Naval History Homepage - and Site Search

  World War 1 at Sea

SHIPS OF THE ROYAL NAVY - LOCATION/ACTION DATA, 1914-1918

ADMIRALTY "PINK LISTS", 30 JUNE 1915

HMS Caesar , battleship (CyberHeritage/Terry Philips, click to enlarge)

on to other Pink Lists - see links below
or Part 3, Battle Honours and Single-Ship Actions


PINK LIST AVAILABILITY


1914 18 July 1914 5 August 1914 1 November 1914 

1915 -
30 June 1915 - HERE -


1916 1 January 1916 -
1 October 1916

1917 1 January 1917 30 June 1917 -


1918 2 January 1918 30 June 1918 11 November 1918

1919 -
-
    November 1919


Quick reference guide to Warship Locations, 1914-19 at around 6-monthly intervals.



PINK LIST - 30TH JUNE  1915

Transcribed by Dr Graham Watson, Military Historian, Pembroke. Also with thanks to Mike Cox, Military Historian, Manchester, and naval researcher/author, the late J (Jim) J Colledge


(PINK LIST)


Abbreviations:

A.M.S. - Admiral of Minesweeping
A.O.P. - Admiral of Patrols
H.S.S. - fitted with high-speed submarine sweep
M.S. - fitted with minesweeping gear
(pl) - Pink List
(R) - repairing
SO - Senior Officer
S.S. - fitted with submarine sweep

S.S. as an abbreviation for mercantile conversion changed to "steamship"




SECRET

POSITION AND MOVEMENTS OF H.M. SHIPS
30TH JUNE  1915. 8 a.m.



GRAND FLEET

IRON DUKE (FF), left Pembroke Dock 29.6.15
CARYSFORT
SAPPHO
OAK

1st Battle Squadron

MARLBOROUGH (F)
COLLINGWOOD
COLOSSUS
HERCULES
NEPTUNE
ST VINCENT
SUPERB
VANGUARD
attached - BELLONA

2nd Battle Squadron

KING GEORGE V (F)
AJAX
CENTURION
CONQUEROR
MONARCH
ORION
THUNDERER
WARSPITE
attached - BOADICEA (refit Glasgow 21.6 - 5.7.15)

3rd Battle Squadron

KING EDWARD VII (F)
AFRICA
BRITANNIA
COMMONWEALTH
DOMINION
HIBERNIA
HINDUSTAN
ZEALANDIA
ALBEMARLE
RUSSELL
attached - BLANCHE
DIAMOND (docked Leith)

4th Battle Squadron

BENBOW (F)
AGINCOURT
BELLEROPHON (arr Devonport 20.6.15 to refit)
DREADNOUGHT
EMPEROR OF INDIA
ERIN (arrived Portsmouth 27.6. for refit)
QUEEN ELIZABETH
TEMERAIRE
attached - BLONDE

Battlecruisers

LION (F)

1st Battlecruiser Squadron

TIGER (F)
PRINCESS ROYAL
QUEEN MARY

2nd Battlecruiser Squadron

AUSTRALIA (F)
INDEFATIGABLE
NEW ZEALAND

3rd Battlecruiser Squadron

INVINCIBLE (F)
INDOMITABLE
INFLEXIBLE

1st Cruiser Squadron

DEFENCE (F), BLACK PRINCE, DUKE OF EDINBURGH, WARRIOR

2nd Cruiser Squadron

SHANNON (F), ACHILLES, COCHRANE, NATAL

3rd Cruiser Squadron

ANTRIM (F)
ARGYLL
DEVONSHIRE
ROXBURGH (arrived Hebburn for refit 27.6)

7th Cruiser Squadron

MINOTAUR (F)
DONEGAL
LANCASTER
HAMPSHIRE (left Liverpool 29.6.)

1st Light Cruiser Squadron

GALATEA (SO), CAROLINE, CORDELIA, INCONSTANT

2nd Light Cruiser Squadron

SOUTHAMPTON (SO)
BIRMINGHAM
NOTTINGHAM
LOWESTOFT (arrived Chatham 19.6 for refit)

3rd Light Cruiser Squadron

FALMOUTH (F)
GLOUCESTER
YARMOUTH
LIVERPOOL (arrived Barrow to refit 27.6)

4th Light Cruiser Squadron

CALLIOPE (SO) (arrived Devonport 29.6)
COMUS
ROYALIST
PHAETON (arrived Barrow 5.6 for repair to 2.7)

10th Cruiser Squadron

ALCANTARA, ALSATIAN, AMBROSE, ANDES, ARLANZA, CHANGUINOLA, CEDRIC, COLUMBELLA, DIGBY, EBRO, HILARY, HILDEBRAND, INDIA, MANTUA, MOTAGUA, ORCOMA, OROTAVA, OTWAY, OROPESA, PATIA, PATUCA, TEUTONIC, VICTORIAN, VIRGINIAN

Armed Boarding Vessels

AMSTERDAM, CAESAREA,  DUKE OF ALBANY, DUKE OF CORNWALL, FIONA, KING ORRY, ROYAL SCOT, THE RAMSEY

Minesweepers/TGB's

CIRCE, GOSSAMER, JASON, LEDA, SEAGULL, SKIPJACK, SPANKER, SPEEDWELL

Minesweepers/Sloops

HOLLYHOCK (SO), ACACIA, DAHLIA, FOXGLOVE, LILAC
LARKSPUR (Clyde)
DAPHNE (Clyde)
MARIGOLD (Paisley)

Special Service

CAMPANIA
VIENNA
ALOUETTE (Deptford)
CAMBRIA (until ALOUETTE is commissioned)

6th Light Cruiser Squadron (Humber)

SKIRMISHER (SO), ADVENTURE, FORESIGHT, FORWARD, SENTINEL





GRAND FLEET DESTROYER FLOTILLAS

1 DF, Rosyth

WOOLWICH, FEARLESS (D),
BOTHA, ACHERON, ARCHER, ARIEL, ATTACK, BADGER, BEAVER, DEFENDER, DRUID, FERRET, FORESTER, GOSHAWK, HIND, HORNET, HYDRA, JACKAL, LAPWING, LIZARD, PHOENIX, SANDFLY, TIGRESS

2 DF, Cromarty

BLAKE, ACTIVE (D),
BROKE, ACORN, ALARM, BRISK, CAMELEON, COMET, FURY, HOPE, LARNE, LYRA, MARTIN, MINSTREL, MOON, NEMESIS, NEREIDE, NYMPHE, REDPOLE, RIFLEMAN, RUBY, SHELDRAKE, STAUNCH

3 DF, Harwich

DIDO, UNDAUNTED (D)
TIPPERARY+, LAERTES, LANCE+, LANDRAIL, LAFOREY+, LARK, LAUREL, LAVEROCK, LAWFORD, LEGION, LEONIDAS, LENNOX+, LIBERTY, LINNET, LLEWELLYN, LOOKOUT, LOUIS+, LOYAL, LUCIFER, LYDIARD, LYSANDER (+ repairs at Chatham)

4 DF, Scapa

HECLA,
SWIFT (D), FAULKNOR, ACASTA, ACHATES, AMBUSCADE, ARDENT, CHRISTOPHER, COCKATRICE, CONTEST, FORTUNE, GARLAND, HARDY, LYNX, MIDGE, OWL, PARAGON, PORPOISE, SHARK, SPARROWHAWK, SPITFIRE
UNITY (repairs, Clyde)
VICTOR (repairs, Clyde)

10 DF, Harwich

(all detached to Devonport, on convoy duty), AURORA (D), MANLY, MANSFIELD, MASTIFF, MATCHLESS, MEDEA, MENTOR, METEOR, MILNE, MINOS, MIRANDA, MOORSOM, MORRIS, MURRAY, MYNGS

Scapa Patrol

LEANDER,
ALBACORE, ARAB, BULLFINCH, GRIFFON, LEOPARD, LOCUST, LIVELY, ORWELL, SPRIGHTLY, SYLVIA

Cromarty Patrol

BAT, FAIRY, FLYING FISH, OSPREY, STAR





PATROL FLOTILLAS

6 DF, Dover

ATTENTIVE (D),
AFRIDI
AMAZON
COSSACK (repairs, Portsmouth)
CRUSADER (repairs, Portsmouth)
GHURKHA
MOHAWK (repairs, Chatham)
NUBIAN, SARACEN, TARTAR, VIKING, ZULU, CRANE, FALCON, FAWN, FLIRT, GIPSY, GREYHOUND, KANGAROO, LEVEN, MERMAID, MYRMIDON, RACEHORSE, SYREN, URE
TB.4, TB.13, TB.15, TB.24

7 DF, Humber

ST GEORGE (D)
ALBATROSS
AVON
DERWENT (Portsmouth)
EDEN (Portsmouth)
EARNEST, PANTHER, QUAIL, SEAL, VIOLET, VIXEN, THRASHER, WOLF

8 DF, Rosyth

TYNE (D), AQUARIUS,
CHEERFUL, EXPRESS, MALLARD, OSTRICH, PETEREL, STAG, VIGILANT
TB.25, TB.26, TB.27, TB.28, TB.29, TB.30, TB.31, TB.32, TB.33, TB.34, TB.35, TB.36

9 DF, Tyne

PATROL (D),
DOON, ITCHEN, KALE, MOY, NESS, NITH, OUSE, STOUR, TEST, WAVENEY

North Channel, Larne

DEE, DOVE, GARRY, THORN





HOME SUBMARINE FLOTILLAS

1 SMF, Devonport

ONYX
A.8, A.9

2 SMF, Portsmouth

DOLPHIN,
A.5, A.6, B.1,

4SMF, Dover

ARROGANT, HAZARD
B.3, B.4, B.5, C.15, C.17, C.18, C.32, C.33, C.34, C.35

5 SMF, Nore

THAMES
C.1, C.2, C.3 C.4, C.5, C.6,

6 SMF, Tyne & Tees

BONAVENTURE, HEBE
C.7, C.8, C.9, C.10, C.12, C.13, C.14, C.16

7 SMF, Forth

VULCAN
C.19, C.20, C.22, C.23, C.24, C.25, C.26, C.27,

8 SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth

MAIDSTONE
ALECTO (Yarmouth)
PANDORA
FIREDRAKE
LURCHER
D.1, D.3, D.4, D.5, D.6, D.7, D.8, E.4
E.5 (Chatham)
E.6, E.8, E.13, E.16
E.17 (Chatham)
E.18, S.1, S.2
F.1 (Chatham)
V.1 (Portsmouth)

9 SMF, Clyde

PACTOLUS
BONETTA
A.10, A.11, A.12

10 SMF, Humber
FORTH
C.21, C.28, C.29, C.30, W.1, W.2

Detached (Baltic?)

E.1, E.9




SHIPS AT HOME PORTS AND STATIONED AT BASES

Scapa

CYCLOPS (F), CRESCENT, ROYAL ARTHUR, IMPERIEUSE

Cromarty

ASSISTANCE

Chatham & Sheerness

DUNCAN (refit to 14.7)
ANDROMACHE (paid off)
APOLLO (paid off)
INTREPID (paid off)
IPHIGENIA (paid off)
WILDFIRE (Sheerness)
FIREBRAND (Sheerness)

Portsmouth

DIADEM
DRAKE (paid off)
TERRIBLE (paid off)
AMPHITRITE (paid off)
NAIAD (paid off)
THETIS (paid off)
KING ALFRED (refit)
VESTAL

Devonport

ARIADNE
GIBRALTAR
SUTLEJ
ECLIPSE (paid off)
CARMANIA (refit)
VIVID (gunnery)
SABRINA (gunnery)
TAY (gunnery)

Clyde

HANNIBAL (paid off)
MAGNIFICENT (paid off)
MARS (paid off)

Liverpool

JUPITER (refit)

Tyne

VICTORIOUS (paid off)
BRILLIANT (refit)

Belfast

EDGAR (refit)
GRAFTON (refit)
HERMIONE (Larne)

Dover

REVENGE
BUSTARD (Dunkirk)
EXCELLENT (Dunkirk)

Grimsby

ILLUSTRIOUS

Gunfleet

WALLAROO (left 28.6)

Minelayers

ANGORA (Sheerness)
PARIS (Sheerness)
PRINCESS MARGARET (Sheerness)
BIARRITZ (refit Millwall)
ORVIETO (Humber)

Minelaying Trawlers

CARMANIA II (Sheerness)
KING EMPEROR (Sheerness)
SCOTT (Sheerness)
SHACKLETON (Sheerness)
WELBECK (Sheerness)
RUSSELL II (Portsmouth)

Completing

BARHAM, CONQUEST, CLEOPATRA, LORD CLIVE, PRINCE RUPERT, M.20, KEMPENFELT, MEDUSA, MELAMPUS, SUNFLOWER





LOCAL DEFENCE FLOTILLAS

Nore

BRAZEN, COQUETTE, CYNTHIA, CYGNET, ELECTRA, FERVENT, KESTREL, LIGHTNING, PORCUPINE, VULTURE, ZEPHYR
TB.6, TB.7, TB.8, TB.9, TB.11, TB.17, TB.18, TB.19, TB.20, TB.079, TB.111, TB.112, TB.113, TB.114, TB.115, TB.117

Portsmouth

ARUN, CHERWELL, ETTRICK, EXE, LIFFEY, ROTHER, SWALE, TEVIOT, ANGLER, BOXER, CONFLICT, DESPERATE, RANGER, SPITEFUL, SURLY, VELOX, WIZARD
TB.025, TB.026, TB.027, TB.034, TB.042, TB.057, TB.065, TB.066, TB.068, TB.076, TB.077, TB.078, TB.98, TB.101, TB.109, TB.110, TB.116, TB.14, TB.16, TB.21, TB.22

Devonport

BOYNE, FOYLE, BITTERN, OPOSSUM, ROEBUCK, SUNFISH
TB.054, TB.067, TB.074, TB.99, TB.104, TB.105, TB.107, TB.108

Newhaven

TB.1, TB.2, TB.3, TB.5

Portland

RAVEN
TB.80, TB.81, TB.82, TB.85, TB.86, TB.87

Pembroke Dock

TB.033, TB.041, TB.045, TB.049

Queenstown

TB.050, TB.052, TB.055, TB.058

Minesweepers Lowestoft

DRYAD, HALCYON, ESTHER

Downs Boarding Flotilla

CARCASS, CERBERUS, CEYLON, CHARM, CHESTER III, CHUBB, CHICHESTER, CITY OF BELFAST, COMMONWEAL, CRUDEN BAY, DUCHESS OF DEVONSHIRE, LOUVAIN, PEEL CASTLE
4 trawlers





MISCELLANEOUS AT HOME PORTS

Scapa

BORODINO, PROGRESS, SCANDINAVIA, VITRUVIA, SOKOTO

Sheerness

RIVIERA
HEARTY
WATCHFUL (SO Mine Sweepers)
DON RODERIC (yacht)
ZENAIDA (yacht)
STAMFORDHAM
CITY OF ROCHESTER (Chatham)

Portsmouth

ROBINA (Auxiliary Patrol)
SYRIA (Auxiliary Patrol)
RESEARCH (Portland)
SEAHORSE (for Queenstown)
ARO (Rosyth)
MAGPIE (D/S Yarmouth IoW)

Chatham

SOBO (Cromarty)
CITY OF ROCHESTER,

Queenstown

JULIA (examination service)
SAFEGUARD
ARGUS (Berehaven)
THRUSH (Berehaven)
RESOURCE (Tyne)
ENDEAVOUR (North Shields)

Others

RINGDOVE (Queensferry)
PETROLEA (Harwich)
ALERT (Ramsgate)
SQUIRREL (Devonport)
EMPRESS (refit, Liverpool)
ENGADINE (Rosyth)
PRINCESS VICTORIA (Dover)
VINDEX (Barrow)





EASTERN MEDITERRANEAN

LORD NELSON (F)
AGAMEMNON
ALBION
CORNWALLIS
EXMOUTH
PRINCE GEORGE
VENERABLE
VENGEANCE
BACCHANTE
CORNWALL
EURYALUS
CHATHAM
DORIS
MINERVA
TALBOT
EUROPA (depot ship)
HUMBER
ARK ROYAL
BEN MY CHREE

RELIANCE (repair ship)
RECLAIMER (repair ship)
RESCUE (salvage vessel)
SAN PATRICIO (tank vessel)

Destroyers

BLENHEIM (SO Destroyers)
BASILISK, BEAGLE, BULLDOG, FOXHOUND, GRAMPUS, GRASSHOPPER, HARPY, MOSQUITO, PINCHER, RACOON, RATTLESNAKE, RENARD, SAVAGE, SCOURGE, SCORPION, WOLVERINE, CHELMER, COLNE, JED, WEAR, WELLAND, GAZELLE
TB.043, TB.044, TB.046, TB.063, TB.070

IMOGENE (F, Mudros)
OSIRIS (trawler D/S)

Minesweepers

CLACTON, FOLKESTONE, HYTHE, LYNN, NEWMARKET, WHITBY ABBEY

Netlayers

PRINCE EDWARD, QUEEN VICTORIA

Fleet Messengers

FAUVETTE, MANICA, HECTOR, SUNIK, TRIAD

Submarines

HUSSAR (SO Submarines)
ADAMANT
E.7, E.12, E.14, B.6, B.7, B.9, B.10

Armed Boarding Vessels

CARRON, HEROIC, PARTRIDGE, ROWAN, SARNIA

Trawlers

ABRONIA, ACHILLES II, AMY, AVON, BALMEDIE, BASSANIO, BEATRICE II, BEN LOYAL, BY GEORGE, COLTMAN, CONTROLLER, CORONATION, DINORAH, ELK II, EROICAN, ESCALLONIA, FENTONIAN, FRASCATI, G.M., GWENLLIAN, HELGIAN, IRAWADI, JANUS II, KOORAH, LOCH BROOM, LOCH ESK,  LIZZIE, LORD WIMBOURNE, MINORU, NORTHMAN, NORTH STAR, OPHIR II, PARTHIAN, PEARL II, PRINCE PALATINE,  RECORDO, RESTRIVO, RICHMOND CASTLE, RENARRO, SOLDIER PRINCE, STRATHLOSSIE, STRATHORD, SWALLOW II, SYRINGA, VIDONIA, WILLIAM ALLEN, YARMOUTH II

GIBRALTAR

BRISTOL (refit to 8.15), PELORUS, VENUS, TOPAZE, ARNO, HONEYSUCKLE, ASTER
TB.83, TB.88, TB.89, TB.90, TB.91, TB.92, TB.93, TB.94, TB.95, TB.96
Monitor M.19
Submarines E.2, B.8,
Armed boarding steamers RICHARD WELFORD, YORK, GRANGEMOUTH

MALTA

CANOPUS
SWIFTSURE
GLORY (Mudros)
DARTMOUTH (to refit)
KENNET, RIBBLE, USK, HARRIER, TB.97,
Submarines B.11, E.11
REINDEER
12 trawlers

Detached TARANTO

QUEEN (F)
IMPLACABLE
PRINCE OF WALES
LONDON
DUBLIN
AMETHYST (Brindisi)
SAPPHIRE (Brindisi)


ORDERED TO MEDITERRANEAN

THESEUS (left Pembroke 24.6)
ENDYMION (left Dev. 28.6)
DIANA (left Dev. 29.6)
SNAEFELL (left Pembroke 28.6)
ANEMONE (Tyne)
JONQUIL (Glasgow)
RAGLAN (left Pembroke 28.6)
ABERCROMBIE (left Pembroke 24.6)
HAVELOCK (at Pembroke)
ROBERTS (left Dev. 28.6)
M.29 (left Milford 26.6)
M.32 (left Milford 26.6)
M.15 (Devonport)
M.16 (Devonport)
M.33 (Milford)
M.20 (Tees)
M.30 (Belfast)
M.31 (Belfast)




Cruiser Force D

HIGHFLYER (Cape Verde)
MARMORA (Cape Verde)


Cruiser Force E (CS11)

JUNO (Queenstown refit)
HAZEL (Queenstown refit)
WOODNUT (Queenstown refit)


Cruiser Force G (CS12)

no ships listed


Cruiser Force I (CS9)

ARGONAUT (F) (Canaries)
ESSEX (Canaries)
OPHIR (Canaries)



EGYPT & EAST INDIES

PROSERPINE (F), FOX, PHILOMEL, EMPRESS OF ASIA, EMPRESS OF JAPAN, EMPRESS OF RUSSIA, DUFFERIN, HARDINGE, NORTHBROOK, HIMALAYA, RABENFELS, MINTO



PERSIAN GULF

CLIO, ODIN, ESPIEGLE, DALHOUSIE, LAWRENCE
Armed tugs CARMSIR, COMET, LEWIS PELLY, MINER, SHAITAN



EAST AFRICA

(Konigsberg operations), HYACINTH (F), WEYMOUTH, PIONEER, PYRAMUS, SEVERN, MERSEY, LACONIA, LAURENTIC, TRENT, CHILDERS, ECHO, FLY, PICKLE



WEST AFRICA

ASTRAEA, SIRIUS, RINALDO, DWARF (all off Duala)



CAPE

CHALLENGER, ARMADALE CASTLE, KINFAUNS CASTLE
TB.029, TB.060
RATTLER, SALAMANDER, STYX



EAST COAST SOUTH AMERICA

VINDICTIVE
GLASGOW (SO)
CELTIC
EDINBURGH CASTLE
MACEDONIA (Falklands)



NORTH AMERICA & WEST INDIES

LEVIATHAN (F) (Halifax)
BERWICK
CARNARVON (Montreal)
SUFFOLK
NIOBE (Halifax)
MELBOURNE (Barbados)
SYDNEY (o/p Bermuda)
ISIS (Bermuda)
CAESAR (Bermuda)
CALGARIAN (o/p UK)
CARONIA (Liverpool refit)



PACIFIC

KENT (refit Esquimalt)
NEWCASTLE
RAINBOW (Esquimalt)
ORAMA (??)
OTRANTO (Valparaiso)
SHEARWATER (Vancouver)



CHINA

FAME, OTTER, VIRAGO, WHITING, CADMUS, ROSARIO
TB.035,  TB.036, TB.037, TB.038
Submarines C.36, C.37, C.38



ROYAL AUSTRALIAN NAVY

ENCOUNTER (Sydney)
PARRAMATTA (Sydney)
YARRA (Sydney)
WARREGO (Sydney)
PROTECTOR (Cairns)
FANTOME (Sydney)
UNA (Sydney)
NUSA (Rabaul)



NEW ZEALAND

PSYCHE (refit Sydney)



HOSPITAL SHIPS

AGADIR (Scapa)
CHINA (Immingham)
DRINA (Invergordon)
GARTH CASTLE (Leith)
LIBERTY (yacht) (Southampton)
MAGIC (Leith)
PLASSY (Scapa)
REWA (Mudros)
SHEELAH (Rosyth)
QUEEN ALEXANDRA (Dover)
SOMALI (Mudros)
SOUDAN (Devonport)







PINK LIST INFORMATION BY SHIP
30TH JUNE  1915


Note:

It is not always easy to convert Pink List information into individual ship information as listed below, as layout/format is not always clear or even complete. If in doubt refer to the original - left hand column here - for clarification.

If a ship is duplicated, the information is combined with "also".




A

A.5, 30.6.15 - 2nd SMF, Portsmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
A.6, 30.6.15 - 2nd SMF, Portsmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
A.8, 30.6.15 - 1st SMF, Devonport, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
A.9, 30.6.15 - 1st SMF, Devonport, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
A.10, 30.6.15 - 9th SMF, Clyde, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
A.11, 30.6.15 - 9th SMF, Clyde, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
A.12, 30.6.15 - 9th SMF, Clyde, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
ABERCROMBIE, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Pembroke 24.6) (pl)
ABRONIA, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
ACACIA, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/Sloops, Grand Fleet (pl)
ACASTA, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
ACHATES, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
ACHERON, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
ACHILLES II, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
ACHILLES, 30.6.15 - 2nd Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
ACORN, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
ACTIVE (D), cruiser, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
ADAMANT, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
ADVENTURE, 30.6.15 - 6th Light Cruiser Squadron (Humber), Grand Fleet (pl)
AFRICA, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
AFRIDI, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
AGADIR, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Scapa) (pl)
AGAMEMNON, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
AGINCOURT, 30.6.15 - 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
AJAX, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
ALARM, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
ALBACORE, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl)
ALBATROSS, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
ALBEMARLE, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
ALBION, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
ALCANTARA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
ALECTO, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (at Yarmouth) (pl)
ALERT, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous (at Ramsgate) (pl)
ALOUETTE, 30.6.15 - Special Service, Grand Fleet (at Deptford) (pl)
ALSATIAN, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
AMAZON, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
AMBROSE, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
AMBUSCADE, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
AMETHYST, 30.6.15 - Detached Taranto (at Brindisi) (pl)
AMPHITRITE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Portsmouth (paid off) (pl)
AMSTERDAM, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Grand Fleet (pl)
AMY, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
ANDES, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
ANDROMACHE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Chatham & Sheerness (paid off) (pl)
ANEMONE, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (at Tyne) (pl)
ANGLER, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
ANGORA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelayers (pl)
ANTRIM (F), 30.6.15 - 3rd Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
APOLLO, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Chatham & Sheerness (paid off) (pl)
AQUARIUS, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
ARAB, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl)
ARCHER, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
ARDENT, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
ARGONAUT (F), 30.6.15 - Cruiser Force I (CS9) (at Canaries) (pl)
ARGUS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Queenstown (at Berehaven) (pl)
ARGYLL, 30.6.15 - 3rd Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
ARIADNE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Devonport (pl)
ARIEL, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
ARK ROYAL, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
ARLANZA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
ARMADALE CASTLE, 30.6.15 - Cape (pl)
ARNO, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl)
ARO, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Portsmouth (at Rosyth) (pl)
ARROGANT, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
ARUN, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
ASSISTANCE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Cromarty (pl)
ASTER, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl)
ASTRAEA, 30.6.15 - West Africa, (off Duala) (pl)
ATTACK, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
ATTENTIVE (D), cruiser, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
AURORA (D), cruiser, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl)
AUSTRALIA (F), 30.6.15 - 2nd Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
AVON, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
AVON, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)

B

B.1, 30.6.15 - 2nd SMF, Portsmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
B.3, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
B.4, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
B.5, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
B.6, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
B.7, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
B.8, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Gibraltar (pl)
B.9, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
B.10, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
B.11, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Malta (pl)
BACCHANTE, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
BADGER, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
BALMEDIE, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
BARHAM, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl)
BASILISK, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
BASSANIO, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
BAT, 30.6.15 - Cromarty Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl)
BEAGLE, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
BEATRICE II, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
BEAVER, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
BELLEROPHON, 30.6.15 - 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (arrived Devonport 20.6.15 to refit) (pl)
BELLONA, cruiser, 30.6.15 - attached, 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
BEN LOYAL, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
BEN MY CHREE, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
BENBOW (F), 30.6.15 - 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
BERWICK, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (pl)
BIARRITZ, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelayers (refit Millwall) (pl)
BIRMINGHAM, 30.6.15 - 2nd Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
BITTERN, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
BLACK PRINCE, 30.6.15 - 1st Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
BLAKE, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
BLANCHE, cruiser, 30.6.15 - attached, 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
BLENHEIM (SO), 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
BLONDE, cruiser, 30.6.15 - attached, 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
BOADICEA, cruiser, 30.6.15 - attached, 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (refit Glasgow 21.6 - 5.7.15) (pl)
BONAVENTURE, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
BONETTA, destroyer, 30.6.15 - 9th SMF, Clyde, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
BORODINO, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Scapa (pl)
BOTHA, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
BOXER, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
BOYNE, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
BRAZEN, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
BRILLIANT, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Tyne (refit) (pl)
BRISK, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
BRISTOL, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (refit to 8.15) (pl)
BRITANNIA, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
BROKE, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
BULLDOG, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
BULLFINCH, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl)
BUSTARD, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Dover (at Dunkirk) (pl)
BY GEORGE, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)

C

C.1, 30.6.15 - 5th SMF, Nore, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.2, 30.6.15 - 5th SMF, Nore, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.3, 30.6.15 - 5th SMF, Nore, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.4, 30.6.15 - 5th SMF, Nore, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.5, 30.6.15 - 5th SMF, Nore, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.6, 30.6.15 - 5th SMF, Nore, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.7, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.8, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.9, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.10, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.12, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.13, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.14, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.15, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.16, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.17, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.18, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.19, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.20, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.21, 30.6.15 - 10th SMF, Humber, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.22, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.23, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.24, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.25, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.26, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.27, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.28, 30.6.15 - 10th SMF, Humber, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.29, 30.6.15 - 10th SMF, Humber, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.30, 30.6.15 - 10th SMF, Humber, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.32, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.33, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.34, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.35, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
C.36, 30.6.15 - Submarines, China (pl)
C.37, 30.6.15 - Submarines, China (pl)
C.38, 30.6.15 - Submarines, China (pl)
CADMUS, 30.6.15 - China (pl)
CAESAR, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (at Bermuda) (pl)
CAESAREA, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Grand Fleet (pl)
CALGARIAN, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (on passage UK) (pl)
CALLIOPE (SO), 30.6.15 - 4th Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (arrived Devonport 29.6) (pl)
CAMBRIA, 30.6.15 - Special Service, Grand Fleet (until ALOUETTE is commissioned) (pl)
CAMELEON, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
CAMPANIA, 30.6.15 - Special Service, Grand Fleet (pl)
CANOPUS, 30.6.15 - Malta (pl)
CARCASS, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl)
CARMANIA II, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelaying Trawlers (at Sheerness) (pl)
CARMANIA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Devonport (refit) (pl)
CARMSIR, 30.6.15 - Armed tugs, Persian Gulf (pl)
CARNARVON, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (at Montreal) (pl)
CAROLINE, 30.6.15 - 1st Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
CARONIA, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies, (Liverpool refit) (pl)
CARRON, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
CARYSFORT, cruiser, 30.6.15 - attached, Fleet Flagship, Grand Fleet (pl)
CEDRIC, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
CELTIC, 30.6.15 - East Coast of South America (pl)
CENTURION, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
CERBERUS, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl)
CEYLON, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl)
CHALLENGER, 30.6.15 - Cape (pl)
CHANGUINOLA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
CHARM, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl)
CHATHAM, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
CHEERFUL, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
CHELMER, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
CHERWELL, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
CHESTER III, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl)
CHICHESTER, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl)
CHILDERS, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl)
CHINA, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Immingham) (pl)
CHRISTOPHER, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
CHUBB, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl)
CIRCE, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/TGB's, Grand Fleet (pl)
CITY OF BELFAST, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl)
CITY OF ROCHESTER, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Chatham (pl)
CITY OF ROCHESTER, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Sheerness (at Chatham) (pl)
CLACTON, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
CLEOPATRA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl)
CLIO, 30.6.15 - Persian Gulf (pl)
COCHRANE, 30.6.15 - 2nd Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
COCKATRICE, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
COLLINGWOOD, 30.6.15 - 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
COLNE, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
COLOSSUS, 30.6.15 - 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
COLTMAN, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
COLUMBELLA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
COMET, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
COMET, 30.6.15 - Armed tugs, Persian Gulf (pl)
COMMONWEAL, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl)
COMMONWEALTH, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
COMUS, 30.6.15 - 4th Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
CONFLICT, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
CONQUEROR, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
CONQUEST, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl)
CONTEST, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
CONTROLLER, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
COQUETTE, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
CORDELIA, 30.6.15 - 1st Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
CORNWALL, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
CORNWALLIS, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
CORONATION, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
COSSACK, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (repairs Portsmouth) (pl)
CRANE, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
CRESCENT, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Scapa (pl)
CRUDEN BAY, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl)
CRUSADER, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (repairs Portsmouth) (pl)
CYCLOPS (F), 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Scapa (pl)
CYGNET, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
CYNTHIA, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)

D

D.1, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
D.3, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
D.4, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
D.5, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
D.6, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
D.7, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
D.8, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
DAHLIA, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/Sloops, Grand Fleet (pl)
DALHOUSIE, 30.6.15 - Persian Gulf (pl)
DAPHNE, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/Sloops, Grand Fleet (at Clyde) (pl)
DARTMOUTH, 30.6.15 - Malta, (to refit) (pl)
DEE, 30.6.15 - North Channel, Larne, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
DEFENCE (F), 30.6.15 - 1st Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
DEFENDER, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
DERWENT, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (at Portsmouth) (pl)
DESPERATE, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
DEVONSHIRE, 30.6.15 - 3rd Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
DIADEM, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Portsmouth (pl)
DIAMOND, cruiser, 30.6.15 - attached, 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (docked Leith) (pl)
DIANA, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Dev. 29.6) (pl)
DIDO, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)
DIGBY, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
DINORAH, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
DOLPHIN, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 2nd SMF, Portsmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
DOMINION, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
DON RODERIC, yacht, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Sheerness (pl)
DONEGAL, 30.6.15 - 7th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
DOON, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
DORIS, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
DOVE, 30.6.15 - North Channel, Larne, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
DRAKE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Portsmouth (paid off) (pl)
DREADNOUGHT, 30.6.15 - 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
DRINA, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Invergordon) (pl)
DRUID, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
DRYAD, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers Lowestoft (pl)
DUBLIN, 30.6.15 - Detached Taranto (pl)
DUCHESS OF DEVONSHIRE, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl)
DUFFERIN, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl)
DUKE OF ALBANY, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Grand Fleet (pl)
DUKE OF CORNWALL, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Grand Fleet (pl)
DUKE OF EDINBURGH, 30.6.15 - 1st Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
DUNCAN, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Chatham & Sheerness (refit to 14.7) (pl)
DWARF, 30.6.15 - West Africa, (off Duala) (pl)

E

E.1, 30.6.15 - detached (Baltic?), Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
E.2, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Gibraltar (pl)
E.4, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
E.5, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (at Chatham) (pl)
E.6, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
E.7, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
E.8, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
E.9, 30.6.15 - detached (Baltic?), Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
E.11, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Malta (pl)
E.12, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
E.13, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
E.14, 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
E.16, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
E.17, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (at Chatham) (pl)
E.18, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
EARNEST, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
EBRO, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
ECHO, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl)
ECLIPSE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Devonport (paid off) (pl)
EDEN, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (at Portsmouth) (pl)
EDGAR, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Belfast (refit) (pl)
EDINBURGH CASTLE, 30.6.15 - East Coast of South America (pl)
ELECTRA, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
ELK II, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
EMPEROR OF INDIA, 30.6.15 - 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
EMPRESS OF ASIA, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl)
EMPRESS OF JAPAN, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl)
EMPRESS OF RUSSIA, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl)
EMPRESS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous (refit Liverpool) (pl)
ENCOUNTER, 30.6.15 - Royal Australian Navy (at Sydney) (pl)
ENDEAVOUR, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Queenstown (at North Shields) (pl)
ENDYMION, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Dev. 28.6) (pl)
ENGADINE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous (at Rosyth) (pl)
ERIN, 30.6.15 - 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (arrived Portsmouth 27.6. for refit) (pl)
EROICAN, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
ESCALLONIA, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
ESPIEGLE, 30.6.15 - Persian Gulf (pl)
ESSEX, 30.6.15 - Cruiser Force I (CS9) (at Canaries) (pl)
ESTHER, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers Lowestoft (pl)
ETTRICK, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
EUROPA, depot ship, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
EURYALUS, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
EXCELLENT, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Dover (at Dunkirk) (pl)
EXE, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
EXMOUTH, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
EXPRESS, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)

F

F.1, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (at Chatham) (pl)
FAIRY, 30.6.15 - Cromarty Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl)
FALCON, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
FALMOUTH (F), 30.6.15 - 3rd Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
FAME, 30.6.15 - China (pl)
FANTOME, 30.6.15 - Royal Australian Navy (at Sydney) (pl)
FAULKNOR, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
FAUVETTE, 30.6.15 - Fleet Messengers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
FAWN, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
FEARLESS (D), cruiser, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
FENTONIAN, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
FERRET, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
FERVENT, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
FIONA, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Grand Fleet (pl)
FIREBRAND, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Chatham & Sheerness (at Sheerness) (pl)
FIREDRAKE, destroyer, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
FLIRT, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
FLY, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl)
FLYING FISH, 30.6.15 - Cromarty Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl)
FOLKESTONE, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
FORESIGHT, 30.6.15 - 6th Light Cruiser Squadron (Humber), Grand Fleet (pl)
FORESTER, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
FORTH, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 10th SMF, Humber, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
FORTUNE, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
FORWARD, 30.6.15 - 6th Light Cruiser Squadron (Humber), Grand Fleet (pl)
FOX, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl)
FOXGLOVE, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/Sloops, Grand Fleet (pl)
FOXHOUND, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
FOYLE, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
FRASCATI, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
FURY, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)

G

G.M., 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
GALATEA (SO), 30.6.15 - 1st Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
GARLAND, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
GARRY, 30.6.15 - North Channel, Larne, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
GARTH CASTLE, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Leith) (pl)
GAZELLE, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
GHURKHA, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
GIBRALTAR, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Devonport (pl)
GIPSY, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
GLASGOW (SO), 30.6.15 - East Coast of South America (pl)
GLORY, 30.6.15 - Malta (at Mudros) (pl)
GLOUCESTER, 30.6.15 - 3rd Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
GOSHAWK, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
GOSSAMER, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/TGB's, Grand Fleet (pl)
GRAFTON, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Tyne (refit) (pl)
GRAMPUS, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
GRANGEMOUTH, 30.6.15 - Armed boarding steamers, Gibraltar (pl)
GRASSHOPPER, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
GREYHOUND, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
GRIFFON, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl)
GURKHA - see GHURKHA
GWENLLIAN, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)

H

HALCYON, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers Lowestoft (pl)
HAMPSHIRE, 30.6.15 - 7th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (left Liverpool 29.6.) (pl)
HANNIBAL, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Clyde (paid off) (pl)
HARDINGE, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl)
HARDY, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
HARPY, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
HARRIER, 30.6.15 - Malta (pl)
HAVELOCK, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (at Pembroke) (pl)
HAZARD, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 4th SMF, Dover, Home Submarine Flotillas,
HAZEL, 30.6.15 - Cruiser Force E (CS11), (Queenstown refit) (pl)
HEARTY, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Sheerness (pl)
HEBE, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 6th SMF, Tyne & Tees, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
HECLA, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
HECTOR, 30.6.15 - Fleet Messengers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
HELGIAN, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
HERCULES, 30.6.15 - 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
HERMIONE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Tyne (at Larne) (pl)
HEROIC, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
HIBERNIA, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
HIGHFLYER, 30.6.15 - Cruiser Force D (at Cape Verde) (pl)
HILARY, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
HILDEBRAND, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
HIMALAYA, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl)
HIND, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
HINDUSTAN, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
HOLLYHOCK (SO), 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/Sloops, Grand Fleet (pl)
HONEYSUCKLE, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl)
HOPE, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
HORNET, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
HUMBER, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
HUSSAR (SO), 30.6.15 - Submarines, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
HYACINTH (F), 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl)
HYDRA, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
HYTHE, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)

I

ILLUSTRIOUS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Grimsby (pl)
IMOGENE (F Mudros), 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
IMPERIEUSE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Scapa (pl)
IMPLACABLE, 30.6.15 - Detached Taranto (pl)
INCONSTANT, 30.6.15 - 1st Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
INDEFATIGABLE, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
INDIA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
INDOMITABLE, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
INFLEXIBLE, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
INTREPID, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Chatham & Sheerness (paid off) (pl)
INVINCIBLE (F), 30.6.15 - 3rd Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
IPHIGENIA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Chatham & Sheerness (paid off) (pl)
IRAWADI, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
IRON DUKE (FF), 30.6.15 - Fleet Flagship, Grand Fleet (left Pembroke Dock 29.6.15) (pl)
ISIS, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (at Bermuda) (pl)
ITCHEN, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl)

J

JACKAL, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
JANUS II, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
JASON, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/TGB's, Grand Fleet (pl)
JED, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
JONQUIL, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (at Glasgow) (pl)
JULIA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Queenstown, (examination service) (pl)
JUNO, 30.6.15 - Cruiser Force E (CS11), (Queenstown refit) (pl)
JUPITER, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Liverpool (refit) (pl)

K

KALE, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
KANGAROO, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
KEMPENFELT, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl)
KENNET, 30.6.15 - Malta (pl)
KENT, 30.6.15 - Pacific (refit Esquimalt) (pl)
KESTREL, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
KINFAUNS CASTLE, 30.6.15 - Cape (pl)
KING ALFRED, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Portsmouth (refit) (pl)
KING EDWARD VII (F), 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
KING EMPEROR, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelaying Trawlers (at Sheerness) (pl)
KING GEORGE V (F), 30.6.15 - 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
KING ORRY, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Grand Fleet (pl)
KOORAH, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)

L

LACONIA, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl)
LAERTES, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)
LAFOREY, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (repairs at Chatham) (pl)
LANCASTER, 30.6.15 - 7th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
LANCE, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (repairs at Chatham) (pl)
LANDRAIL, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)
LAPWING, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
LARK, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)
LARKSPUR, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/Sloops, Grand Fleet (at Clyde) (pl)
LARNE, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
LAUREL, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)
LAURENTIC, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl)
LAVEROCK, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)
LAWFORD, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)
LAWRENCE, 30.6.15 - Persian Gulf (pl)
LEANDER, depot ship, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl)
LEDA, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/TGB's, Grand Fleet (pl)
LEGION, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)
LENNOX, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (repairs at Chatham) (pl)
LEONIDAS, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)
LEOPARD, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl)
LEVEN, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
LEVIATHAN (F), 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (at Halifax) (pl)
LEWIS PELLY, 30.6.15 - Armed tugs, Persian Gulf (pl)
LIBERTY, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)
LIBERTY, yacht, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Southampton) (pl)
LIFFEY, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
LIGHTNING, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
LILAC, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/Sloops, Grand Fleet (pl)
LINNET, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)
LION (F), 30.6.15 - Battlecruisers, Grand Fleet (pl)
LIVELY, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl)
LIVERPOOL, 30.6.15 - 3rd Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (arrived Barrow to refit 27.6) (pl)
LIZARD, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
LIZZIE, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
LLEWELLYN, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)
LOCH BROOM, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
LOCH ESK, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
LOCUST, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl)
LONDON, 30.6.15 - Detached Taranto (pl)
LOOKOUT, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)
LORD CLIVE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl)
LORD NELSON (F), 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
LORD WIMBOURNE, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
LOUIS, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (repairs at Chatham) (pl)
LOUVAIN, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl)
LOWESTOFT, 30.6.15 - 2nd Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (arrived Chatham 19.6 for refit) (pl)
LOYAL, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)
LUCIFER, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)
LURCHER, destroyer, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
LYDIARD, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)
LYNN, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
LYNX, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
LYRA, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
LYSANDER, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)

M

M.15, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (at Devonport) (pl)
M.16, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (at Devonport) (pl)
M.19, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl)
M.20, 30.6.15 Completing, ordered to Mediterranean (at Tees) (pl)
M.29, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Milford 26.6) (pl)
M.30, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (at Belfast) (pl)
M.31, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (at Belfast) (pl)
M.32, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Milford 26.6) (pl)
M.33, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (at Milford) (pl)
MACEDONIA, 30.6.15 - East Coast of South America (at Falklands) (pl)
MAGIC, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Leith) (pl)
MAGNIFICENT, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Clyde (paid off) (pl)
MAGPIE, depot ship, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Portsmouth (at Yarmouth IoW) (pl)
MAIDSTONE, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
MALLARD, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
MANICA, 30.6.15 - Fleet Messengers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
MANLY, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl)
MANSFIELD, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl)
MANTUA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
MARIGOLD, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/Sloops, Grand Fleet (at Paisley) (pl)
MARLBOROUGH (F), 30.6.15 - 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
MARMORA, 30.6.15 - Cruiser Force D (at Cape Verde) (pl)
MARS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Clyde (paid off) (pl)
MARTIN, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
MASTIFF, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl)
MATCHLESS, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl)
MEDEA, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl)
MEDUSA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl)
MELAMPUS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl)
MELBOURNE, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (at Barbados) (pl)
MENTOR, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl)
MERMAID, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
MERSEY, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl)
METEOR, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl)
MIDGE, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
MILNE, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl)
MINER, 30.6.15 - Armed tugs, Persian Gulf (pl)
MINERVA, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
MINORU, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
MINOS, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl)
MINOTAUR (F), 30.6.15 - 7th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
MINSTREL, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
MINTO, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl)
MIRANDA, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl)
MOHAWK, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (repairs Chatham) (pl)
MONARCH, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
MOON, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
MOORSOM, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl)
MORRIS, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl)
MOSQUITO, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
MOTAGUA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
MOY, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
MURRAY, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl)
MYNGS, 30.6.15 - 10th DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (detached to Devonport on convoy duty) (pl)
MYRMIDON, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)

N

NAIAD, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Portsmouth (paid off) (pl)
NATAL, 30.6.15 - 2nd Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
NEMESIS, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
NEPTUNE, 30.6.15 - 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
NEREIDE, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
NESS, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
NEW ZEALAND, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
NEWCASTLE, 30.6.15 - Pacific (pl)
NEWMARKET, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
NIOBE, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (at Halifax) (pl)
NITH, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
NORTH STAR, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
NORTHBROOK, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl)
NORTHMAN, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
NOTTINGHAM, 30.6.15 - 2nd Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
NUBIAN, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
NUSA, 30.6.15 - Royal Australian Navy (at Rabaul) (pl)
NYMPHE, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)

O

OAK, destroyer, 30.6.15 - attached, Fleet Flagship, Grand Fleet (pl)
ODIN, 30.6.15 - Persian Gulf (pl)
ONYX, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 1st SMF, Devonport, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
OPHIR II, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
OPHIR, 30.6.15 - Cruiser Force I (CS9) (at Canaries) (pl)
OPOSSUM, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
ORAMA, 30.6.15 - Pacific (pl)
ORCOMA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
ORION, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
OROPESA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
OROTAVA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
ORVIETO, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelayers (at Humber) (pl)
ORWELL, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl)
OSIRIS, trawler depot ship, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
OSPREY, 30.6.15 - Cromarty Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl)
OSTRICH, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
OTRANTO, 30.6.15 - Pacific (at Valparaiso) (pl)
OTTER, 30.6.15 - China (pl)
OTWAY, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
OUSE, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
OWL, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)

P

PACTOLUS, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 9th SMF, Clyde, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
PANDORA, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
PANTHER, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
PARAGON, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
PARIS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelayers (at Sheerness) (pl)
PARRAMATTA, 30.6.15 - Royal Australian Navy (at Sydney) (pl)
PARTHIAN, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
PARTRIDGE, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
PATIA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
PATROL (D), cruiser, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
PATUCA, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
PEARL II, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
PEEL CASTLE, 30.6.15 - Downs Boarding Flotilla (pl)
PELORUS, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl)
PETEREL, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
PETROLEA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous (at Harwich) (pl)
PHAETON, 30.6.15 - 4th Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (arrived Barrow 5.6 for repair to 2.7) (pl)
PHILOMEL, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl)
PHOENIX, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
PICKLE, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl)
PINCHER, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
PIONEER, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl)
PLASSY, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Scapa) (pl)
PORCUPINE, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
PORPOISE, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
PRINCE EDWARD, 30.6.15 - Netlayers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
PRINCE GEORGE, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
PRINCE OF WALES, 30.6.15 - Detached Taranto (pl)
PRINCE PALATINE, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
PRINCE RUPERT, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl)
PRINCESS MARGARET, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelayers (at Sheerness) (pl)
PRINCESS ROYAL, 30.6.15 - 1st Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
PRINCESS VICTORIA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous (at Dover) (pl)
PROGRESS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Scapa (pl)
PROSERPINE (F), 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl)
PROTECTOR, 30.6.15 - Royal Australian Navy (at Cairns) (pl)
PSYCHE, 30.6.15 - New Zealand (refit Sydney) (pl)
PYRAMUS, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl)

Q

QUAIL, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
QUEEN (F), 30.6.15 - Detached Taranto (pl)
QUEEN ALEXANDRA, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Dover) (pl)
QUEEN ELIZABETH, 30.6.15 - 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
QUEEN MARY, 30.6.15 - 1st Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
QUEEN VICTORIA, 30.6.15 - Netlayers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)

R

RABENFELS, 30.6.15 - Egypt & East Indies (pl)
RACEHORSE, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
RACOON, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
RAGLAN, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Pembroke 28.6) (pl)
RAINBOW, 30.6.15 - Pacific (at Esquimalt) (pl)
RANGER, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
RATTLER, 30.6.15 - Cape (pl)
RATTLESNAKE, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
RAVEN, 30.6.15 - Portland, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
RECLAIMER, repair ship, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
RECORDO, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
REDPOLE, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
REINDEER, 30.6.15 - Malta (pl)
RELIANCE, repair ship, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
RENARD, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
RENARRO, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
RESCUE, salvage vessel, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
RESEARCH, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Portsmouth (at Portland) (pl)
RESOURCE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Queenstown (at Tyne) (pl)
RESTRIVO, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
REVENGE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Dover (pl)
REWA, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Mudros) (pl)
RIBBLE, 30.6.15 - Malta (pl)
RICHARD WELFORD, 30.6.15 - Armed boarding steamers, Gibraltar (pl)
RICHMOND CASTLE, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
RIFLEMAN, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
RINALDO, 30.6.15 - West Africa, (off Duala) (pl)
RINGDOVE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous (at Queensferry) (pl)
RIVIERA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Sheerness (pl)
ROBERTS, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Dev. 28.6) (pl)
ROBINA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Portsmouth, (Auxiliary Patrol) (pl)
ROEBUCK, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
ROSARIO, 30.6.15 - China (pl)
ROTHER, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
ROWAN, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
ROXBURGH, 30.6.15 - 3rd Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (arrived Hebburn for refit 27.6) (pl)
ROYAL ARTHUR, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Scapa (pl)
ROYAL SCOT, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Grand Fleet (pl)
ROYALIST, 30.6.15 - 4th Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
RUBY, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
RUSSELL II, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelaying Trawlers (at Portsmouth) (pl)
RUSSELL, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)

S

S.1, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
S.2, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
SABRINA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Devonport, (gunnery) (pl)
SAFEGUARD, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Queenstown (pl)
ST GEORGE (D), depot ship, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
ST VINCENT, 30.6.15 - 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
SALAMANDER, 30.6.15 - Cape (pl)
SAN PATRICIO, tank vessel, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
SANDFLY, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
SAPPHIRE, 30.6.15 - Detached Taranto (at Brindisi) (pl)
SAPPHO, cruiser, 30.6.15 - attached, Fleet Flagship, Grand Fleet (pl)
SARACEN, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
SARNIA, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
SAVAGE, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
SCANDINAVIA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Scapa (pl)
SCORPION, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
SCOTT, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelaying Trawlers (at Sheerness) (pl)
SCOURGE, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
SEAGULL, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/TGB's, Grand Fleet (pl)
SEAHORSE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Portsmouth, (for Queenstown) (pl)
SEAL, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
SENTINEL, 30.6.15 - 6th Light Cruiser Squadron (Humber), Grand Fleet (pl)
SEVERN, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl)
SHACKLETON, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelaying Trawlers (at Sheerness) (pl)
SHAITAN, 30.6.15 - Armed tugs, Persian Gulf (pl)
SHANNON (F), 30.6.15 - 2nd Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
SHARK, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
SHEARWATER, 30.6.15 - Pacific (at Vancouver) (pl)
SHEELAH, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Rosyth) (pl)
SHELDRAKE, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
SIRIUS, 30.6.15 - West Africa, (off Duala) (pl)
SKIPJACK, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/TGB's, Grand Fleet (pl)
SKIRMISHER (SO), 30.6.15 - 6th Light Cruiser Squadron (Humber), Grand Fleet (pl)
SNAEFELL, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Pembroke 28.6) (pl)
SOBO, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Chatham (at Cromarty) (pl)
SOKOTO, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Scapa (pl)
SOLDIER PRINCE, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
SOMALI, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Mudros) (pl)
SOUDAN, 30.6.15 - Hospital Ships (at Devonport) (pl)
SOUTHAMPTON (SO), 30.6.15 - 2nd Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
SPANKER, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/TGB's, Grand Fleet (pl)
SPARROWHAWK, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
SPEEDWELL, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers/TGB's, Grand Fleet (pl)
SPITEFUL, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
SPITFIRE, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
SPRIGHTLY, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl)
SQUIRREL, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous (at Devonport) (pl)
ST - see Saint
STAG, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
STAMFORDHAM, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Sheerness (pl)
STAR, 30.6.15 - Cromarty Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl)
STAUNCH, 30.6.15 - 2nd DF, Cromarty, Grand Fleet (pl)
STOUR, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
STRATHLOSSIE, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
STRATHORD, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
STYX, 30.6.15 - Cape (pl)
SUFFOLK, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (pl)
SUNFISH, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
SUNFLOWER, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Completing (pl)
SUNIK, 30.6.15 - Fleet Messengers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
SUPERB, 30.6.15 - 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
SURLY, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
SUTLEJ, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Devonport (pl)
SWALE, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
SWALLOW II, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
SWIFT (D), flotilla leader, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (pl)
SWIFTSURE, 30.6.15 - Malta (pl)
SYDNEY, 30.6.15 - North America & West Indies (on passage Bermuda) (pl)
SYLVIA, 30.6.15 - Scapa Patrol, Grand Fleet (pl)
SYREN, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
SYRIA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Portsmouth (Auxiliary Patrol) (pl)
SYRINGA, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
TALBOT, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
TARTAR, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TAY, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Devonport, (gunnery) (pl)

T

TB.025, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.026, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.027, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.029, 30.6.15 - Cape (pl)
TB.033, 30.6.15 - Pembroke Dock, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.034, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.035, 30.6.15 - China (pl)
TB.036, 30.6.15 - China (pl)
TB.037, 30.6.15 - China (pl)
TB.038, 30.6.15 - China (pl)
TB.041, 30.6.15 - Pembroke Dock, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.042, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.043, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
TB.044, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
TB.045, 30.6.15 - Pembroke Dock, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.046, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
TB.049, 30.6.15 - Pembroke Dock, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.050, 30.6.15 - Queenstown, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.052, 30.6.15 - Queenstown, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.054, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.055, 30.6.15 - Queenstown, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.057, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.058, 30.6.15 - Queenstown, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.060, 30.6.15 - Cape (pl)
TB.063, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
TB.065, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.066, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.067, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.068, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.070, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean,
TB.074, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.076, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.077, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.078, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.079, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.1, 30.6.15 - Newhaven, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.2, 30.6.15 - Newhaven, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.3, 30.6.15 - Newhaven, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.4, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TB.5, 30.6.15 - Newhaven, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.6, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.7, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.8, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.9, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.11, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.13, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TB.14, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.15, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TB.16, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.17, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.18, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.19, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.20, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.21, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.22, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.24, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TB.25, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TB.26, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TB.27, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TB.28, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TB.29, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TB.30, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TB.31, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TB.32, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TB.33, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TB.34, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TB.35, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TB.36, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TB.80, 30.6.15 - Portland, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.81, 30.6.15 - Portland, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.82, 30.6.15 - Portland, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.83, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl)
TB.85, 30.6.15 - Portland, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.86, 30.6.15 - Portland, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.87, 30.6.15 - Portland, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.88, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl)
TB.89, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl)
TB.90, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl)
TB.91, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl)
TB.92, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl)
TB.93, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl)
TB.94, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl)
TB.95, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl)
TB.96, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl)
TB.97, 30.6.15 - Malta (pl)
TB.98, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.99, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.101, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.104, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.105, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.107, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.108, 30.6.15 - Devonport, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.109, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.110, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.111, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.112, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.113, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.114, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.115, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.116, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TB.117, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
TEMERAIRE, 30.6.15 - 4th Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
TERRIBLE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Portsmouth (paid off) (pl)
TEST, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
TEUTONIC, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
TEVIOT, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
THAMES, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 5th SMF, Nore, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
THE RAMSEY, 30.6.15 - Armed Boarding Vessels, Grand Fleet (pl)
THESEUS, 30.6.15 - Ordered to Mediterranean (left Pembroke 24.6) (pl)
THETIS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Portsmouth (paid off) (pl)
THORN, 30.6.15 - North Channel, Larne, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
THRASHER, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
THRUSH, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Queenstown (at Berehaven) (pl)
THUNDERER, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
TIGER (F), 30.6.15 - 1st Battlecruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
TIGRESS, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)
TIPPERARY, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (repairs at Chatham) (pl)
TOPAZE, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl)
TRENT, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl)
TRIAD, 30.6.15 - Fleet Messengers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
TYNE (D), depot ship, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)

U

UNA, 30.6.15 - Royal Australian Navy (at Sydney) (pl)
UNDAUNTED (D), cruiser, 30.6.15 - 3rd DF, Harwich, Grand Fleet (pl)
UNITY, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (repairs Clyde) (pl)
URE, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
USK, 30.6.15 - Malta (pl)

V

V.1, 30.6.15 - 8th SMF, Harwich & Yarmouth, Home Submarine Flotillas (at Portsmouth) (pl)
VANGUARD, 30.6.15 - 1st Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
VELOX, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
VENERABLE, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
VENGEANCE, 30.6.15 - Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
VENUS, 30.6.15 - Gibraltar (pl)
VESTAL, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Portsmouth (pl)
VICTOR, 30.6.15 - 4th DF, Scapa, Grand Fleet (repairs Clyde) (pl)
VICTORIAN, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
VICTORIOUS, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Tyne (paid off) (pl)
VIDONIA, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
VIENNA, 30.6.15 - Special Service, Grand Fleet (pl)
VIGILANT, 30.6.15 - 8th DF, Rosyth, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
VIKING, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
VINDEX, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous (at Barrow) (pl)
VINDICTIVE, 30.6.15 - East Coast of South America (pl)
VIOLET, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
VIRAGO, 30.6.15 - China (pl)
VIRGINIAN, 30.6.15 - 10th Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
VITRUVIA, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Scapa (pl)
VIVID, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Devonport, (gunnery) (pl)
VIXEN, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
VULCAN, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 7th SMF, Forth, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
VULTURE, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)

W

W.1, 30.6.15 - 10th SMF, Humber, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
W.2, 30.6.15 - 10th SMF, Humber, Home Submarine Flotillas (pl)
WALLAROO, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Gunfleet (left 28.6) (pl)
WARREGO, 30.6.15 - Royal Australian Navy (at Sydney) (pl)
WARRIOR, 30.6.15 - 1st Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
WARSPITE, 30.6.15 - 2nd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
WATCHFUL (SO Mine Sweepers), 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Sheerness (pl)
WAVENEY, 30.6.15 - 9th DF, Tyne, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
WEAR, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
WELBECK, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Minelaying Trawlers (at Sheerness) (pl)
WELLAND, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
WEYMOUTH, 30.6.15 - East Africa, (Konigsberg operations) (pl)
WHITBY ABBEY, 30.6.15 - Minesweepers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
WHITING, 30.6.15 - China (pl)
WILDFIRE, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Chatham & Sheerness (at Sheerness) (pl)
WILLIAM ALLEN, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
WIZARD, 30.6.15 - Portsmouth, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
WOLF, 30.6.15 - 7th DF, Humber, Patrol Flotillas (pl)
WOLVERINE, 30.6.15 - Destroyers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
WOODNUT, 30.6.15 - Cruiser Force E (CS11), (Queenstown refit) (pl)
WOOLWICH, depot ship, 30.6.15 - 1st DF, Rosyth, Grand Fleet (pl)

Y

YARMOUTH II, 30.6.15 - Trawlers, Eastern Mediterranean (pl)
YARMOUTH, 30.6.15 - 3rd Light Cruiser Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
YARRA, 30.6.15 - Royal Australian Navy (at Sydney) (pl)
YORK, 30.6.15 - Armed boarding steamers, Gibraltar (pl)

Z

ZEALANDIA, 30.6.15 - 3rd Battle Squadron, Grand Fleet (pl)
ZENAIDA, yacht, 30.6.15 - Home Ports Vessels, Miscellaneous, Sheerness (pl)
ZEPHYR, 30.6.15 - Nore, Local Defence Flotilla (pl)
ZULU, 30.6.15 - 6th DF, Dover, Patrol Flotillas (pl)




or Part 3, Battle Honours and Single-Ship Actions

 

revised 24/3/15