building at
Kiel
U.151
(Kptlt
Johannes Oestermann, OzS Gustav-Adolf
Janssen from Jul 41, OzS Kurt
Eichmann from Nov 41) to comp 15 Jan 41,
to join 24th Fl
U.152
(Kptlt
Peter Erich Cremer, OzS Hans Benker from
Jul 41, OzS Hans Hildebrandt
from Sep 41) to comp 29 Jan 41, to join
24th Fl
building at
Bremen
U.153
(KKpt
Wilfried Reichmann) to comp 19 Jul 41,
to join 4th Fl
U.154
(KKpt
Walter Kolle) to comp 2 Aug 41, to join
4th Fl
U.155
(KKpt
Adolf Piening) to comp 23 Aug 41, to
join 4th Fl
U.156
(KKpt
Werner Hartenstein) to comp 4 Sep 41, to
join 4th Fl
U.157
(KKpt
Wolf Henne) to comp 15 Sep 41, to join
4th Fl
U.158
(Kptlt
Erwin Rostin) to comp 25 Sep 41, to join
4th Fl
U.159
(Kptlt
Helmut Witte) to comp 4 Oct 41, to join
4th Fl
U.160
(Kptlt
Georg Lassen) to comp 16 Oct 41, to join
4th Fl
building at Wesermünde
U.161
(Kptlt
Hans-Ludwig Witt) to comp 8 Jul 41, to
join 4th Fl
U.162
(FKpt
Jurgen Wattenberg) to comp 9 Sep 41, to
join 4th Fl
U.163
(KKpt
Kurt-Eduard Engelmann) to comp 21 Oct
41, to join 4th Fl
U.164
(KKpt
Otto Fechner) to comp 28 Nov 41, to join
4th Fl
U.165
(KKpt
Eberhard Hoffman) to comp 3 Feb 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.166
(OzS
Hans-Gunther Kuhlmann) to comp 23 Mar
42, to join 4th Fl
U.167
(Kptlt
Kurt Neubert) to comp 4 Jul 42, to join
4th Fl
U.168
(Kptlt
Helmuth Pich) to comp 10 Sep 42, to join
4th Fl
U.169
(OzS
Hermann Bauer) to comp 11 Nov 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.170
(Kptlt
Gunther Pfeffer) to comp 19 Jan 43, to
join 4th Fl
building at
Bremen
U.171
(Kptlt
Gunther Pfeffer) to comp 25 Oct 41, to
join 4th Fl
U.172
(Kptlt
Carl Emmermann) to comp 5 Nov 41, to
join 4th Fl
U.173
(FKpt
Heinz-Ehler Beucke) to comp 15 Nov 41,
to join 4th Fl
U.174
(FKpt
Ulrich Thilo) to comp 26 Nov 41, to join
4th Fl
U.175
(Kptlt
Heinrich Bruns) to comp 5 Dec 41, to
join 4th Fl
U.176
(KKpt
Reiner Dierksen) to comp 15 Dec 41, to
join 4th Fl
U.177
(Kptlt
Wilhelm Schulze) to comp 14 Mar 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.178
(KptzS
Hans Ibbeken) to comp 14 Feb 42, to join
4th Fl
U.179
(KKpt
Ernst Sobe) to comp 7 Mar 42, to join
4th Fl
U.180
(FKpt
Werner Musenberg) to comp 16 May 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.181
(KKpt
Wolfgang Luth) to comp 9 May 42) to join
4th Fl
U.182
(Kptlt
Nicolai Clausen) to comp 30 Jun 42) to
join 4th Fl
U.183
(KKpt
Heinrich Schafer) to comp 1 Apr 42) to
join 4th Fl
U.184
(Kptlt
Gunther Dangschat) to comp 29 May 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.185
(Kptlt
Aug Maus) to comp 13 Jun 42, to join 4th
Fl
U.186
(Kptlt
Siegfried Hesemann) to comp 10 Jul 42,
to join 4th Fl
U.187
(Kptlt
Ralph Munnich) to comp 23 Jul 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.188
(Kptlt
Siegfried Ludden) to comp 5 Aug 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.189
(Kptlt
Hellmut Kurrer) to comp 15 Aug 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.190
(Kptlt
Max Wintermeyer) to comp 24 Sep 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.191
(Kptlt
Helmut Fiehn) to comp 20 Oct 42, to join
4th Fl
U.192
(OzS
Werner Happe) to comp 16 Nov 42, to join
4th Fl
U.193
(KKpt
Hans Pauckstadt) to comp 10 Dec 42
U.194
(Kptlt
Hermann Hesse) to comp 8 Jan 43, to join
4th Fl
U.195
(KKpt
Heinz Buchholz) to comp 5 Sep 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.196
(KKpt
Eitel-Friedrich Kentrat) to comp 11 Sep
42, to join 4th Fl
U.197
(Kptlt
Robert Bartels) to comp 10 Oct 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.198
(KptzS
Werner Hartmann) to comp 3 Nov 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.199
(Kptlt
Hans-Werner Kraus) to comp 28 Nov 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.200
(Kptlt
Heinrich Schonder) to comp 22 Dec 42, to
join 4th Fl
building at
Kiel
U.201
(Kptlt
Adalbert Schnee) to comp 25 Jan 41, to
join 1st Fl
U.202
(Kptlt
Hans Heinz Linder) to comp 22 Mar 41, to
join 1st Fl
U.203
(Kptlt
Rolf Mutzelburg) to comp 18 Feb 41, to
join 1st Fl
U.204
(Kptlt
Walter Kell) to comp 8 Mar 41, to join
1st Fl
U.205
(Kptlt
Franz-Georg Reschke) to comp 3 May 41,
to join 5th Fl
U.206
(Kptlt
Herbert Opitz) to comp 17 May 41, to
join 3rd Fl
U.207
(OzS
Fritz Meyer) to comp 7 Jun 41, to join
7th Fl
U.208
(OzS
Alfred Sclieper) to comp 5 Jul 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.209
(Kptlt
Heinrich Brodda) to comp 11 Oct 41, to
join 6th Fl
U.210
(Kptlt
Rudolf Lemcke) to comp 21 Feb 42, to
join 6th Fl
U.211
(Kptlt
Karl Hause) to comp 7 Mar 42, to join
8th Fl
U.212
(Kptlt
Helmut Vogler) to comp 25 Apr 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.213
(OzS
Amelung von Varendorff) to comp 30 Aug
41, to join 5th Fl
U.214
(Kptlt
Gunther Reeder) to comp 1 Nov 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.215
(Kptlt
Fritz Hoeckner) to comp 22 Nov 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.216
(Kptlt
Karl-Otto Schultz) to comp 15 Dec 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.217
(Kptlt
Kurt Reichenbach-Klinke) to comp 31 Jan
42, to join 5th Fl
U.218
(Kptlt
Richard Becker) to comp 24 Jan 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.219
(KKpt
Walter Burgenhagen) to comp 12 Dec 42,
to join 4th Fl
U.220
(OzS
Bruno Barber) to comp 27 Mar 43, to join
4th Fl
U.221
(Kptlt
Hans Trojer) to comp 9 May 42, to join
5th Fl
U.222
(Kptlt
Ralf von Jessen) to comp 23 May 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.223
(Kptlt
Karl-Jurg Wachter) to comp 6 Jun 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.224
(OzS
Hans-Karl Kosbadt) to comp 20 Jun 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.225
(OzS
Wolfgang Leimkuhler) to comp 11 Jul 42,
to join 5th Fl
U.226
(Kptlt
Rolf Borchers) to comp 1 Aug 42, to join
5th Fl
U.227
(Kptlt
Jurgen Kuntze) to comp 22 Aug 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.228
(Kptlt
Herbert Engel) to comp 12 Sep 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.229
(OzS
Robert Schetelig) to comp 3 Oct 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.230
(Kptlt
Paul Siegmann) to comp 24 Oct 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.231
(Kptlt
Wolfgang Wenzel) to comp 14 Nov 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.232
(Kptlt
Ernst Ziehm) to comp 28 Nov 42, to join
5th Fl
U.233
(Kptlt
Hans Steen) to comp 22 Sep 43, to join
4th Fl
U.234
(Kptlt
Johann-Heinrich Fehler) to comp 2 Mar
44, to join 5th Fl
U.235
(OzS
Goske Mollendorff) to comp 19 Dec 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.236
(OzS
Reimar Ziesmer) to comp 9 Jan 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.237
(Kptlt
Hubert Nordheimer) to comp 30 Jan 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.238
(Kptlt
Horst Hepp) to comp 20 Feb 43, to join
5th Fl
U.239
(OzS
Ulrich Voge) to comp 13 Mar 43, to join
5th Fl
U.240
(OzS
Gunther Link) to comp 3 Apr 43, to join
5th Fl
U.241
(OzS
Arno Werr) to comp 24 Jul 43, to join
5th Fl
U.242
(OzS
Karl-Wilhelm Pancke) to comp 14 Aug 43,
to join 5th Fl
U.243
(Kptlt
Hans Martens) to comp 2 Oct 43, to join
5th Fl
U.244
(Kptlt
Ruprecht Fischer) to comp 9 Oct 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.245
(KKpt
Friedrich Schumann-Hindenberg) to comp
18 Dec 43, to join 5th Fl
U.246
(Kptlt
Ernst Raabe) to comp 11 Jan 44, to join
5th Fl
U.247
(OzS
Gerhard Matschulat) to comp 23 Oct 43,
to join 5th Fl
U.248
(OzS
Bernhard Emde) to comp 6 Nov 43, to join
5th Fl
U.249
(OzS
Rudolf Lindschau) to comp 20 Nov 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.250
(Kptlt
Werner-Karl Schmidt) to comp 12 Dec 43,
to join 5th Fl
building at
Bremen
U.251
(Kptlt
Heinrich Timm) to comp 20 Sep 41, to
join 6th Fl
U.252
(Kptlt
Gunter Schiebusch) to comp 4 Oct 41, to
join 6th Fl
U.253
(Kptlt
Adolf Friedrichs) to comp 21 Oct 41, to
join 8th Fl
U.254
(Kptlt
Hans Gilardone) to comp 8 Nov 41, to
join 8th Fl
U.255
(Kptlt
Reinhart Reche) to comp 29 Nov 41, to
join 8th Fl
U.256
(Kptlt
Odo Loewe) to comp 18 Dec 41, to join
8th Fl
U.257
(Kptlt
Heinz Rahe) to comp 14 Jan 42, to join
5th Fl
U.258
(Kptlt
Wilhelm von Massenhausen) to comp 4 Feb
42, to join 5th Fl
U.259
(Kptlt
Klaus Kopke) to comp 18 Feb 42, to join
5th Fl
U.260
(Kptlt
Hubertus Purkhold) to comp 14 Mar 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.261
(Kptlt
Hans Lange) to comp 28 Mar 42, to join
8th Fl
U.262
(Kptlt
Gunter Schiebusch) to comp 15 Apr 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.263
(Kptlt
Kurt Nolke) to comp 6 May 42, to join
5th Fl
U.264
(Kptlt
Hartwig Looks) to comp 22 May 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.265
(OzS
Leonhard Aufhammer) to comp 6 Jun 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.266
(OzS
Hannes Leinemann) to comp 24 Jun 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.267
(Kptlt
Otto Tinschert) to comp 11 Jul 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.268
(OzS
Ernst Heydemann) to comp 29 Jul 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.269
(Kptlt
Hans-Heinrich Harlfinger) to comp 19 Aug
42, to join 8th Fl
U.270
(Kptlt
Paul-Friedrich Otto) to comp 5 Sep 42,
to join 8th Fl
U.271
(Kptlt
Curt Barleben) to comp 23 Sep 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.272
(OzS
Horst Hepp) to comp 7 Oct 42, to join
8th Fl
U.273
(OzS
Hans Engel) to comp 21 Oct 42, to join
8th Fl
U.274
(OzS
Gunther Jordan) to comp 7 Nov 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.275
(OzS
Helmut Bork) to comp 25 Nov 42, to join
8th Fl
U.276
(OzS
Jurgen Thimme) to comp 9 Dec 42, to join
8th Fl
U.277
(Kptlt
Robert Lubsen) to comp 21 Dec 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.278
(Kptlt
Joachim Franze) to comp 16 Jan 43), to
join 8th Fl
U.279
(Kptlt
Otto Finke) to comp 3 Feb 43), to join
8th Fl
U.280
(OzS
Walter Hungershausen) to comp 13 Feb 43,
to join 8th Fl
U.281
(Kptlt
Heinrich von Davidson) to comp 27 Feb
43, to join 8th Fl
U.282
(OzS
Rudolf Muller) to comp 13 Mar 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.283
(OzS
Heinz-Gunther Scholz) to comp 31 Mar 43,
to join 8th Fl
U.284
(OzS
Gunther Scholz) to comp 14 Apr 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.285
(OzS
Walter Otto) to comp 15 May 43, to join
8th Fl
U.286
(OzS
Willi Dietrich) to comp 5 Jun 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.287
(OzS
Heinrich Meyer) to comp 22 Sep 43, to
join 24th Fl
U.288
(OzS
Willy Meyer) to comp 26 Jun 43, to join
8th Fl
U.289
(Kptlt
Alexander Hellwig) to comp 10 Jul 43),
to join 8th Fl
U.290
(Kptlt
Hartmut Strenger) to comp 24 Jul 43), to
join 8th Fl
U.291
(OzS
Hans Keerl) to comp 4 Aug 43, to join
21st Fl
U.292
(OzS
Werner Schmidt) to comp 25 Aug 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.293
(Kptlt
Leonhard Klingspor) to comp 8 Sep 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.294
(OzS
Heinz Schutt) to comp 6 Oct 43, to join
8th Fl
U.295
(Kptlt
Gunter Wieboldt) to comp 20 Oct 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.296
(Kptlt
Karl-Heinz Rasch) to comp 3 Nov 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.297
(OzS
Wolfgang Aldegarmann) to comp 17 Nov 43,
to join 8th Fl
U.298
(OzS
Otto Hohmann) to comp 1 Dec 43, to join
8th Fl
U.299
(OzS
Helmuth Heinrich) to comp 15 Dec 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.300
(OzS
Fritz Hein) to comp 29 Dec 43, to join
8th Fl
building at Lübeck
U.301
(Kptlt
Willy-Roderich Korner) to comp 9 May 42,
to join 5th Fl
U.302
(Kptlt
Herbert Sickel) to comp 16 Jun 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.303
(Kptlt
Karl-Franz Heine) to comp 7 Jul 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.304
(OzS
Heinz Koch) to comp 5 Aug 42, to join
8th Fl
U.305
(Kptlt
Rudolf Bahr) to comp 17 Sep 42, to join
8th Fl
U.306
(Kptlt
Claus von Trotha) to comp 21 Oct 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.307
(OzS
Friedrich-Georg Herrle) to comp 18 Nov
42, to join 8th Fl
U.308
(OzS
Karl Muhlenpfort) to comp 23 Dec 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.309
(OzS
Hans-Gert Mahrholz) to comp 27 Jan 43,
to join 8th Fl
U.310
(OzS
Klaus Friedland) to comp 24 Feb 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.311
(Kptlt
Joachim Zander) to comp 23 Mar 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.312
(Kptlt
Kurt-Heinz Nicolay) to comp 21 Apr 43,
to join 8th Fl
U.313
(Kptlt
Friedhelm Schweiger) to comp 20 May 43,
to join 8th Fl
U.314
(Kptlt
Georg-Wilhelm Basse) to comp 10 Jun 43,
to join 8th Fl
U.315
(OzS
Herbert Zoller) to comp 10 Jul 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.316
(OzS
Hermann Stuckman) to comp 5 Aug 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.317
(OzS
Peter Rahlf) to comp 23 Oct 43, to join
4th Fl
U.318
(OzS
Josef Will) to comp 13 Nov 43, to join
4th Fl
U.319
(OzS
Johannes Clemens) to comp 4 Dec 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.320
(OzS
Siegfried Breinlinger) to comp 30 Dec
43, to join 4th Fl
U.321
(Kptlt
Ulrich Drews) to comp 20 Jan 44, to join
4th Fl
U.322
(OzS
Gerhard Wysk) to comp 5 Feb 44, to join
4th Fl
U.323
(OzS
Max Bokelberg) to comp 2 Mar 44, to join
4th Fl
U.324
(OzS
Ernst Edelhoff) to comp 5 Apr 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.325
(OzS
Erwin Dohrn) to comp 6 May 44, to join
4th Fl
U.326
(Kptlt
Peter Mathes) to comp 6 Jun 44, to join
4th Fl
U.327
(Kptlt
Hans Lemcke) to comp 18 Jul 44, to join
4th Fl
U.328
(OzS
Peter Lawrence) to comp 19 Sep 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.329
blt
at Lübeck, but destroyed at
Bremen, believed not comp
U.330,
to
be built at Lübeck, but never progressed
building at
Emden
U.331
(Kptlt
Hans Dietrich Freiherr von Tiesenhausen)
to comp 31
Mar 41, to
join 1st Fl
U.332
(Kptlt
Johannes Liebe) to comp 7 Jun 41, to
join 3rd Fl
U.333
(Kptlt
Peter Erich Cremer) to comp 25 Aug 41),
to join 5th Fl
U.334
(Kptlt
Hilmar Siemon) to comp 9 Oct 41), to
join 8th Fl
U.335
(Kptlt
Hans-Hermann Pelkner) to comp 17 Dec 41,
to join 5th Fl
U.336
(Kptlt
Hans Hunger) to comp 14 Feb 42, to join
5th Fl
U.337
(OzS
Kurt Ruwiedel) to comp 6 May 42, to join
5th Fl
U.338
(Kptlt
Manfred Kinzel) to comp 25 Jun 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.339
(OzS
Georg-Wilhelm Basse) to comp 25 Aug 42,
to join 8th Fl
U.340
(OzS
Hans-Joachim Klaus) to comp 16 Oct 42,
to join 8th Fl
U.341
(OzS
Dietrich Epp) to comp 28 Nov 42, to join
8th Fl
U.342
(OzS
Albert Hossenfelder) to comp 12 Jan 43,
to join 8th Fl
U.343
(OzS
Wolfgang Rahn) to comp 18 Feb 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.344
(Kptlt
Ulrich Pietsch) to comp 26 Mar 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.345
(OzS
Ulrich Knackfuss) to comp 4 May 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.346
(OzS
Arno Leisten) to comp 7 Jun 43, to join
8th Fl
U.347
(OzS
Johann de Buhr) to comp 7 Jul 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.348
(OzS
Hans-Norbert Schunck) to comp 10 Aug 43,
to join 8th Fl
U.349
(OzS
Ernst Lottner) to comp 8 Sep 43, to join
22nd Fl
U.350
(OzS
Erich Niester) to comp 7 Oct 43, to join
22nd Fl
building at
Flensburg
U.351
(OzS
Karl Hause) to comp 20 Jun 41, to join
26th Flot
U.352
(Kptlt
Hellmut Rathke) to comp 28 Aug 41, to
join 3rd Fl
U.353
(OzS
Wolfgang Romer) to comp 31 Mar 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.354
(Kptlt
Karl-Heinz Herbschleb) to comp 22 Apr
42, to join 5th Fl
U.355
(Kptlt
Gunter La Baume) to comp 29 Oct 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.356
(Kptlt
Georg Wallas) to comp 20 Dec 41, to join
6th Fl
U.357
(Kptlt
Adolf Kellner) to comp 18 Jun 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.358
(Kptlt
Rolf Manke) to comp 15 Aug 42, to join
8th Fl
U.359
(OzS
Heinz Forster) to comp 5 Oct 42, to join
8th Fl
U.360
(OzS
Klaus-Jurgen Buhring) to comp 12 Nov 42,
to join 5th Fl
U.361
(Kptlt
Hans Seidel) to comp 18 Dec 42, to join
8th Fl
U.362
(OzS
Ludwig Franz) to comp 4 Feb 43, to join
8th Fl
U.363
(OzS
Wolf-Werner Wilzer) to comp 18 Mar 43,
to join 8th Fl
U.364
(OzS
Paul-Heinrich Sass) to comp 3 May 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.365
(Kptlt
Heimar Wedemeyer) to comp 8 Jun 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.366
(OzS
Bruno Langenberg) to comp 16 Jul 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.367
(OzS
Ulrich Hammer) to comp 27 Aug 43, to
join 23rd Fl
U.368
(OzS
Herbert Giesewetter) to comp 7 Jan 44,
to join 21st Fl
U.369
(OzS
Hans-Norbert Schunck) to comp 15 Oct 43,
to join 22nd Fl
U.370
(OzS
Karl Nielsen) to comp 19 Nov 43, to join
4th Fl
building at
Kiel
U.371
(Kptlt
Heinrich Driver) to comp 15 Mar 41, to
join 1st Fl
U.372
(Kptlt
Heinz-Joachim Neumann) to comp 19 Apr
41, to join 1st Fl
U.373
(OzS
Detlef von Lehsten) to comp 22 May 41,
to join 3rd Fl
U.374
(OzS
Unno von Fischel) to comp 21 Jun 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.375
(Kptlt
Jurgen Konenkamp) to comp 19 Jul 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.376
(Kptlt
Friedrich-Karl Marks) to comp 21 Aug 41,
to join 6th Fl
U.377
(Kptlt
Otto Kohler) to comp 2 Oct 41, to join
6th Fl
U.378
(Kptlt
Alfred Hoschatt) to comp 30 Oct 41, to
join 8th Fl
U.379
(Kptlt
Paul-Hugo Kettner) to comp 29 Nov 41, to
join 8th Fl
U.380
(Kptlt
Josef Rother) to comp 22 Dec 41, to join
5th Fl
U.381
(Kptlt
Wilhelm Heinrich Graf von Puckler and
Limpurg) to comp 25
Feb 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.382
(OzS
Hans-Dietrich Wilke) to comp 25 Apr 42,
to join 5th Fl
U.383
(Kptlt
Horst Kremser) to comp 6 Jun 42, to join
8th Fl
U.384
(OzS
Hans-Achim von Rosenberg Gruszczynski)
to comp 18 Jul 42, to join 5th Fl
U.385
(Kptlt
Hans-Guido Valentiner) to comp 29 Aug
42, to join 5th Fl
U.386
(OzS
Hans-Albrecht Kandler) to comp 10 Oct
42, to join 5th Fl
U.387
(KKpt
Rudolf Buchler) to comp 24 Nov 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.388
(OzS
Peter Sues) to comp 31 Dec 42, to join
5th Fl
U.389
(Kptlt
Siegfried Heilmann) to comp 6 Feb 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.390
(OzS
Heinz Geissler) to comp 13 Mar 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.391
(OzS
Gert Dultgen) to comp 24 Apr 43, to join
5th Fl
U.392
(OzS
Henning Schumann) to comp 29 May 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.393
(OzS
Alfred Radermacher) to comp 3 Jul 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.394
(Kptlt
Wolfgang Borger) to comp 7 Aug 43, to
join 5th Fl
not built
U.395
building at
Kiel
U.396
(Kptlt
Ernst-Gunther Unterhorst) to comp 16 Oct
43, to join 5th Fl
U.397
(OzS
Fritz Kallipke) to comp 20 Nov 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.398
(KKpt
Johann Reckhoff) to comp 18 Dec 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.399
(OzS
Kurt van Meeteren) to comp 22 Jan 44, to
join 5th Fl
U.400
(Kptlt
Horst Creutz) to comp 18 Mar 44, to join
5th Fl
building at
Danzig
U.401
(Kptlt
Gero Zimmermann) to comp 10 Apr 41, to
join 1st Fl
U.402
(KKpt
Siegfried Frhr von Forstner) to comp 21
May 41, to join 3rd Fl
U.403
(Kptlt
Heinz-Ehlert Clausen) to comp 25 Jun 41,
to join 5th Fl
U.404
(OzS
Adolf Schonberg) to comp 6 Aug 41, to
join 6th Fl
U.405
(KKpt
Rolf-Heinrich Hopman) to comp 17 Sep 41,
to join 8th Fl
U.406
(Kptlt
Horst Dieterichs) to comp 22 Oct 41, to
join 8th Fl
U.407
(Kptlt
Ernst Ulrich Bruller) to comp 18 Dec 41,
to join 5th Fl
U.408
(Kptlt
Reinhard von Hymmen) to comp 19 Nov 41,
to join 5th Fl
U.409
(OzS
Hans-Ferdinand Massman) to comp 21 Jan
42, to join 5th Fl
U.410
(OzS
Horst-Arno Fenski) to comp 23 Feb 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.411
(OzS
Gerhard Litterscheid) to comp 18 Mar 42,
to join 8th Fl
U.412
(Kptlt
Walther Jahrmarker) to comp 29 Apr 42,
to join 8th Fl
U.413
(Kptlt
Gustav Poel) to comp 3 Jun 42, to join
8th Fl
U.414
(OzS
Walther Huth) to comp 1 Jul 42, to join
8th Fl
U.415
(Kptlt
Kurt Neide) to comp 5 Aug 42, to join
8th Fl
U.416
(OzS
Christian Reich) to comp 4 Nov 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.417
(OzS
Wolfgang Schreiner) to comp 26 Sep 42,
to join 8th Fl
U.418
(OzS
Gerhard Lange) to comp 21 Oct 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.419
(OzS
Dietrich Giersberg) to comp 18 Nov 42,
to join 8th Fl
U.420
(OzS
Hans-Jurgen Reese) to comp 16 Dec 42
Will Join 8th Flot
U.421
(OzS
Hans Kolbus) to comp 13 Jan 43, to join
8th Fl
U.422
(OzS
Wolfgang Poeschel) to comp 10 Feb 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.423
(OzS
Joachim Methner) to comp 3 Mar 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.424
(OzS
Gunter Luders) to comp 7 Apr 43, to join
8th Fl
U.425
(Kptlt
Heinz Bentzien) to comp 21 Apr 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.426
(Kptlt
Christian Reich) to comp 12 May 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.427
(OzS
Karl Gabriel Graf von Gudenus) to comp 2
Jun 43, to join 8th Fl
U.428
(OzS
Helmut Munster) to comp 14 Jul 43 as
Italian S 1, to join 8th Fl
U.429
(OzS
Martin Racky) to comp 14 Jul 43 as
Italian S 4, to join 8th Fl
U.430
(LzS
Richard Nachtigall) to comp 4
Aug 43 as
Italian S 6, to join 8th Fl
U.431
(Kptlt
Wilhelm Dommes) to comp 5 Apr 41, to
join 3rd Fl
U.432
(Kptlt
Heinz-Otto Schultze) to comp 26 Apr 41,
to join 3rd Fl
U.433
(OzS
Hans Ey) to comp 24 May 41, to join 3rd
Fl
U.434
(Kptlt
Wolfgang Heyda) to comp 21 Jun 41, to
join 7th Fl
U.435
(Kptlt
Siegfried Strelow) to comp 30 Aug 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.436
(Kptlt
Gunther Seibicke) to comp 27 Sep 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.437
(Kptlt
Werner-Karl Schulz) to comp 25 Oct 41,
to join 6th Fl
U.438
(Kptlt
Rudolf Franzius) to comp 22 Nov 41, to
join 8th Fl
U.439
(Kptlt
Wolfgang Sporn) to comp 20 Dec 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.440
(Kptlt
Hans Geissler) to comp 24 Jan 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.441
(Kptlt
Klaus Hartmann) to comp 21 Feb 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.442
(KKpt
Hans-Joachim Hesse) to comp 21 Mar 42,
to join 5th Fl
U.443
(OzS
Konstantin von Puttkamer) to comp 18 Apr
42, to join 8th Fl
U.444
(OzS
Albert Langfeld) to comp 9 May 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.445
(OzS
Heiko Fenn) to comp 30 May 42, to join
8th Fl
U.446
(OzS
Hellmuth Richard) to comp 20 Jun 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.447
(OzS
Friedrich Bothe) to comp 11 Jul 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.448
(OzS
Helmut Dauter) to comp 1 Aug 42, to join
8th Fl
U.449
(OzS
Hermann Otto) to comp 22 Aug 42, to join
8th Fl
U.450
(OzS
Kurt Bohme) to comp 12 Sep 42, to join
8th Fl
building at
Kiel
U.451
(Kptlt
Eberhard Hoffman) to comp 3 May 41, to
join 3rd Fl
U.452
(Kptlt
Jurgen Mar) to comp 29 May 41, to join
3rd Fl
U.453
(Kptlt
Gert Hetschko) to comp 26 Jun 41, to
join 7th Fl
U.454
(Kptlt
Klaus Hacklander) to comp 24 Jul 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.455
(Kptlt
Hans-Heinrich Giessler) to comp 21 Aug
41, to join 5th Fl
U.456
(Kptlt
Max-Martin Teichert) to comp 18 Sep 41,
to join 6th Fl
U.457
(KKpt
Karl Brandenburg) to comp 5 Nov 41, to
join 6th Fl
U.458
(Kptlt
Kurt Diggins) to comp 12 Dec 41, to join
8th Fl
U.459
(KKpt
Georg Wilamowitz-Mollendorf) to comp 15
Nov 41, to join 4th Fl
U.460
(Kptlt
Friedrich Schafer) to comp 24 Dec 41, to
join 4th Fl
U.461
(OzS
Hinrich-Oscar Bernbeck) to comp 31 Jan
42, to join 4th Fl
U.462
(OzS
Bruno Vowe) to comp 5 Mar 42, to join
4th Fl
U.463
(KKpt
Leo Wolfbauer) to comp 2 Apr 42, to join
4th Fl
U.464
(Kptlt
Otto Harms) to comp 30 Apr 42, to join
4th Fl
U.465
(Kptlt
Heinz Wolf) to comp 20 May 42, to join
8th Fl
U.466
(Kptlt
Gerhard Thater) to comp 17 Jun 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.467
(Kptlt
Heinz Kummer) to comp 15 Jul 42, to join
5th Fl
U.468
(OzS
Klemens Schamong) to comp 12 Aug 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.469
(OzS
Emil Claussen) to comp 7 Oct 42, to join
5th Fl
U.470
(OzS
Gunther Grave) to comp 7 Jan 43, to join
5th Fl
U.471
(Kptlt
Friedrich Kloevekorn) to comp 5 May 43,
to join 5th Fl
U.472
(OzS
Wolfgang-Friedrich Frhr von Forstner) to
comp 26 May 43, to join 5th Fl
U.473
(Kptlt
Heinz Sternberg) to comp 16 Jun 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.474
severely
damaged by bombing in Jul 43, not
repaired
U.475
(Kptlt
Otto Stoeffler) to comp 7 Jul 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.476
(OzS
Otto Niethmann) to comp 28 Jul 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.477
(OzS
Karl-Joachim Jenssen) to comp 18 Aug 43,
to join 5th Fl
U.478
(OzS
Rudolf Rademacher) to comp 8 Sep 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.479
(OzS
Friedrich Sons) to comp 27 Oct 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.480
(OzS
Hans-Joachim Forster) to comp 6 Oct 43,
to join 5th Fl
U.481
(OzS
Helmuth Pick) to comp 10 Nov 43, to join
5th Fl
U.482
(Kptlt
Hartmut Graf von Matuschka, Frhr von
Toppolczan v Spaetgen) to comp 1
Dec 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.483
(Kptlt
Hans-Joachim von Morstein) to comp 22
Dec 43, to join 5th Fl
U.484
(KKpt
Wolff-Axel Schaefer) to comp 19 Jan 44,
to join 5th Fl
U.485
(Kptlt
Friedrich Lutz) to comp 23 Feb 44, to
join 5th Fl
U.486
(OzS
Gerhard Meyer) to comp 22 Mar 44, to
join 5th Fl
U.487
(OzS
Helmut Metz) to comp 21 Dec 42, to join
4th Fl
U.488
(OzS
Erwin Bartke) to comp 1 Feb 43, to join
4th Fl
U.489
(OzS
Adalbert Schmandt) to comp 8 Mar 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.490
(OzS
Wilhelm Gerlach) to comp 27 Mar 43, to
join 4th Fl
cancelled
U.491-U.500
building at
Hamburg
U.501
(KKpt
Hugo Forster) to comp 30 Apr 41, to join
2nd Fl
U.502
(Kptlt
Jurgen von Rosenstiel) to comp 31 May
41, to join 2nd Fl
U.503
(Kptlt
Otto Gericke) to comp 10 Jul 41, to join
2nd Fl
U.504
(KKpt
Fritz Poske) to comp 30 Jul 41, to join
4th Fl
U.505
(KKpt
Axel-Olaf Loewe) to comp 26 Aug 41, to
join 4th Fl
U.506
(Kptlt
Erich Wurdemann) to comp 15 Sep 41, to
join 4th Fl
U.507
(KKpt
Harro Schacht) to comp 8 Oct 41, to join
4th Fl
U.508
(Kptlt
Georg Staats) to comp 20 Oct 41, to join
4th Fl
U.509
(KKpt
Karl-Heinz Wolff) to comp 4 Nov 41, to
join 4th Fl
U.510
(FKpt
Karl Neitzel) to comp 25 Nov 41, to join
4th Fl
U.511
(Kptlt
Friedrich Steinhoff) to comp 8 Dec 41,
to join 4th Fl
U.512
(Kptlt
Wolfgang Schultze) to comp 20 Dec 41, to
join 4th Fl
U.513
(KKpt
Rolf Ruggeberg) to comp 10 Jan 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.514
(Kptlt
Hans-Jurgen Auffermann) to comp 24 Jan
42, to join 4th Fl
U.515
(Kptlt
Werner Henke) to comp 21 Feb 42, to join
4th Fl
U.516
(KKpt
Gerhard Wiebe) to comp 10 Mar 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.517
(Kptlt
Paul Hartwig) to comp 21 Mar 42, to join
4th Fl
U.518
(FKpt
Hans-Gunther Brachman) to comp 25 Apr
42, to join 4th Fl
U.519
(Kptlt
Gunter Eppen) to comp 7 May 42, to join
4th Fl
U.520
(Kptlt
Volkmar Schwartzkopff) to comp 19 May
42, to join 4th Fl
U.521
(Kptlt
Klaus Bargsten) to comp 3 Jun 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.522
(Kptlt
Herbert Schneider) to comp 11 Jun 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.523
(Kptlt
Werner Pietzsch) to comp 25 Jun 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.524
(Kptlt
Walter Frhr von Steinaecker) to comp 8
Jul 42, to join 4th Fl
U.525
(Kptlt
Hans-Joachim Drewitz) to comp 30 Jul 42,
to join 4th Fl
U.526
(Kptlt
Hans Moglich) to comp 12 Aug 42, to join
4th Fl
U.527
(Kptlt
Herbert Uhlig) to comp 2 Sep 42, to join
4th Fl
U.528
(Kptlt
Karl-Heinz Fuchs) to comp 16 Sep 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.529
(Kptlt
Georg-Werner Fraatz) to comp 30 Sep 42,
to join 4th Fl
U.530
(Kptlt
Kurt Lange) to comp 14 Oct 42, to join
4th Fl
U.531
(Kptlt
Herbert Neckel) to comp 28 Oct 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.532
(FKpt
Ottoheinrich Junker) to comp 11 Nov 42,
to join 4th Fl
U.533
(Kptlt
Helmut Hennig) to comp 25 Nov 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.534
(Kptlt
Herbert Nollau) to comp 23 Dec 42, to
join 4th Fl
U.535
(Kptlt
Helmut Ellmenreich) to comp 23 Dec 42,
to join 4th Fl
U.536
(Kptlt
Rolf Schauenburg) to comp 13 Jan 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.537
(Kptlt
Peter Schrewe) to comp 27 Jan 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.538
(Kptlt
Johann-Egbert Gossler) to comp 10 Feb
43, to join 4th Fl
U.539
(Kptlt
Hans-Jurgen Lauterbach-Emden) to comp 24
Feb 43, to join 4th Fl
U.540
(Kptlt
Lorenz Kasch) to comp 10 Mar 43, to join
4th Fl
U.541
(Kptlt
Kurt Petersen) to comp 24 Mar 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.542
(OzS
Christian-Brandt Coester) to comp 7 Apr
43, to join 4th Fl
U.543
(Kptlt
Hans-Jurgen Hellriegel) to comp 21 Apr
43, to join 4th Fl
U.544
(Kptlt
Willy Mattke) to comp 5 May 43, to join
4th Fl
U.545
(Kptlt
Gert Mannesmann) to comp 19 May 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.546
(Kptlt
Paul Just) to comp 2 Jun 43, to join 4th
Fl
U.547
(FKpt
Kurt Sturm) to comp 16 Jun 43, to join
4th Fl
U.548
(OzS
Eberhard Zimmerman) to comp 30 Jun 43,
to join 4th Fl
U.549
(Kptlt
Detlef Krankenhagen) to comp 14 Jul 43,
to join 4th Fl
U.550
(Kptlt
Karl Schrott) to comp 28 Jul 43, to join
4th Fl
U.551
(Kptlt
Karl Schrott) to comp 7 Nov 40, to join
7th Fl
U.552
(KKpt
Erich Topp) to comp 4 Dec 40, to join
7th Fl
U.553
(KKpt
Karl Thurmann) to comp 23 Dec 40, to
join 7th Fl
U.554
(Kptlt
Dietrich Lohmann, OzS Heinz Stein from
Jun) to comp 15
Jan 41, to
join 24th Fl
U.555
(Kptlt
Hans Joachim Horrer, Kptlt Gotz von
Hartmann from Aug) to comp 30
Jan 41, to
join 24th Fl
U.556
(Kptlt
Herbert Wohlfarth) to comp 6 Feb 41, to
join 1st Fl
U.557
(Kptlt
Ottokar Paulshen) to comp 13 Feb 41, to
join 1st Fl
U.558
(Kplt
Gunther Krech) to comp 20 Feb 41, to
join 1st Fl
U.559
(Kptlt
Hans Heidtmann) to comp 27 Feb 41, to
join 1st Fl
U.560
(OzS
Hans Jurgen Zetzsche, OzS Ernst Cordes
from Aug) to comp 6
Mar 41, to
join 24th Fl
U.561
(Kptlt
Robert Bartels) to comp 13 Mar 41, to
join 1st Fl
U.562
(OzS
Herwig Collmann, Kptlt Horst Hamm from
Sep) to comp 20
Mar 41, to
join 1st Fl
U.563
(OzS
Klaus Bargsten) to comp 27 Mar 41, to
join 1st Fl
U.564
(KKpt
Reinhard Suhren) to comp 3 Apr 41, to
join 1st Fl
U.565
(OzS
Johann Jebsen) to comp 10 Apr 41, to
join 1st Fl
U.566
(Kptlt
Dietrich Bochert) to comp 17 Apr 41, to
join 1st Fl
U.567
(Kptlt
Theodor Fahr) to comp 24 Apr 41, to join
3rd Fl
U.568
(Kptlt
Joachim Preuss) to comp 1 May 41, to
join 3rd Fl
U.569
(Kptlt
Hans-Peter Hinsch) to comp 8 May 41, to
join 3rd Fl
U.570
(Kptlt
Hans-Joachim Rahmlow) to comp 15 May 41,
to join 3rd Fl
U.571
(Kptlt
Helmut Mohlmann) to comp 22 May 41, to
join 3rd Fl
U.572
(Kptlt
Heinz Hirsacker) to comp 29 May 41, to
join 3rd Fl
U.573
(Kptlt
Heinrich Heinsohn) to comp 5 Jun 41, to
join 3rd Fl
U.574
(OzS
Dietrich Gengelbach) to comp 12 Jun 41,
to join 1st Fl
U.575
(Kptlt
Gunther Heydemann) to comp 19 Jun 41, to
join 7th Fl
U.576
(Kptlt
Hans-Dieter Heinicke) to comp 26 Jun 41,
to join 7th Fl
U.577
(Kptlt
Herbert Schauenburg) to comp 3 Jul 41,
to join 7th Fl
U.578
(KKpt
Ernst-Aug Rehwinkel) to comp 10 Jul 41,
to join 5th Fl
U.579
(Kptlt
Dietrich Lohmann) to comp 17 Jul 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.580
(OzS
Hans-Gunther Kuhlmann) to comp 24 Jul
41, to join 5th Fl
U.581
(Kptlt
Werner Pfeifer) to comp 31 Jul 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.582
(Kptlt
Werner Schulte) to comp 7 Aug 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.583
(Kptlt
Heinrich Ratsch) to comp 14 Aug 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.584
(Kptlt
Joachim Deecke) to comp 21 Aug 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.585
(Kptlt
Bernhard Lohse) to comp 28 Aug 41, to
join 6th Fl
U.586
(Kptlt
Dietrich von der Esch) to comp 4 Sep 41,
to join 6th Fl
U.587
(Kptlt
Ulrich Borcherdt) to comp 11 Sep 41, to
join 6th Fl
U.588
(Kptlt
Viktor Vogel) to comp 18 Sep 41, to join
6th Fl
U.589
(Kptlt
Hans-Joachim Horrer) to comp 25 Sep 41,
to join 6th Fl
U.590
(Kptlt
Heinrich Muller-Edzards) to comp 2 Oct
41, to join 6th Fl
U.591
(Kptlt
Hansjurgen Zetzsche) to comp 9 Oct 41,
to join 6th Fl
U.592
(Kptlt
Karl Borm) to comp 16 Oct 41, to join
6th Fl
U.593
(Kptlt
Gerd Kelbling) to comp 23 Oct 41, to
join 8th Fl
U.594
(Kptlt
Dietrich Hoffman) to comp 30 Oct 41, to
join 8th Fl
U.595
(Kptlt
Jurgen Quaet-Faslem) to comp 6 Nov 41,
to join 8th Fl
U.596
(Kptlt
Gunter Jahn) to comp 13 Nov 41 Willl
join 8th Flot
U.597
(Kptlt
Eberhard Bopst) to comp 20 Nov 41, to
join 8th Fl
U.598
(Kptlt
Gottfried Holtorf) to comp 27 Nov 41, to
join 8th Fl
U.599
(Kptlt
Wolfgang Breithaupt) to comp 4 Dec 41,
to join 8th Fl
U.600
(Kptlt
Bernhard Zurmuhlen) to comp 11 Dec 41,
to join 5th Fl
U.601
(Kptlt
Peter-Ottmar Grau) to comp 18 Dec 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.602
(Kptlt
Philipp Schuler) to comp 29 Dec 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.603
(Kptlt
Kurt Kolzer) to comp 2 Jan 42, to join
5th Fl
U.604
(Kptlt
Horst Holtring) to comp 8 Jan 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.605
(Kptlt
Herbert-Viktor Schultze) to comp 15 Jan
42, to join 5th Fl
U.606
(OzS
Hans Klatt) to comp 22 Jan 42, to join
5th Fl
U.607
(Kptlt
Ernst Mengersen) to comp 29 Jan 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.608
(Kptlt
Rolf Struckmeier) to comp 5 Feb 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.609
(Kptlt
Klaus Rudloff) to comp 12 Feb 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.610
(Kptlt
Walter Frhr von
Freyberg-Eisenberg-Allmendingen) to comp
19
Feb 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.611
(Kptlt
Nikolaus von Jacobs) to comp 26 Feb 42,
to join 5th Fl
U.612
(Kptlt
Paul Siegmann) to comp 5 Mar 42, to join
5th Fl
U.613
(Kptlt
Helmut Koppe) to comp 12 Mar 42, to join
8th Fl
U.614
(Kptlt
Wolfgang Strater) to comp 19 Mar 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.615
(Kptlt
Ralph Kapitzky) to comp 26 Mar 42, to
join 8th Submarine flotilla
U.616
(OzS
Johann Spindlegger) to comp 2 Apr 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.617
(Kptlt
Albrecht Brandi) to comp 9 Apr 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.618
(Kptlt
Kurt Baberg) to comp 16 Apr 42, to join
5th Fl
U.619
(OzS
Kurt Makowski) to comp 23 Apr 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.620
(Kptlt
Heinz Stein) to comp 30 Apr 42, to join
8th Fl
U.621
(Kptlt
Horst Schunemann) to comp 7 May 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.622
(Kptlt
Horst-Thilo Queck) to comp 14 May 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.623
(OzS
Hermann Schroder) to comp 21 May 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.624
(Kptlt
Ulrich Graf von Soden-Fraunhofen) to
comp 28 May 42, to join 8th Fl
U.625
(Kptlt
Hans Benker) to comp 4 Jun 42, to join
8th Fl
U.626
(LzS
Hans-Botho Bade) to comp 11
Jun 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.627
(Kptlt
Robert Kindelbacher) to comp 18 Jun 42,
to join 5th Fl
U.628
(Kptlt
Heinrich Hasenschar) to comp 25 Jun 42,
to join 5th Fl
U.629
(OzS
Hans-Helmuth Bugs) to comp 2 Jul 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.630
(OzS
Werner Winkler) to comp 9 Jul 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.631
(OzS
Jurgen Kruger) to comp 16 Jul 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.632
(Kptlt
Hans Karpf) to comp 23 Jul 42, to join
5th Fl
U.633
(OzS
Bernhard Muller) to comp 30 Jul 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.634
(OzS
Hans-Gunther Brosin) to comp 6 Aug 42,
to join 5th Fl
U.635
(OzS
Heinz Eckelmann) to comp 13 Aug 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.636
(Kptlt
Hans Hildebrandt) to comp 20 Aug 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.637
(Kptlt
Max Dieterich) to comp 27 Aug 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.638
(OzS
Oskar Staudinger) to comp 3 Sep 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.639
(OzS
Walter Wichmann) to comp 10 Sep 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.640
(OzS
Karl-Heinz Nagel) to comp 17 Sep 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.641
(Kptlt
Horst Rendtel) to comp 24 Sep 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.642
(Kptlt
Herbert Brunning) to comp 1 Oct 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.643
(Kptlt
Hans Harald Speidel) to comp 8 Oct 42,
to join 5th Fl
U.644
(OzS
Kurt Jensen) to comp 15 Oct 42, to join
5th Fl
U.645
(OzS
Otto Ferro) to comp 22 Oct 42, to join
5th Fl
U.646
(OzS
Heinrich Wulff) to comp 29 Oct 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.647
(Kptlt
Willi Hertin) to comp 5 Nov 42, to join
5th Fl
U.648
(OzS
Peter Stahl) to comp 12 Nov 42, to join
5th Fl
U.649
(OzS
Raimund Tiesler) to comp 19 Nov 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.650
(OzS
Ernst Witzendorf) to comp 26 Nov 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.651
(Kptlt
Peter Lohmeyer) to comp 12 Feb 41, to
join 1st Fl
U.652
(OzS
Georg-Werner Fraatz) to comp 3 Apr 41,
to join 3rd Fl
U.653
(OzS
Hans-Albrecht Kandler) to comp 25 May
41, to join 1st Fl
U.654
(KKpt
Hans-Joachim Hesse) to comp 5 Jul 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.655
(Kptlt
Adolf Dumrese) to comp 11 Aug 41, to
join 6th Fl
U.656
(Kptlt
Ernst Kroning) to comp 17 Sep 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.657
(OzS
Hans-Jurgen Radke) to comp 8 Oct 41, to
join 8th Fl
U.658
(Kptlt
Hans Senkel) to comp 5 Nov 41, to join
8th Fl
U.659
(Kptlt
Hans Stock) to comp 9 Dec 41, to join
5th Fl
U.660
(Kptlt
Gotz Baur) to comp 8 Jan 42, to join 5th
Fl
U.661
(Kptlt
Erich Lilienfeld) to comp 12 Feb 42, to
join 5th Flot
U.662
(Kptlt
Heinz-Eberhard Muller) to comp 9 Apr 42,
to join 5th Fl
U.663
(Kptlt
Heinrich Schmid) to comp 14 May 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.664
(OzS
Adolf Graef) to comp 17 Jun 42, to join
8th Fl
U.665
OzS
Hans-Jurgen Haupt) to comp 22 Jul 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.666
(Kptlt
Herbert Engel) to comp 26 Aug 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.667
(Kptlt
Heinrich Schroeteler) to comp 20 Oct 42,
to join 5th Fl
U.668
(Kptlt
Wolfgang von Eickstedt) to comp 16 Nov
42, to join 5th Fl
U.669
(OzS
Kurt Kohl) to comp 16 Dec 42, to join
5th Fl
U.670
(OzS
Guido Hyronimus) to comp 26 Jan 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.671
(OzS
Aug-Wilhelm Hewecker) to comp 3 Mar 43,
to join 5th Fl
U.672
(OzS
Ulf Lawaetz) to comp 6 Apr 43, to join
5th Fl
U.673
(Kptlt
Gerhard Haelbich) to comp 8 May 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.674
(OzS
Harald Muhs) to comp 15 Jun 43, to join
5th Fl
U.675
(OzS
Karl-Heinz Sammler) to comp 14 Jul 43,
to join 5th Fl
U.676
(Kptlt
Werner Sass) to comp 6 Aug 43, to join
5th Fl
U.677
(OzS
Paul Weber) to comp 20 Sep 43, to join
5th Fl
U.678
(OzS
Guido Hyronimus) to comp 25 Oct 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.679
(OzS
Friedrich Breckwoldt) to comp 29 Nov 43,
to join 31st Fl
U.680
(OzS
Max Ulber) to comp 23 Dec 43, to join
31st Fl
U.681
(OzS
Helmut Bach) to comp 3 Feb 44, to join
31st Fl
U.682
(OzS
Sven Thienemann) to comp 17 Apr 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.683
(Kptlt
Gunter Keller) to comp 30 May 44, to
join 31st Fl
cancelled
U.684-U.700
building at
Hamburg
U.701
(Kptlt
Horst Degen) to comp 16 Jul 41, to join
3rd Fl
U.702
(Kptlt
Wolf-Rudiger von Rabenau) to comp 3 Sep
41, to join 3rd Fl
U.703
(Kptlt
Heinz Beilfeld) to comp 16 Oct 41, to
join 6th Fl
U.704
(Kptlt
Horst Kessler) to comp 18 Nov 41, to
join 8th Fl
U.705
(Kptlt
Karl-Horst Horn) to comp 30 Dec 41, to
join 5th Fl
U.706
(Kptlt
Alexander Zitzewitz) to comp 16 Mar 42,
to join 5th Fl
U.707
(OzS
Gunter Gretschel) to comp 1 Jul 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.708
(OzS
Werner Heintze) to comp 24 Jul 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.709
(OzS
Karl-Otto Weber) to comp 12 Aug 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.710
(OzS
Dietrich von Carlowitz) to comp 2 Sep
42, to join 5th Fl
U.711
(Kptlt
Hans-Gunther Lange) to comp 26 Sep 42,
to join 5th Fl
U.712
(OzS
Walter Pietschmann) to comp 5 Nov 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.713
(OzS
Henri Gosejakob) to comp 29 Dec 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.714
(Kptlt
Hans-Joachim Schwebcke) to comp 10 Feb
43, to join 5th Fl
U.715
(Kptlt
Helmut Rottger) to comp 17 Mar 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.716
(OzS
Hans Dunkelberg) to comp 15 Apr 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.717
(OzS
Siegfried von Rothkirch u. Panthen) to
comp 19 May 43, to join 5th Fl
U.718
(OzS
Helmut Wieduwilt) to comp 25 Jun 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.719
(OzS
Klaus-Dietrich Steffens) to comp 27 Jul
43, to join 5th Fl
U.720
(OzS
Wolf-Harald Schuler) to comp 17 Sep 43,
to join 21st Fl
U.721
(OzS
Otto Wollschlager) to comp 8 Nov 43, to
join 22nd Fl
U.722
(OzS
Hans Reimers) to comp 15 Dec 43, to join
31st Fl
cancelled
U.723-U.730
building at
Danzig
U.731
(OzS
Werner Techand) to comp 3 Oct 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.732
(OzS
Klaus-Peter Carlsen) to comp 24 Oct 42,
to join 8th Fl
U.733
(OzS
Wilhelm von Trotha) to comp 14 Nov 42,
to join 8th Fl
U.734
(Hans-Jorg
Blauert) to comp 5 Dec 42, to join 8th
Fl
U.735
(OzS
Hans-Joachim Borner) to comp 28 Dec 42,
to join 8th Fl
U.736
(OzS
Reinhard Reff) to comp 16 Jan 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.737
(LzS
Wolfgang Poeschel) to comp 30
Jan 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.738
(OzS
Erich-Michael Hoffmann) to comp 20 Feb
43, to join 8th Fl
U.739
(OzS
Ernst Mangold) to comp 6 Mar 43, to join
8th Fl
U.740
(Kptlt
Gunther Stark) to comp 27 Mar 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.741
(OzS
Gerhard Palmgren) to comp 10 Apr 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.742
(Kptlt
Heinz Schwassmann) to comp 1 May 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.743
(OzS
Helmut Kandzior) to comp 15 May 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.744
(OzS
Heinz Blischke) to comp 5 Jun 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.745
(Kptlt
Wilhelm von Trotha) to comp 19 Jun 43,
to join 8th Fl
U.746
(LzS
Herbert Kaschke) to comp 4
Jul 43 as
Italian S.2, to join 21st Fl
U.747
(OzS
Erich Jewinski) to comp 17 Jul 43 as
Italian S.3, to join 24th Fl
U.748
(OzS
Gotz Roth) to comp 31 Jul 43 as Italian
S.5, to join 24th Fl
U.749
(OzS
Rupprecht Fischler Graf von Treuberg) to
comp 14 Aug 43 as Italian S.7, to join
24th Fl
U.750
(OzS
Georg von Bitter) to comp 26 Aug 43 as
Italian S.9, to join 24th Fl
building at Wilhemshaven
U.751
(Kptlt
Gerhard Bigalk) to comp 31 Jan 41, to
join 7th Fl
U.752
(Kptlt
Karl-Ernst Schroeter) to comp 24 May 41,
to join 3rd Fl
U.753
(KKpt
Alfred Manhardt von Mannstein) to comp
18 Jun 41, to join 3rd Fl
U.754
(Kptlt
Johannes Oestermann) to comp 28 Aug 41,
to join 5th Fl
U.755
(Kptlt
Walter Going) to comp 3 Nov 41, to join
5th Fl
U.756
(Kptlt
Klaus Harney) to comp 30 Dec 41, to join
6th Fl
U.757
(Kptlt
Friedrich Deetz) to comp 28 Feb 42, to
join 6th Fl
U.758
(Kptlt
Helmut Manseck) to comp 5 May 42, to
join 6th Fl
U.759
(Kptlt
Rudolf Friedrich) to comp 18 Aug 42, to
join 5th Fl
U.760
(OzS
Otto-Ulrich Blum) to comp 15 Oct 42, to
join 8th Fl
U.761
(OzS
Horst Geider) to comp 3 Dec 42, to join
8th Fl
U.762
(Kptlt
Wolfgang Hille) to comp 30 Jan 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.763
(Kptlt
Ernst Cordes) to comp 13 Mar 43, to join
8th Fl
U.764
(OzS
Hanskurt von Bremen) to comp 6 May 43,
to join 8th Fl
U.765
(OzS
Werner Wendt) to comp 19 Jun 43, to join
8th Fl
U.766
(OzS
Hans-Dietrich Wilke) to comp 30 Jul 43,
to join 8th Fl
U.767
(OzS
Walter Dankleff) to comp 11 Sep 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.768
(OzS
Johann Buttjer) to comp 14 Oct 43, to
join 31st Fl
U.769-U.770,
bombed
and destroyed 20 Nov 43
U.771
(OzS
Helmut Block) to comp 18 Nov 43, to join
31st Fl
U.772
(Kptlt
Ewald Rademacher) to comp 23 Dec 43, to
join 31st Fl
U.773
(OzS
Richard Lange) to comp 20 Jan 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.774
(OzS
Johann Buttjer) to comp 17 Feb 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.775
(OzS
Erich Taschenmacher) to comp 23 Mar 44,
to join 31st Fl
U.776
(Kptlt
Lothar Martin) to comp 13 Apr 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.777
(OzS
Gunter Ruperti) to comp 9 May 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.778
(Kptlt
Ralf Jurs) to comp 7 Jul 44, to join
31st Fl
U.779
(OzS
Johann Stegmann) to comp 24 Aug 44, to
join 31st Fl
cancelled
U.780-U.791
building at
Hamburg
U.792
(OzS
Horst Heitz) to comp 16 Nov 43, to join
8th Fl
U.793
(OzS
Gunther Schauenburg) to comp 24 Apr 44,
to join 8th Fl
building at
Kiel
U.794
(OzS
Werner Klug) to comp 14 Nov 43, to join
8th Fl
U.795
(OzS
Horst Selle) to comp 22 Apr 44, to join
8th Fl
cancelled
U.796-U.800
building at Wesermünde
U.801
(Kptlt
Hans-Joachim Brans) to comp 24 Mar 43,
to join 4th Fl
U.802
(Kptlt
Rolf Steinhaus) to comp 12 Jun 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.803
(Kptlt
Karl Schimpf) to comp 7 Sep 43, to join
4th Fl
U.804
(OzS
Herbert Meyer) to comp 4 Dec 43, to join
4th Fl
U.805
(KKpt
Richard Bernadelli) to comp 12 Feb 44,
to join 4th Fl
U.806
(Kptlt
Klaus Hornbostel) to comp 29 Apr 44, to
join 4th Fl
cancelled
U.807-U.820
building at
Stettin
U.821
(LzS
Ludwig Frabricius) comp 11
Oct 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.822
(OzS
Josef Elsinghorst) comp 1 Jul 44, to
join 4th Fl
cancelled
U.823-U.824
building at
Danzig
U.825
(OzS
Gerhard Stoelker) to comp 4 May 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.826
(Kptlt
Olaf Lubcke) to comp 11 May 44, to join
8th Fl
U.827
(Kptlt
Wilhelm Hunck) to comp 25 May 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.828
(OzS
Alfred John) to comp 17 Jun 44, to join
8th Fl
cancelled
U.829-U.840
building at
Bremen
U.841
(Kptlt
Werner Bender) to comp 6 Feb 43, to join
4th Fl
U.842
(KKpt
Wolfgang Heller) to comp 1 Mar 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.843
(KKpt
Oskar Herwartz) to comp 24 Mar 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.844
(OzS
Gunther Moller) to comp 7 Apr 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.845
(KKpt
Udo Behrens) to comp 1 May 43, to join
4th Fl
U.846
(OzS
Berthold Hashagen) to comp 29 May 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.847
(Kptlt
Friedrich Guggenberger) to comp 23 Jan
43, to join 4th Fl
U.848
(KKpt
Wilhelm Rollman) to comp 20 Feb 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.849
(Kptlt
Heinz-Otto Schultze) to comp 11 Mar 43,
to join 4th Fl
U.850
(FKpt
Klaus Ewerth) to comp 17 Apr 43, to join
4th Fl
U.851
(KKpt
Hannes Weingaertner) to comp 21 May 43,
to join 4th Fl
U.852
(Kptlt
Heinz-Wilhelm Eck) to comp 15 Jun 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.853
(Kptlt
Helmut Sommer) to comp 25 Jun 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.854
(Kptlt
Horst Weiher) to comp 19 Jul 43, to join
4th Fl
U.855
(Kptlt
Albert Surenhagen) to comp 2 Aug 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.856
(OzS
Friedrich Wittenberg) to comp 19 Aug 43,
to join 4th Fl
U.857
(Kptlt
Rudolf Premauer) to comp 16 Sep 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.858
(Kptlt
Thilo Bode) to comp 30 Sep 43, to join
4th Fl
U.859
(Kptlt
Johann Jebsen) to comp 8 Jul 43, to join
4th Fl
U.860
(FKpt
Paul Buchel) to comp 12 Aug 43, to join
4th Fl
U.861
(KKpt
Jurgen Oesten) to comp 2 Sep 43, to join
4th Fl
U.862
(KKpt
Heinrich Timm) to comp 7 Oct 43, to join
4th Fl
U.863
(Kptlt
Dietrich von der Esch) to comp 3 Nov 43,
to join 4th Fl
U.864
(KKpt
Rolf-Reimar Wolfram) to comp 9 Dec 43,
to join 4th Fl
U.865
(OzS
Dietrich Stellmacher) to comp 25 Oct 43,
to join 4th Fl
U.866
(KKpt
Walter Pommerehne) to comp 17 Nov 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.867
(KptzS
Arved Muhlendahl) to comp 12 Dec 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.868
(Kptlt
Dietrich Rauch) to comp 23 Dec 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.869
(Kptlt
Helmut Neuerburg) to comp 26 Jan 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.870
(KKpt
Ernst Hechler) to comp 3 Feb 44, to join
4th Fl
U.871
(Kptlt
Erwin Ganzer) to comp 15 Jan 44, to join
4th Fl
U.872
(Kptlt
Peter-Ottmar Grau) to comp 10 Feb 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.873
(Kptlt
Friedrich Steinhoff) to comp 1 Mar 44,
to join 4th Fl
U.874
(OzS
Theodor Peterson) to comp 8 Apr 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.875
(Kptlt
Georg Preuss) to comp 21 Apr 44, to join
4th Fl
U.876
(Kptlt
Rolf Bahn) to comp 24 May 44, to join
4th Fl
U.877
(Kptlt
Eberhard Findeisen) to comp 24 Mar 44,
to join 4th Fl
U.878
(Kptlt
Johannes Rodig) to comp 14 Apr 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.879
(Kptlt
Erwin Manchen) to comp 19 Apr 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.880
(Kptlt
Gerhard Schotzau) to comp 11 May 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.881
(Kptlt
Dr. Karl-Heinz Frischke) to comp 27 May
44, to join 4th Fl
various building locations and fates
U.882
cancelled
U.883
(OzS
Johannes Uebel) at Bremen bldg to comp
27
Mar 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.884
bombed
30 Mar 45 and abandoned
U.885-U.888
cancelled
U.889
(Kptlt
Friedrich Braeucker) at Bremen bldg to
comp 4
Aug 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.890,
U.891
bombed 29 Jul 44 and abandoned
U.892-U.900
cancelled
U.901
(Kptlt
Hans Schrenk) at Stettin bldg to comp 29
Apr 44, to join 4th Fl
U.902
cancelled
building at Lübeck
U.903
(OzS
Hans Hellmann) to comp 4 Sep 43, to join
23rd Fl
U.904
(OzS
Dieter Erdmann) to comp 25 Sep 43, to
join 23rd Fl
building at
Hamburg
U.905
(OzS
Bernhard Schwarting) to comp 8 Mar 44,
to join 31st Fl
U.906
to
comp 15 Jul 44, to join 4th Fl, lost in
bombing raid before becoming
operational
U.907
(OzS
Servais Cabolet) to comp 18 May 44, to
join 31st Fl
cancelled
U.908-U.920
building at
Rostock
U.921
(OzS
Wolfgang Leu) to comp 30 May 43, to join
8th Fl
U.922
(OzS
Ulrich Philipp Graf von and zu
Arco-Zinneberg) to comp 1
Aug 43, to
join 21st Fl
U.923
(OzS
Heinz Frommer) to comp 4 Oct 43, to join
23rd Fl
U.924
(OzS
Hans-Jurg Schild) to comp 20 Nov 43, to
join 22nd Fl
U.925
(OzS
Helmuth Knoke) to comp 30 Dec 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.926
(OzS
Eberhard von Wenden) to comp 29 Feb 44,
to join 4th Fl
U.927
(Kptlt
Jurgen Ebert) to comp 27 Jun 44, to join
4th Fl
U.928
(Kptlt
Hellmutt Stahler) to comp 11 Jul 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.929
(OzS
Werner Schulz) to comp 6 Sep 44, to join
4th Fl
U.930
(OzS
Kurt Mohr) to comp 6 Dec 44, to join 4th
Fl
cancelled
U.931-U.950
building at
Hamburg
U.951
(OzS
Kurt Pressel) to comp 3 Dec 42, to join
5th Fl
U.952
(Kptlt
Oskar Curio) to comp 10 Dec 42, to join
5th Fl
U.953
(OzS
Karl-Heinz Marbach) to comp 17 Dec 42,
to join 5th Fl
U.954
(Kptlt
Odo Loewe) to comp 23 Dec 42, to join
5th Fl
U.955
(OzS
Hans-Heinrich Baden) to comp 31 Dec 42,
to join 5th Fl
U.956
(Kptlt
Hans-Dieter Mohs) to comp 6 Jan 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.957
(OzS
Franz Saar) to comp 7 Jan 43, to join
5th Fl
U.958
(Kptlt
Gerhard Groth) to comp 14 Jan 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.959
(OzS
Martin Duppel) to comp 21 Jan 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.960
(OzS
Gunther Heinrich) to comp 28 Jan 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.961
(OzS
Klaus Fischer) to comp 4 Feb 43, to join
5th Fl
U.962
(OzS
Ernst Liesberg) to comp 11 Feb 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.963
(OzS
Karl Boddenberg) to comp 17 Feb 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.964
(OzS
Emmo Hummerjohann) to comp 18 Feb 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.965
(Kptlt
Klaus Ohling) to comp 25 Feb 43, to join
5th Fl
U.966
(OzS
Eckehard Wolf) to comp 4 Mar 43, to join
5th Fl
U.967
(OzS
Hebert Loeder) to comp 11 Mar 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.968
(OzS
Otto Westphalen) to comp 18 Mar 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.969
(OzS
Max Dobbert) to comp 24 Mar 43, to join
5th Fl
U.970
(Kptlt
Hans-Heinrich Ketels) to comp 25 Mar 43,
to join 5th Fl
U.971
(OzS
Walter Zeplien) to comp 1 Apr 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.972
(OzS
Klaus-Dietrich Konig) to comp 8 Apr 43,
to join 5th Fl
U.973
(OzS
Klaus Paepenmoller) to comp 15 Apr 43,
to join 5th Fl
U.974
(OzS
Joachim Zaubitzer) to comp 22 Apr 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.975
(OzS
Hans-Joachim Ebersbach) to comp 29 Apr
43, to join 5th Fl
U.976
(OzS
Raimund Tiesler) to comp 5 May 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.977
(Kptlt
Hans Leilich) to comp 6 May 43, to join
5th Fl
U.978
(Kptlt
Gunther Pulst) to comp 12 May 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.979
(Kptlt
Johannes Meermeier) to comp 20 May 43,
to join 5th Fl
U.980
(Kptlt
Hermann Dahms) to comp 27 May 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.981
(OzS
Walter Sitek) to comp 3 Jun 43, to join
5th Fl
U.982
(OzS
Edmund Grochowiak) to comp 10 Jun 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.983
(LzS
Hans Reimers) to comp 16
Jun 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.984
(OzS
Heinz Sieder) to comp 17 Jun 43, to join
5th Fl
U.985
(Kptlt
Horst Kessler) to comp 24 Jun 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.986
(OzS
Karl-Ernst Kaiser) to comp 1 Jul 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.987
(OzS
Hilmar Schreyer) to comp 8 Jul 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.988
(OzS
Erich Dobberstein) to comp 15 Jul 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.989
(Kptlt
Hardo Rodler von Roithberg) to comp 22
Jul 43, to join 5th Fl
U.990
(Kptlt
Hubert Nordheimer) to comp 28 Jul 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.991
(Kptlt
Diethelm Balke) to comp 29 Jul 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.992
(OzS
Hans Falke) to comp 2 Aug 43, to join
5th Fl
U.993
(OzS
Karl-Heinz Steinmetz) to comp 19 Aug 43,
to join 5th Fl
U.994
(OzS
Wolf Ackermann) to comp 2 Sep 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.995
(Kptlt
Walter Kohntopp) to comp 16 Sep 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.996
bombed
Aug 43 and abandoned
U.997
(Kptlt
Hans Lehmann) to comp 23 Sep 43, to join
5th Fl
U.998
(Kptlt
Hans Fiedler) to comp 7 Oct 43, to join
5th Fl
U.999
(OzS
Hermann Hansen) to comp 21 Oct 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.1000
(OzS
Willi Muller) to comp 4 Nov 43, to join
31st Fl
U.1001
(Kptlt
Ernst-Ulrich Blaudow) to comp 18 Nov 43,
to join 31st Fl
U.1002
(OzS
Albrecht Schubart) to comp 30 Nov 43, to
join 31st Fl
U.1003
(OzS
Werner Strubing) to comp 9 Dec 43, to
join 31st Fl
U.1004
(OzS
Hartmuth Schimmelpfennig) to comp 16 Dec
43, to join 31st Fl
U.1005
(OzS
Joachim Methner) to comp 30 Dec 43, to
join 31st Fl
U.1006
(OzS
Horst Voigt) to comp 11 Jan 44, to join
31st Fl
U.1007
(Kptlt
Hans Hornkohl) to comp 18 Jan 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.1008
(OzS
Diether Todenhagen) to comp 1 Feb 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.1009
(OzS
Klaus Hilgendorf) to comp 10 Feb 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.1010
(OzS
Otto Bitter) to comp 22 Feb 44, to join
31st Fl
U.1011-U.1012
bombed
Jul 43 and broken up
U.1013
(OzS
Gerhard Linck) to comp 2 Mar 44, to join
31st Fl
U.1014
(OzS
Wolfgang Glaser) to comp 14 Mar 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.1015
(OzS
Hans-Heinz Boos) to comp 23 Mar 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.1016
(OzS
Walther Ehrhardt) to comp 4 Apr 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.1017
(OzS
Werner Riecken) to comp 13 Apr 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.1018
(Kptlt
Ulrich Faber) to comp 25 Apr 44, to join
31st Fl
U.1019
(OzS
Hans Rinck) to comp 4 May 44, to join
31st Fl
U.1020
(OzS
Otto Eberlein) to comp 17 May 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.1021
(OzS
William Holpert) to comp 25 May 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.1022
(Kptlt
Hans-Joachim Ernst) to comp 7 Jun 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.1023
(OzS
Wolfgang Strenger) to comp 15 Jun 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.1024
(Kptlt
Hans-Joachim Gutteck) to comp 28 Jun 44,
to join 31st Fl
U.1025
(OzS
Helmuth Pick) to comp 12 Apr 45, to join
33rd Flot
U.1026-U.1031,
not
completed
cancelled
U.1032-U.1050
building at
Kiel
U.1051
(OzS
Heinrich von Holleben) to comp 4 Mar 44,
to join 5th Fl
U.1052
(OzS
Friedrich Weidner) to comp 20 Jan 44, to
join 5th Fl
U.1053
(OzS
Helmut Lange) to comp 12 Feb 44, to join
5th Fl
U.1054
(Kptlt
Wolfgang Riekeberg) to comp 25 Mar 44,
to join 5th Fl
U.1055
(OzS
Rudolf Meyer) to comp 8 Apr 44, to join
5th Fl
U.1056
(OzS
Rudolf Schwarz) to comp 29 Apr 44, to
join 5th Fl
U.1057
(OzS
Gunter Luth) to comp 20 May 44, to join
5th Fl
U.1058
(OzS
Hermann Bruder) to comp 10 Jun 44, to
join 5th Fl
U.1059
(OzS
Herbert Brunninghaus) to comp 1 May 43,
to join 5th Fl
U.1060
(OzS
Herbert Brammer) to comp 15 May 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.1061
(OzS
Otto Hinrichs) to comp 25 Aug 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.1062
(OzS
Karl Albrecht) to comp 19 Jun 43, to
join 5th Fl
U.1063
(Kptlt
Karl-Heinz Stephan) to comp 8 Jul 44, to
join 5th Fl
U.1064
(KKpt
Hermann Schneidewind) to comp 29 Jul 44,
to join 5th Fl
U.1065
(OzS
Johannes Panitz) to comp 23 Sep 44, to
join 5th Fl
cancelled
U.1066-U.1100
building at
Emden
U.1101
(OzS
Rudolf Dubler) to comp 10 Nov 43, to
join 22nd Fl
U.1102
(OzS
Berhard Schwarting) to comp 22 Feb 44,
to join 31st Fl
U.1103
(Kptlt
Hans Bungards) to comp 8 Jan 44, to join
8th Fl
U.1104
(OzS
Rudiger Perleberg) to comp 15 Mar 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.1105
(OzS
Hans-Joachim Schwarz) to comp 3 Jun 44,
to join 8th Fl
U.1106
(OzS
Erwin Bartke) to comp 5 Jul 44, to join
8th Fl
U.1107
(Kptlt
Fritz Parduhn) to comp 8 Aug 44, to join
8th Fl
U.1108
(OzS
Wolf Wigand) to comp 18 Nov 44, to join
8th Fl
U.1109
(OzS
Friedrich van Riesen) to comp 31 Aug 44,
to join 8th Fl
U.1110
(OzS
Joachim-Werner Bach) to comp 24 Sep 44,
to join 8th Fl
cancelled
U.1111-U.1130
building at
Kiel
U.1131
(OzS
Gunter Fiebig) to comp 20 May 44, to
join 5th Fl
U.1132
(OzS
Walter Koch) to comp 24 Jun 44, to join
5th Fl
cancelled
U.1133-U.1160
building at
Danzig
U.1161
(OzS
Karl-Heinz Raabe) to comp 25 Aug 43 as
Italian S.8, to join 24th Fl
U.1162
(OzS
Dietrich Sachse) to comp 15 Sep 43 as
Italian S.10, to join 24th Fl
U.1163
(OzS
Ernst-Ludwig Balduhn) to comp 6 Oct 43,
to join 8th Fl
U.1164
(Kptlt
Fokko Schlomer) to comp 27 Oct 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.1165
(OzS
Hans Homann) to comp 17 Nov 43, to join
8th Fl
U.1166
(OzS
Herbert Wagner) to comp 8 Dec 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.1167
(Kptlt
Hans Roeder-Pesch) to comp 29 Dec 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.1168
(OzS
Martin Grasse) to comp 19 Jan 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.1169
(OzS
Heinz Goldbeck) to comp 9 Feb 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.1170
(Kptlt
Friedrich Justi) to comp 1 Mar 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.1171
(OzS
Richard Nachtigall) to comp 22 Mar 44,
to join 8th Fl
U.1172
(OzS
Jurgen Kuhlmann) to comp 20 Apr 44, to
join 8th Fl
cancelled
U.1173-U.1190
building at
Danzig
U.1191
(OzS
Peter Grau) to comp 9 Sep 43, to join
8th Fl
U.1192
(OzS
Herbert Zeissler) to comp 23 Sep 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.1193
(OzS
Joachim Guse) to comp 7 Oct 43, to join
24th Fl
U.1194
(OzS
Gerhard Nolte) to comp 21 Oct 43, to
join 22nd Fl
U.1195
(OzS
Karl-Heinz Schroter) to comp 4 Nov 43,
to join 21st Fl
U.1196
(OzS
Wilhelm Brand) to comp 18 Nov 43, to
join 21st Fl
U.1197
(OzS
Heinz Baum) to comp 2 Dec 43, to join
21st Fl
U.1198
(OzS
Gerhard Peters) to comp 9 Dec 43, to
join 21st Fl
U.1199
(Kptlt
Rolf Nollmann) to comp 23 Dec 43, to
join 8th Fl
U.1200
(OzS
Hinrich Mangels) to comp 5 Jan 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.1201
(OzS
Kurt Ahlers) to comp 13 Jan 44, to join
8th Fl
U.1202
(Kptlt
Rolf Thomsen) to comp 27 Jan 44, to join
8th Fl
U.1203
(OzS
Erich Steinbrink) to comp 10 Feb 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.1204
(OzS
Erwin Jestel) to comp 17 Feb 44, to join
8th Fl
U.1205
(Kptlt
Hermann Zander) to comp 2 Mar 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.1206
(OzS
Gunther Fritze) to comp 16 Mar 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.1207
(OzS
Kurt Lindemann) to comp 23 Mar 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.1208
(KKpt
Georg Hagene) to comp 6 Apr 44, to join
8th Fl
U.1209
(OzS
Ewald Hulsenbeck) to comp 13 Apr 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.1210
(Kptlt
Paul Gabert) to comp 22 Apr 44, to join
8th Fl
cancelled
U.1211-U.1220
building at
Hamburg
U.1221
(OzS
Karl Kolzer) to comp 11 Aug 43, to join
4th Fl
U.1222
(Kptlt
Heinz Bielfeld) to comp 1 Sep 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.1223
(Kptlt
Harald Bosuner) to comp 6 Oct 43, to
join 4th Fl
U.1224
(Kptlt
Georg Preuss) to comp 20 Oct 43, to join
31st Fl
U.1225
(OzS
Ernst Sauerberg) to comp 10 Nov 43, to
join 31st Fl
U.1226
(OzS
Aug-Wilhelm Claussen) to comp 24 Nov 43,
to join 31st Fl
U.1227
(OzS
Friedrich Altmeier) to comp 8 Dec 43, to
join 31st Fl
U.1228
(OzS
Friedrich-Wilhelm Marienfeld) to comp 22
Dec 43, to join 31st Fl
U.1229
(KKpt
Armin Zinke) to comp 13 Jan 44, to join
31st Fl
U.1330
(Kptlt
Hans Hilbig) to comp 26 Jan 44, to join
31st Fl
U.1231
(KptzS
Hermann Lessing) to comp 9 Feb 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.1232
(KptzS
Kurt Dobratz) to comp 8 Mar 44, to join
31st Fl
U.1233
(KKpt
Joachim Kuhn) to comp 22 Mar 44, to join
31st Fl
U.1234
(Kptlt
Helmut Thurmann) to comp 19 Apr 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.1235
(Kptlt
Franz Barsch) to comp 17 May 44, to join
31st Fl
scuttled incomplete
U.1236-U.1238
cancelled
U.1239-U.1270
building at Vegesack
U.1271
(OzS
Erwin Knipping) to comp 12 Jan 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.1272
(OzS
Bernhard Meentzen) to comp 28 Jan 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.1273
(OzS
Karl-Heinz Voswinkel) to comp 16 Feb 44,
to join 8th Fl
U.1274
(OzS
Fedor Kuscher) to comp 1 Mar 44, to join
8th Fl
U.1275
(OzS
Hellmut Niss) to comp 22 Mar 44, to join
8th Fl
U.1276
(OzS
Karl-Heinz Wendt) to comp 6 Apr 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.1277
(Kptlt
Ehrenreich Stever) to comp 3 May 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.1278
(Kptlt
Erich Muller-Bethke) to comp 31 May 44,
to join 8th Fl
U.1279
(OzS
Hans Falke) to comp 5 Jul 44, to join
8th Fl
cancelled
U.1280-U.1300
building at
Flensburg
U.1301
(OzS
Karl Fuefel) to comp 11 Feb 44, to join
4th Fl
U.1302
(Kptlt
Wolfgang Herwartz) to comp 25 May 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.1303
(OzS
Heinz Baum) to comp 5 Apr 44, to join
4th Fl
U.1304
(OzS
Walter Suss) to comp 6 Sep 44, to join
4th Fl
U.1305
(OzS
Helmut Christiansen) to comp 13 Sep 44,
to join 4th Fl
U.1306
(OzS
Ulrich Kiessling) to comp 20 Dec 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.1307
(OzS
Hans Buscher) to comp 17 Nov 44, to join
4th Fl
U.1308
(OzS
Heinrich Besold) to comp 17 Jan 45, to
join 4th Fl
cancelled
U.1309-U.1404
building at
Hamburg
U.1405
(OzS
Wilhelm Rex) to comp 21 Dec 44, to join
8th Fl
U.1406
(OzS
Werner Klug) to comp 8 Feb 45, to join
8th Fl
U.1407
(OzS
Horst Heitz) to comp 13 Mar 45, to join
8th Fl
cancelled
U.1408-U.2320
building at
Hamburg
U.2321
(OzS
Hans-Heinrich Barschkis) to comp 12 Jun
44, to join 4th Fl
U.2322
(OzS
Fridtjof Heckel) to comp 1 Jul 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.2323
(LzS
Walter Angermann) to comp 18
Jul 44, to join
4th Fl
U.2324
(OzS
Hans-Heinrich Hass) to comp 25 Jul 44,
to join 4th Fl
U.2325
(OzS
Wolf-Harald Schuler) to comp 3 Aug 44,
to join 4th Fl
U.2326
(OzS
Karl Jobst) to comp 10 Aug 44, to join
4th Fl
U.2327
(OzS
Heinrich Murl) to comp 19 Aug 44, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2328
(OzS
Hans-Ulrich Scholle) to comp 25 Aug 44,
to join 32nd Fl
U.2329
(OzS
Heinrich Schlott) to comp 1 Sep 44, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2330
(OzS
Hans Beckmann) to comp 7 Sep 44, to join
32nd Fl
U.2331
(OzS
Hans-Walter Pahl) to comp 12 Sep 44, to
join 32nd Fl
building at
Kiel
U.2332
(OzS
Dieter Bornkessel) to comp 13 Nov 44, to
join 5th Fl
U.2333
(OzS
Heinz Baumann) to comp 18 Dec 44, to
join 5th Fl
building at
Hamburg
U.2334
(OzS
Walter Angermann) to comp 21 Sep 44, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2335
(OzS
Karl-Dietrich Benthin) to comp 27 Sep
44, to join 32nd Fl
U.2336
(OzS
Jurgen Vockel) to comp 30 Sep 44, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2337
(OzS
Gunter Behnisch) to comp 4 Oct 44, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2338
(OzS
Hans-Friedrich Kaiser) to comp 9 Oct 44,
to join 32nd Fl
U.2339
(OzS
Germanus Woermann) to comp 16 Nov 44, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2340
(OzS
Emil Klusmeier) to comp 16 Oct 44, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2341
(Ozs
Hermann Bohm) to comp 21 Oct 44, to join
32nd Fl
U.2342
(OzS
Berchtold Schad von Mittelbiberach) to
comp 1 Nov 44, to join 32nd Fl
U.2343
(OzS
Harald Fuhlendorf) to comp 6 Nov 44, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2344
(OzS
Hermann Ellerlage) to comp 10 Nov 44, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2345
(OzS
Karl Steffen) to comp 15 Nov 44, to join
32nd Fl
U.2346
(OzS
Hermann von der Hoh) to comp 20 Nov 44,
to join 32nd Fl
U.2347
(Willibald
Ulbing) to comp 2 Dec 44, to join 32nd
Fl
U.2348
(OzS
Georg Goschzik) to comp 4 Dec 44, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2349
(OzS
Hans-Georg Muller) to comp 11 Dec 44, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2350
(OzS
Werner Schauer) to comp 23 Dec 44, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2351
(OzS
Werner Bruckner) to comp 30 Dec 44, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2352
(OzS
Sigmund Budzyn) to comp 11 Jan 45, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2353
(OzS
Jurgen Hillmann) to comp 8 Jan 45, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2354
(OzS
Dieter Wex) to comp 11 Jan 45, to join
32nd Fl
U.2355
(OzS
Hans-Heino Franke) to comp 12 Jan 45, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2356
(OzS
Friedrich Hartel) to comp 12 Jan 45, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2357
(OzS
Erwin Heinrich) to comp 13 Jan 45, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2358
(OzS
Gerhard Breun) to comp 16 Jan 45, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2359
(OzS
Gustav Bischoff) to comp 16 Jan 45, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2360
(OzS
Kurt Schrobach) to comp 23 Jan 45, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2361
(OzS
Heinz von Hennig) to comp 3 Feb 45, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2362
(OzS
Martin Czekowski) to comp 5 Feb 45, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2363
(OzS
Karl Frahm) to comp 5 Feb 45, to join
32nd Fl
U.2364
(Kptlt
Gerhard Remus) to comp 14 Feb 45, to
join 32nd Fl
U.2365
(OzS
Fritz-Otto Korfmann) to comp 2 Mar 45,
to join 4th Fl
U.2366
(OzS
Kurt Jackel) to comp 10 Mar 45, to join
4th Fl
U.2367
(OzS
Heinrich Schroder) to comp 17 Mar 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.2368
(OzS
Fritz Ufermann) to comp 10 Apr 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.2369
(OzS
Hermann Schulz) to comp at the end of
Mar 45, to join 4th Fl
U.2370
(OzS
Dieter Bornkessel) to comp 15 Apr 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.2371
(OzS
Johannes Kuhne) to comp 24 Apr 45, to
join 4th Fl
building at
Toulon
U.2372-U.2374
not
completed
cancelled
U.2375-2500
building at
Hamburg
U.2501
(OzS
Otto Hubschen) to comp 27 Jun 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2502
(Kptlt
Gert Mannesmann) to comp 19 Jul 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2503
(OzS
Raimund Tiesler) to comp 1 Aug 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2504
(OzS
Horst Gunther) to comp 12 Aug 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2505
(OzS
Joachim Duppe) to comp 7 Nov 44, to join
31st Fl
U.2506
(Kptlt
Horst Schroeter) to comp 31 Aug 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2507
(Kptlt
Paul Siegmann) to comp 8 Sep 44, to join
31st Fl
U.2508
(OzS
Uwe Christiansen) to comp 26 Sep 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2509
(KKpt
Rudolf Schendel) to comp 21 Sep 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2510
(OzS
Werner Herrmann) to comp 27 Sep 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2511
(KKpt
Adabert Schnee) to comp 29 Sep 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2512
(Kptlt
Hubert Nordheimer) to comp 10 Oct 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2513
(Kptlt
Hans Bungards) to comp 12 Oct 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2514
(Kptlt
Rolf-Birger Wahlen) to comp 17 Oct 44,
to join 31st Fl
U.2515
(OzS
Gerhard Linder) to comp 19 Oct 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2516
(OzS
Fritz Kallipke) to comp 24 Oct 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2517
(OzS
Hermann Hansen) to comp 31 Oct 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2518
(Kptlt
Friedrich Weidner) to comp 4 Nov 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2519
(KKpt
Peter Erich Cremer) to comp 15 Nov 44,
to join 31st Fl
U.2520
(OzS
Albrecht Schubart) to comp 14 Nov 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2521
(OzS
Joachim Methner) to comp 31 Oct 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2522
(Kptlt
Horst-Thilo Queck) to comp 22 Nov 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2523
(Kptlt
Hans-Heinrich Ketels) to comp 26 Dec 44,
to join 31st Fl
U.2524
(Kptlt
Ernst von Witzendorff) to comp 16 Jan
45, to join 31st Fl
U.2525
(Kptlt
Paul-Friedrich Otto) to comp 12 Dec 44,
to join 31st Fl
U.2526
(OzS
Otto Hohmann) to comp 15 Dec 44, to join
31st Fl
U.2527
(OzS
Hans Gotze) to comp 23 Dec 44, to join
31st Fl
U.2528
(Kptlt
Oskar Curio) to comp 9 Dec 44, to join
31st Fl
U.2529
(OzS
Karl Feufel) to comp 22 Feb 45, to join
31st Fl
U.2530
(Kptlt
Max Bokelberg) to comp 30 Dec 44, to
join 31st Fl
U.2531
(Kptlt
Hellmut Niss) to comp 10 Jan 45, to join
31st Fl
U.2532
badly
damaged by bombing on 31 Dec 44,
not comp
U.2533
(OzS
Horst Gunther) to comp 18 Jan 45, to
join 31st Fl
U.2534
(Kptlt
Ulrich Drews) to comp 17 Jan 45, to join
31st Fl
U.2535
(Kptlt
Otto Bitter) to comp 28 Jan 45, to join
31st Fl
U.2536
(OzS
Ulrich Voge) to comp 6 Feb 45, to join
31st Fl
U.2537
(OzS
Max Dobbert) to comp 21 Mar 45, delayed
by bomb damag on 17
Jan 45, to
join 31st Fl
U.2538
(OzS
Heinrich Klapdor) to comp 16 Feb 45, to
join 31st Fl
U.2539
(OzS
Erich Jewinski) to comp 21 Feb 45, to
join 31st Fl
U.2540
(OzS
Rudolf Schultze) to comp 24 Feb 45, to
join 31st Fl
U.2541
(OzS
Ernst-Aug Stellmann) to comp 1 Mar 45,
to join 31st Fl
U.2542
(OzS
Otto Hubschen) to comp 5 Mar 45, to join
31st Fl
U.2543
(OzS
Gottfried Stolzenburg) to comp 7 Mar 45,
to join 31st Fl
U.2544
(OzS
Rudolf Meinlschmidt) to comp 10 Mar 45,
to join 31st Fl
U.2545
(OzS
Hans-Bruno Frhr von Muffling) to comp 29
Mar 45, to join 31st Fl
U.2546
(OzS
Max Dobbert) to comp Apr 45, to join
31st Fl
U.2547
bombed
8 Apr 45, abandoned
U.2548
(OzS
Karl-Erich Utischill) to comp 31 Mar 45,
to join 31st Fl
U.2549,
U.2550
destroyed by bombing 11 Mar
U.2551
(Kptlt
Gerd Schaar) to comp Apr 45, to join
31st Fl
U.2552
(Kptlt
Johannes Rudolph) to comp 20 Apr 45, to
join 31st Fl
cancelled
U.2553-U.3000
building at
Bremen
U.3001
(OzS
Hans Vogel) to comp 20 Jul 44, to join
32nd Fl
U.3002
(Kptlt
Helmut Manseck) to comp 6 Aug 44, to
join 32nd Fl
U.3003
(OzS
Ludo Kregelin) to comp 22 Aug 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.3004
(Kptlt
Helmut Thurmann) to comp 30 Aug 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.3005
(Kptlt
Johannes Hinrichs) to comp 20 Sep 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.3006
(OzS
Hans-Ferdinand Geisler) to comp 5 Oct
44, to join 4th Fl
U.3007
(Kptlt
Helmut Manseck) to comp 22 Oct 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.3008
(Kptlt
Fokko Schlomer) to comp 19 Oct 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.3009
(Kptlt
Karl Schimpf) to comp 10 Nov 44, to join
4th Fl
U.3010
(OzS
Eberhard Ebert) to comp 11 Nov 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.3011
(Kptlt
Otto Tinschert) to comp 21 Dec 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.3012
(Kptlt
Friedrich Kloevekorn) to comp 4 Dec 44,
to join 4th Fl
U.3013
(Kptlt
Volker Simmermacher) to comp 22 Nov 44,
to join 4th Fl
U.3014
(Kptlt
Karl-Heinz Marbach) to comp 17 Dec 44,
to join 4th Fl
U.3015
(Kptlt
Peter-Ottmar Grau) to comp 17 Dec 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.3016
(OzS
Bernhard Meentzen) to comp 5 Jan 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.3017
(OzS
Rudolf Lindschau) to comp 5 Jan 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.3018
(OzS
Siegfried Breinlinger) to comp 7 Jan 45,
to join 4th Fl
U.3019
(OzS
Ernst-Aug Racky) to comp 23 Dec 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.3020
(OzS
Heinrich Maueler) to comp 23 Dec 44, to
join 4th Fl
U.3021
(OzS
Kurt Meeteren) to comp 12 Jan 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.3022
(Kptlt
Paul Weber) to comp 25 Jan 45, to join
4th Fl
U.3023
(OzS
Erich Harms) to comp 22 Jan 45, to join
4th Fl
U.3024
(OzS
Ferdinand Blaich) to comp 13 Jan 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.3025
(Kptlt
Hans Vogel) to comp 20 Jan 45, to join
4th Fl
U.3026
(OzS
Gunther Drescher) to comp 22 Jan 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.3027
(Kptlt
Karl Mehne) to comp 25 Jan 45, to join
4th Fl
U.3028
(Kptlt
Erwin Christophersen) to comp 27 Jan 45,
to join 4th Fl
U.3029
(Kptlt
Hermann Lamby) to comp 5 Feb 45, to join
4th Fl
U.3030
(OzS
Bernhard Luttmann) to comp 14 Feb 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.3031
(OzS
Heinrich Sach) to comp 18 Feb 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.3032
(OzS
Horst Slevogt) to comp 12 Feb 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.3033
(OzS
Peter Callsen) to comp 27 Feb 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.2034
(OzS
Wilhelm Prehn) to comp 31 Mar 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.3035
(OzS
Ernst-Aug Gerke) to comp 1 Mar 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.3036,
damaged
on 6 Feb 45, not completed
U.3037
(KKpt
Carl Emmermann) to comp 3 Mar 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.3038
(OzS
Matthias Brunig) to comp 2 Mar 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.3039
(Kptlt
Gunter Ruperti) to comp 9 Mar 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.3040
(OzS
Heinz Robbert) to comp 7 Mar 45, to join
4th Fl
U.3041
(OzS
Joachim Vieth) to comp 12 Mar 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.3042,
U.3043
bombed Apr 45 and abandoned
U.3044
(Kptlt
Bernhard Jaek) to comp 27 Mar 45, to
join 4th Fl
U.3045
(OzS
Wilhelm Peters) to comp 31 Mar 45, but
sunk by bombing 30
Mar 45
U.3046
sunk
by bombing 30 Mar 45
building at Wesermünde
U.3047
sunk
by bombing 5 May 45
not completed
U.3048,
U.3049
building at Wesermünde
U.3050,
U.3051
incomplete, sunk by bombing 5 May 45
cancelled
U.3052-U.3500
building at
Danzig
U.3501
(OzS
Helmut Munster) to comp 29 Jul 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.3502
(OzS
Hermann Schultz) to comp 19 Aug 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.3503
(OzS
Hugo Deiring) to comp 9 Sep 44, to join
8th Fl
U.3504
(Kptlt
Karl Hartwig Siebold) to comp 23 Sep 44,
to join 8th Fl
U.3505
(OzS
Horst Willner) to comp 7 Oct 44, to join
8th Fl
U.3506
(Kptlt
Gerhard Thater) to comp 14 Oct 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.3507
(OzS
Otto Niethmann) to comp 19 Oct 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.3508
(Kptlt
Detlef von Lehsten) to comp 2 Nov 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.3509
(Kptlt
Karl-Heinz Voswinkel) to comp 29 Jan 45,
to join 5th Fl
U.3510
(OzS
Ernst-Werner Schwirley) to comp 11 Nov
44, to join 8th Fl
U.3511
(OzS
Martin Grasse) to comp 18 Nov 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.3512
(Kptlt
Hans Hornkohl) to comp 27 Nov 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.3513
(OzS
Richard Nachtigall) to comp 2 Dec 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.3514
(OzS
Gunther Fritze) to comp 9 Dec 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.3515
(OzS
Fedor Kuscher) to comp 14 Dec 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.3516
(Kptlt
Hans Wengel) to comp 18 Dec 44, to join
8th Fl
U.3517
(Kptlt
Helmut Munster) to comp 22 Dec 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.3518
(Kptlt
Herbert Brunning) to comp 31 Dec 44, to
join 8th Fl
U.3519
(Kptlt
Richard von Harpe) to comp 7 Jan 45, to
join 8th Fl
U.3520
(Kptlt
Sarto Ballert) to comp 12 Jan 45, to
join 8th Fl
U.3521
(OzS
Gunther Keller) to comp 14 Jan 45, to
join 8th Fl
U.3522
(OzS
Dieter Lenzmann) to comp 21 Jan 45, to
join 5th Fl
U.3523
(OzS
Willi Muller) to comp 29 Jan 45, to join
5th Fl
U.3524
(KKpt
Hans-Ludwig Witt) to comp 29 Jan 45, to
join 5th Fl
U.3525
(Kptlt
Hans-Ludwig Gaude) to comp 29 Jan 45, to
join 5th Fl
U.3526
(OzS
Kurt Hilbig) to comp 22 Mar 45, to join
5th Fl
U.3527
(Kptlt
Willy Kronenbitter) to comp 10 Mar 45,
to join 5th Fl
U.3528
(Kptlt
Heinz Zwarg) to comp 18 Mar 45, to join
5th Fl
U.3529
(OzS
Karl-Heinz Schmidt) to comp 22 Mar 45,
to join 5th Fl
U.3530
(Kptlt
Wilhelm Brauel) to comp 23 Mar 45, to
join 5th Fl
various building locations and fates
U.3531
at
Travemünde bldg, incomplete, lost in
bombing 3 May 45
U.3532
at
Brunsbüttelkoog bldg, incomplete, lost
in bombing in May 45
U.3533-U.3538
at
Wesermünde bldg, incomplete and
scrapped
U.3539-U.3542
at
Schichau bldg, incomplete and scuttled
U.3543-U.3571,
keels
not laid, some sections assembled
U.3572-U.4700
not
begun
building at
Hamburg
U.4701
(OzS
Arnold Wiechmann) to comp 10 Jan 45, to
join 5th Fl
U.4702
(OzS
Edgar Seeliger) to comp 12 Jan 45, to
join 5th Fl
U.4703
(Ozs
Hans-Ulrich Scholz) to comp 21 Jan 45,
to join 5th Fl
U.4704
(OzS
Gerhard Franceschi) to comp 14 Mar 45,
to join 5th Fl
U.4705
(OzS
Martin Landt-Hayen) to comp 2 Feb 45, to
join 5th Fl
U.4706
(OzS
Manfred Schneider) to comp 7 Feb 45, to
join 5th Fl
U.4707
(OzS
Joachim Leder) to comp 20 Feb 45, to
join 5th Fl
building at
Kiel
U.4708
lost
in bombing 9 Apr 45
U.4709
(OzS
Paul Berkemann) to comp 3 Mar 45, to
join 5th Fl
U.4710
(OzS
Ludwig-Ferdinand von Friedenburg) to
comp 1 May 45, to join 5th Fl
U.4711
(OzS
Siegfried Endler) to comp 21 Mar 45, to
join 5th Fl
U.4712
(OzS
Karlheinz Rohlfing) to comp 3 Apr 45, to
join 5th Fl
U.4713-U.4714
lost
in bombing 3 May 45
Note:
there
were no ocean-going submarines with
U-numbers higher than U.4714,
although midget submarines numbered in
the 5000's and 6000's were completed