORRIS, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MORRIS DANCE, 11.19 - Minesweepers, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
MOSQUITO, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MOTH, 11.19 - Gunboats, paid off (pl)
MOUNSEY, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MUNLOCHY, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
MUNSTER, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MURRAY, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MUSKERRY, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
MUSKETEER, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MUTINE, survey ship, 11.19 - North America and West Indies, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
MYNGS, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
MYOSOTIS, 11.19 - Sloops, on Miscellaneous Service (to pay off) (pl)
MYSTIC, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)

N

NAILSEA, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
NAIRANA, 11.19 - Flying Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (temp. detached); also Aircraft carrier, on Miscellaneous Service (to pay off) (pl)
NAPIER, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
NARCISSUS, 11.19 - Sloops, on Miscellaneous Service (to pay off) (pl)
NARWHAL, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
NEMESIS, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
NEPEAN, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
NEPTUNE, 11.19 - Battleships, Rosyth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
NEREUS, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
NEREIDE, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
NERISSA, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
NEW ZEALAND, 11.19 - Battle Cruiser, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
NEWARK, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
NEWBURY, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
NEWCASTLE, 11.19 - Group IV, Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
NICATOR, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
NIGELLA, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
NIGHTINGALE, 11.19 - Gunboats, China, Other Foreign Stations (paid off) (pl)
NIMROD, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders Captain D, Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
NIZAM, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
NOBLE, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
NONPAREIL, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
NONSUCH, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
NORMAN, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
NORSEMAN, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
NORTHESK, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
NORTHOLT, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
NUGENT, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)

O

OAK, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
OAKLEY, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
OBDURATE, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
OBEDIENT, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
OBERON, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
OBSERVER, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
OCTAVIA, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
ODIN, 11.19 - Sloops, East Indies, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
OFFA, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
ONSLAUGHT, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
ONSLOW, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
OPHELIA, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
OPPORTUNE, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
ORACLE, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
ORBY, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
ORCADIA, 11.19 - Torpedo School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
ORESTES, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
ORFORD, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
ORIANA, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
ORIOLE, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
ORION (F), 11.19 - Battleships, Portland, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (shortly) (pl)
ORMONDE, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
ORPHEUS, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
OSIRIS, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
OSSORY, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
OVERTON, 11.19 - Black Sea and Sea of Marmora, Mediterranean (pl)
OWL, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)

P

P.11, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.14, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.15, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.16, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.17, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.18, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.19, 11.19 - P Boats, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
P.20, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.21, 11.19 - P and PC boats, paid off (pl)
P.22, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.23, 11.19 - Anti-Submarine Flotilla, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (with C&M party) (pl)
P.24, 11.19 - P Boats, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
P.25, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.25, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.27, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.28, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.29, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.30, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.31, 11.19 - Anti-Submarine Flotilla, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (with C&M party) (pl)
P.32, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.33, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.34, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.36, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.37, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.38, 11.19 - Anti-Submarine Flotilla, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (with C&M party) (pl)
P.39, 11.19 - Anti-Submarine Flotilla, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (with C&M party) (pl)
P.40, 11.19 - Anti-Submarine Flotilla, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (with C&M party) (pl)
P.41, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.45, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.46, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.47, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.48, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.49, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.52, 11.19 - P and PC boats, paid off (pl)
P.53, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.54, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
P.57, 11.19 - P and PC boats, paid off (pl)
P.58, 11.19 - P and PC boats, paid off (pl)
P.59, 11.19 - Signal School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
P.64, 11.19 - Anti-Submarine Flotilla, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (with C&M party) (pl)
P.75, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PACTOLUS, depot ship, 11.19 - Clyde, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
PALADIN, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PANDORA, depot ship, 11.19 - First Submarine Flotilla, Rosyth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
PANGBOURNE, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
PANSY, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
PARRAMATTA, 11.19, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
PARTHIAN, 11.19 - Destroyers, paid off (pl)
PASLEY, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PATRICIAN, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PATRIOT, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PC.41, 11.19 - Nore
, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PC.42, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PC.49, 11.19 - Anti-Submarine Flotilla, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (with C&M party) (pl)
PC.52, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PC.55, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PC.56, 11.19 - Anti-Submarine Flotilla, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (with C&M party) (pl)
PC.60, 11.19 - Anti-Submarine Flotilla, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (with C&M party) (pl)
PC.61, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PC.62, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PC.63, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PC.65, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PC.66, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PC.67, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PC.68, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PC.69, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PC.70, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PC.71, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PC.72, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PC.73, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PC.74, 11.19 - Anti-Submarine Flotilla, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (with C&M party) (pl)
PEBBLE, 11.19 - Fleet Messengers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
PEGASUS, 11.19 - Aircraft carriers, paid off (for further service) (pl)
PELARGONIUM, 11.19 - Sloops, Portland, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
PELICAN, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PELLEW, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PELORUS, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
PENELOPE, 11.19 - Group II, Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
PENN, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PENTSTEMON, 11.19 - Sloops, Portland, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
PERDITA, 11.19 - Minelayer, paid off (pl)
PEREGRINE, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PERSIMMON, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
PETARD, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PETERSFIELD, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
PETUNIA, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
PEYTON, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PHAETON, 11.19 - Second Light Cruiser Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
PHILOMEL, 11.19 - New Zealand, Other Foreign Stations (paid off) (pl)
PHOEBE, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PIGEON, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PIONEER, 11.19 - Light Cruisers, Royal Australian Navy (paid off) (pl)
PIROUETTE, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
PLATYPUS, depot ship, 11.19 - Submarines, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
PLOVER, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PLUCKY, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
POLYANTHUS, 11.19 - Sloops, Portland, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
PONTEFRACT, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
PONTYPOOL, 11.19 - Minesweepers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
POPPY, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
PORPOISE, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PORTIA, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PRESTATYN, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
PRIMROSE, 11.19 - Sloops, Queenstown, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
PRINCE, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PRINCE EUGENE, 11.19 - Monitors, paid off (pl)
PRINCE GEORGE, 11.19 - Battleships, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
PRINCE OF WALES, 11.19 - Battleships, paid off (pl)
PRINCE RUPERT, 11.19 - Monitors, paid off (pl)
PRINCESS MARGARET (Captain M), 11.19 - Minelayers, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
PRINCESS ROYAL, 11.19 - Battle Cruiser Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (paid off) (pl)
PROTECTOR, 11.19 - Gunboats, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
PSYCHE, 11.19 - Light Cruisers , Royal Australian Navy (paid off) (pl)
PYLADES, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
PYRAMUS, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
PYTCHLEY, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)

Q

QUADRILLE, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
QUEEN, 11.19 - Battleships, paid off (pl)
QUEEN ELIZABETH (FF, Atlantic and Home Fleets), 11.19, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
QUORN, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)

R

R.1, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (to join Materiel Reserve later) (pl)
R.12, 11.19 - Periscope School, Campbeltown, Clyde, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
R.2, 11.19 - Submarine School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
R.3, 11.19 - Torpedo School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
R.4, 11.19 - Submarine School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
R.7, 11.19 - Torpedo School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
R.8, 11.19 - Torpedo School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
R.9, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (to join Materiel Reserve later) (pl)
R.10, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (to join Materiel Reserve later) (pl)
R.11, 11.19 - Materiel Reserve, Submarines, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (to join Materiel Reserve later) (pl)
RADIANT, 11.19 - Nore, under orders Captain (D), Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
RADSTOCK, 11.19 - Defence Flotilla, Firth of Forth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
RAIDER, 11.19 - Harwich, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
RAIDER, 11.19 - Defence Flotilla, Firth of Forth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
RAMILLIES, 11.19 - First Battle Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
RAPID, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (later) (pl)
RATTLESNAKE, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
RAVEN, 11.19 - Gunnery School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
READY, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
REDGAUNTLET, 11.19 - Defence Flotilla, Firth of Forth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
REDOUBT, 11.19 - Harwich, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
REDPOLE, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
RELENTLESS, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders Captain D, Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
RENARD, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
RENOWN, 11.19 - Battle Cruiser Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (temp. detached) (pl)
REPTON, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
REPULSE, 11.19 - Battle Cruiser Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (paid off) (pl)
RESEARCH, 11.19 - parent ship , Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
RESOLUTION (2F), 11.19 - First Battle Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
RESTLESS, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Gibraltar, Mediterranean (shortly) (pl)
RETRIEVER, 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
REVENGE (F), 11.19 - First Battle Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
RIFLEMAN, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
RIGOROUS, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Gibraltar, Mediterranean (shortly) (pl)
RINALDO, 11.19 - Gunnery School, Devonport, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
RIVAL, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders Captain D, Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
ROB ROY, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
ROBERTS, 11.19 - Monitors, paid off (pl)
ROCKET, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
ROCKSAND, 11.19 - Sloops, Ordered Home (pl)
ROMOLA, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders Captain D, Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
ROSALEEN, fleet messenger, 11.19 - East Indies, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
ROSALIND, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
ROSALIND, 11.19 - Destroyers, paid off (pl)
ROSARIO, depot ship, 11.19 - Submarines, China, Other Foreign Stations (paid off) (pl)
ROSEMARY, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
ROSS, 11.19 - Submarine School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
ROWENA, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders Captain D, Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
ROXBURGH, 11.19 - Signal School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
ROYAL ARTHUR, depot ship, 11.19 - First Submarine Flotilla, Rosyth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
ROYAL OAK, 11.19 - First Battle Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
ROYAL SOVEREIGN, 11.19 - First Battle Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
ROYALIST, 11.19 - Second Light Cruiser Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
RUBY, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
RUGBY, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)

S

SABINE, 11.19 - Gunnery School, Devonport, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
SABLE, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
SABRE, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (temp) (pl)
SABRINA, 11.19 - Nore, under orders Captain (D), Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
ST GEORGE, 11.19 - Cruisers, paid off (pl)
ST VINCENT (F), 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders, R.A.C., Portsmouth Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases; also Gunnery School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
SALADIN, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders Captain D, Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SALFORD, 11.19 - Third Submarine Flotilla, Portsmouth, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
SALMON, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Devonport, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc; also Harwich, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
SALTASH, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
SALTBURN, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
SANDFLY, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
SANDHURST, depot ship, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
SANDOWN, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
SANDPIPER, 11.19 - Gunboats, China, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
SANFOIL, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
SAPPHIRE, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
SARABANDE, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
SARDONYX, 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
SARPEDON, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Nore, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
SATYR, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Devonport, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
SAUMAREZ, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders Captain D, Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SAVAGE, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
SAXIFRAGE, 11.19 - Sloops, Queenstown, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SCARAB, 11.19 - Gunboats, China, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
SCEPTRE, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Devonport, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
SCIMITAR, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (temp.) (pl)
SCORPION, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
SCOTSMAN, 11.19 - Fifth Destroyer Flotilla, Rosyth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SCOURGE, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
SCOUT, 11.19 - Fifth Destroyer Flotilla, Rosyth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SCYTHE, 11.19 - Fifth Destroyer Flotilla, Rosyth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SEABEAR, 11.19 - Fifth Destroyer Flotilla, Rosyth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SEAFIRE, 11.19 - Fifth Destroyer Flotilla, Rosyth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SEARCHER, 11.19 - Fifth Destroyer Flotilla, Rosyth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SEAWOLF, 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
SEFTON, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SELKIRK, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
SENATOR, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
SENTINEL, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
SEPOY, 11.19 - Nore, under orders Captain (D), Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SERAPH, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
SERAPIS, 11.19 - Fifth Destroyer Flotilla, Rosyth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SERENE, 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
SESAME, 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
SEVERN, 11.19 - Monitors, paid off (pl)
SEYMOUR, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders Captain D, Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SHAKESPEARE, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
SHAMROCK, 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
SHARK, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
SHARPSHOOTER, 11.19 - Gunnery School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
SHELDRAKE, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
SHERBORNE, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
SHINCLIFFE, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
SHIRLEY, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
SHREWSBURY, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
SIKH, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
SILENE, 11.19 - Sloops, Queenstown, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SILVERFIELD, 11.19 - Fleet Messengers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
SILVIO, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
SIMOON, 11.19 - Twentieth Destroyer Flotilla, Minelayers, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
SIR BEVIS, 11.19 - Sloops, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
SIR HUGO, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SIR JOHN MOORE, 11.19 - Group I, Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SIR THOMAS PICTON, 11.19 - Monitors, paid off (pl)
SIR VISTO, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SIRDAR, 11.19 - Fifth Destroyer Flotilla, Rosyth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SKATE, 11.19 - Torpedo School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
SKILFUL, 11.19 - Harwich, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc; also Defence Flotilla, Firth of Forth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
SKIRMISHER, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
SLIGO, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
SNAPDRAGON, 11.19 - Sloops, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
SNIPE, 11.19 - Gunboats, China, Other Foreign Stations (paid off) (pl)
SNOWDROP, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
SOMME, 11.19 - Fifth Destroyer Flotilla, Rosyth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SORCERESS, 11.19 - Harwich, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc; also Defence Flotilla, Firth of Forth etc (temp. detached to Harwich) (pl)
SOUTHAMPTON (F), 11.19 - Light Cruisers, South America, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
SOUTHDOWN, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
SPANKER, 11.19 - Gunboats, Queenstown, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SPARROWHAWK, 11.19 - Fifth Destroyer Flotilla, Rosyth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SPEAR, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
SPEARMINT, 11.19 - Southampton, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SPEEDWELL, 11.19 - Gunboats, Queenstown, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SPEEDY, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
SPENSER (D), 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
SPINDRIFT, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders Captain D, Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SPINEL, 11.19 - Fleet Messengers, Aegean, Mediterranean (under PNTO Eastern Mediterranean) (pl)
SPIRAEA, 11.19 - Sloops, Ordered Home (pl)
SPITFIRE, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
SPLENDID, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (temp) (pl)
SPORTIVE, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
SPRINGBOK, 11.19 - Torpedo School, Nore, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
SQUIRREL, 11.19 - Survey ships, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
ST - see Saint
STAFFORD, 11.19 - Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
STALWART, 11.19 - Nore, under orders Captain (D), Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases; also Royal Australian Navy (temp. reserve, Chatham) (pl)
STARFISH, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Nore, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
STEADFAST, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
STEP DANCE, 11.19 - Minesweepers, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
STERLING, 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
STOKE, 11.19 - Minesweepers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
STONEHENGE, 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
STORK, 11.19 - Gunnery School, Nore, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
STRENUOUS, 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
STRONGHOLD, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders Captain D, Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
STUART (D), 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
STURDY, 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
STURGEON, 11.19 - Dartmouth College, Devonport, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
SUCCESS, 11.19 - Nore, under orders Captain (D), Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases; also Royal Australian Navy (temp. reserve, Chatham) (pl)
SUFFOLK, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SUNFLOWER, sloop, 11.19, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
SUPERB (SO), 11.19 - Group IV, Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SUTTON, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
SVIATOGOR, 11.19 - Icebreakers, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
SWALLOW, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
SWAN, 11.19, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
SWEETBRIAR, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
SWIFT, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
SWIFTSURE, 11.19 - Battleships, paid off (pl)
SWINDON, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SWORDSMAN, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders Captain D, Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases; also Royal Australian Navy (temp. reserve, Portsmouth) (pl)
SYBILLE, 11.19 - Nore, under orders Captain (D), Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
SYDNEY, 11.19 - Light Cruisers, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
SYLPH, 11.19 - Torpedo School, Devonport, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
SYRINGA, 11.19 - Sloops, on Miscellaneous Service (to pay off) (pl)

T

TACTICIAN, 11.19 - Torpedo School, Devonport, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
TALBOT, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
TALISMAN, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TAMAR (SO), 11.19 - Admiral's yachts, China, Other Foreign Stations (Hong Kong) (pl)
TAMARISK, 11.19 - Sloops, Portland, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
TANCRED, 11.19 - Defence Flotilla, Firth of Forth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (temp. detached to Harwich) (pl)
TARA, 11.19 - Torpedo School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
TARANTELLA, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
TARANTULA, 11.19 - Gunboats, China, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
TARPON, 11.19 - Twentieth Destroyer Flotilla, Minelayers, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
TASMANIA, 11.19, Royal Australian Navy (temp. reserve, Chatham); also Nore, under orders Captain (D), Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
TATTOO, 11.19 - Nore, under orders Captain (D), Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases; also Royal Australian Navy (temp. reserve, Chatham) (pl)
TAURUS, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders Captain D, Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
TB.1, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.2, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.3, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.4, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.5, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.6, 11.19 - Torpedo School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
TB.7, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.8, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.14, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.15, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.16, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.17, 11.19 - Gibraltar, Mediterranean (pl)
TB.18, 11.19 - Gibraltar, Mediterranean (pl)
TB.19, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.21, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.22, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.23, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.25, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.26, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.27, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.28, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.31, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.32, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.33, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.34, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.35, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TB.36, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TEAL, 11.19 - Gunboats, China, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
TEAZER, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders Captain D, Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
TEDWORTH, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
TELEMACHUS, 11.19 - Twentieth Destroyer Flotilla, Minelayers, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
TEMERAIRE, 11.19 - Battleships, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
TEMPEST, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Nore, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
TENACIOUS, 11.19 - Gunnery School, Devonport, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
TENEDOS, 11.19 - Nore, under orders Captain (D), Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
TERMAGANT, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TERRIBLE, 11.19 - Cruisers, paid off (pl)
TERROR, 11.19 - Gunnery School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
TETRARCH, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Devonport, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
THAMES, depot ship, 11.19 - Periscope School, Campbeltown, Clyde, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
THANET, 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
THESEUS, 11.19 - Cruisers, Black Sea and Sea of Marmora, Mediterranean (pl)
THISBE, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Nore, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
THISTLE, 11.19 - Gunboats, Africa Station, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
THRUSTER, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Nore, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
THUNDERER, 11.19 - Battleships, Portland, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (shortly) (pl)
TIGER, 11.19 - Battle Cruiser Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
TIGRESS, 11.19 - Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TILBURY, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
TINTAGEL, 11.19 - Torpedo School, Nore, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
TIRADE, 11.19 - Nore, under orders Captain (D), Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
TITANIA, depot ship, 11.19 - IV Submarine Flotilla, China, Other Foreign Stations (flotilla assembling at Portsmouth) (pl)
TIVERTON, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
TOBAGO, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
TOMAHAWK, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
TONBRIDGE, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
TOPAZE, 11.19 - Light cruisers, paid off (pl)
TORBAY, 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
TORCH, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
TOREADOR, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders Captain D, Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
TORMENTOR, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Devonport, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
TORRENS, 11.19, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
TORRID, 11.19 - Local Defence Flotilla, Devonport, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
TOTNES, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
TOWER, 11.19 - Harwich, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
TRALEE, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
TRENCHANT, 11.19 - Queenstown, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
TRIAD, 11.19 - Yacht, paid off (pl)
TRIBUNE, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
TRIDENT, 11.19 - Nore, under orders Captain (D), Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases; also Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
TRING, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
TRINIDAD, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (temp.) (pl)
TRISTRAM, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders Captain D, Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
TROJAN, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders Captain D, Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
TRUANT, 11.19 - Signal School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
TRUCULENT, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders Captain D, Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
TRURO, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
TRUSTY, 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
TRYPHON, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (C&M party) (pl)
TUBEROSE, 11.19 - Sloops, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
TUMULT, 11.19 - Sixth Destroyer Flotilla, Mediterranean (pl)
TURBULENT, 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
TURQUOISE, 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
TUSCAN, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders Captain D, Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
TYNE, depot ship, 11.19, Mine Clearance Service (pl)
TYRANT, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders Captain D, Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)

U

ULSTER, 11.19 - Nore, under orders Captain (D), Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
UMPIRE, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders Captain D, Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
UNA, 11.19 - Gunboats, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
UNDAUNTED, 11.19 - Nore, under orders, R.A.C., Nore Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (independent command) (pl)
UNDINE, 11.19 - Queenstown, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
UNITY, 11.19 - Portsmouth, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
URCHIN, 11.19 - Queenstown, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
URSA, 11.19 - Fourth Destroyer Flotilla, New (being formed), Atlantic Fleet (pl)
URSULA, 11.19 - Queenstown, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)

V

VALENTINE, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VALERIAN, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
VALHALLA, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders Captain D, Devonport, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
VALIANT (2F), 11.19 - Second Battle Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VALKYRIE, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (ships of 3rd DF listed as temporary tenders to either COLUMBINE or SANDHURST) (pl)
VALOROUS, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VAMPIRE, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (ships of 3rd DF listed as temporary tenders to either COLUMBINE or SANDHURST) (pl)
VANCOUVER, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VANESSA, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VANITY, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VANOC, 11.19 - Twentieth Destroyer Flotilla, Minelayers, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VANQUISHER, 11.19 - Twentieth Destroyer Flotilla, Minelayers, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VECTIS, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VEGA, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VELOX, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VENDETTA, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (ships of 3rd DF listed as temporary tenders to either COLUMBINE or SANDHURST) (pl)
VENOMOUS, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (ships of 3rd DF listed as temporary tenders to either COLUMBINE or SANDHURST) (pl)
VENETIA, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VENGEANCE, 11.19 - Battleships, paid off (pl)
VENTUROUS, 11.19 - Twentieth Destroyer Flotilla, Minelayers, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VERBENA, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
VERDUN, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (ships of 3rd DF listed as temporary tenders to either COLUMBINE or SANDHURST) (pl)
VERITY, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VERONICA, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
VERSATILE, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VESPER, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VESTAL, 11.19 - Gunnery School, Portsmouth, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (pl)
VICEROY, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (ships of 3rd DF listed as temporary tenders to either COLUMBINE or SANDHURST) (pl)
VICTOR, 11.19 - Nore, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (with C&M Party) (pl)
VICTORIA AND ALBERT, 11.19 - Yachts, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)
VIDETTE, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VIMIERA, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VINDICTIVE, 11.19 - Flying Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VIOLA, 11.19 - Sloops, Portland, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
VIOLENT, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VISCOUNT, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VIVACIOUS, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (refit) (pl)
VIVIEN, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (ships of 3rd DF listed as temporary tenders to either COLUMBINE or SANDHURST) (pl)
VORTIGERN, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VOYAGER, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
VULCAN, depot ship, 11.19 - Periscope School, Portland, Local Defence and Training, Establishments, Patrol Flotillas etc (joining shortly) (pl)

W

WAKEFUL, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (ships of 3rd DF listed as temporary tenders to either COLUMBINE or SANDHURST) (pl)
WALKER, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
WALLACE (D), 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
WALLFLOWER, 11.19 - Sloops, paid off (pl)
WALLINGTON, depot ship, 11.19 - Humber, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
WALPOLE, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
WALRUS, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
WANDERER, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (ships of 3rd DF listed as temporary tenders to either COLUMBINE or SANDHURST) (pl)
WARREGO, 11.19, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
WARSPITE, 11.19 - Second Battle Squadron, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
WARWICK, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
WATCHER, 11.19 - Water carrier, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
WATCHMAN, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
WATERHEN, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
WATERWITCH, 11.19 - Fleet Messengers, Aegean, Mediterranean (under PNTO Eastern Mediterranean) (pl)
WAYWARD, 11.19 - Fleet Messengers, Aegean, Mediterranean (under PNTO Eastern Mediterranean) (pl)
WEM, 11.19 - Devonport, under orders, R.A.C., Devonport Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
WESSEX, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
WESTCOTT, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
WESTMINSTER, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
WETHERBY, 11.19 - Ascot Paddle Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
WEYBOURNE, 11.19 - Minesweepers, paid off (pl)
WEYMOUTH, 11.19 - Light cruiser, Malta, Mediterranean (paid off) (pl)
WHIRLWIND, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (refit) (pl)
WHITLEY, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (ships of 3rd DF listed as temporary tenders to either COLUMBINE or SANDHURST) (pl)
WHITSHED, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (ships of 3rd DF listed as temporary tenders to either COLUMBINE or SANDHURST) (pl)
WIDGEON, 11.19 - Gunboats, China, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
WIDNES, 11.19 - Minesweepers, Aegean, Mediterranean (pl)
WINCHELSEA, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
WINCHESTER, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (ships of 3rd DF listed as temporary tenders to either COLUMBINE or SANDHURST) (pl)
WINDFLOWER, 11.19 - Sloops, Portland, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
WINDSOR, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
WISTARIA, 11.19 - Portsmouth, under orders, R.A.C., Portsmouth Reserve, in Reserve at Home Ports and Other Bases (pl)
WITHERINGTON, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (ships of 3rd DF listed as temporary tenders to either COLUMBINE or SANDHURST) (pl)
WOLFHOUND, 11.19 - Second Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)
WOLSEY, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (ships of 3rd DF listed as temporary tenders to either COLUMBINE or SANDHURST) (pl)
WOODCOCK, 11.19 - Gunboats, China, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
WOODLARK, 11.19 - Gunboats, China, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
WOOLSTON, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (ships of 3rd DF listed as temporary tenders to either COLUMBINE or SANDHURST) (pl)
WOOLWICH, depot ship, 11.19, Mine Clearance Service; also Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (temp. detached) (pl)
WRESTLER, 11.19 - Third Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (ships of 3rd DF listed as temporary tenders to either COLUMBINE or SANDHURST) (pl)
WRYNECK, 11.19 - First Destroyer Flotilla, Atlantic Fleet (pl)

Y

YARMOUTH, 11.19 - Light Cruisers, South America, Other Foreign Stations (pl)
YARRA, 11.19, Royal Australian Navy (pl)
YEOVIL, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)

Z

ZEALANDIA, 11.19 - Battleships, paid off (pl)
ZETLAND, 11.19 - Twin Screw Minesweepers, Mine Clearance Service (ordered to pay off) (pl)
ZINNIA, 11.19 - Sloops, on Miscellaneous Service (pl)



on to Part 3, Battle Honours and Single-Ship Actions

or back to Naval-History.Net

 

revised 24/3/15